TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25 ATHLETIC EVENT & PRACTICE INFORMATION

Due to the power outage and closure of East Campus today, all after school athletic-related activities have been cancelled, including the following:

 

Cheerleading Practices (varsity will still paint signs at West Campus as scheduled)

 

Boys Soccer Practices (Frosh A, Frosh B, and JV2)

 

Boys & Girls Cross Country Practices

 

Additional Changes:

 

The Girls Tennis JV2 tennis matches vs. Wheaton Warrenville South have been moved to LP West Campus.

 

The Girls Swimming bus to Metea Valley will depart from WEST CAMPUS.

 

Tue Sep 25 2018 10:59:13 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Time)

9/26/2018 9:00 AM

Results

  • @ Addison Trail

    08/10/2018 | n/a 333-

  • @ Larkin Invite

    08/15/2018 | WIN +13-

  • vs. Schaumburg

    08/23/2018 | WIN 146-165

  • @ St. Charles East/St. Charles North

    08/29/2018 | WIN Lake Park 156-St. Charles East 165

  • @ St. Charles East/St. Charles North

    08/29/2018 | WIN Lake Park 156-St. Charles North

  • @ 50th Annual Fenton Invite

    09/01/2018 | WIN

  • @ Glenbard North/Wheaton North

    09/04/2018 | WIN Lake Park - 159-Glenbard North - 215

  • @ Glenbard North/Wheaton North

    09/04/2018 | LOSS Lake Park - 159-Wheaton North - 154

  • @ Batavia Invite

    09/08/2018

  • vs. Glenbard West/St. Charles North

    09/10/2018 | LOSS Lake Park-160-Glenbard West - 156

  • vs. Glenbard West/St. Charles North

    09/10/2018 | WIN Lake Park - 160-St. Charles North - 167

  • @ Batavia

    09/11/2018

  • @ Dundee Crown Charger Inivte

    09/15/2018 | WIN 311-

  • @ Elgin Invitational

    09/17/2018 | n/a 307-

  • vs. Geneva/Wheaton Warrenville South

    09/18/2018 | LOSS 152-132

  • vs. Geneva/Wheaton Warrenville South

    09/18/2018 | WIN Lake Park- 152-Wheaton South - 154

  • @ DuKane Conference Tournament

    09/25/2018

  • vs. 57th Annual Lake Park Invitational

    09/29/2018

  • vs. Hoffman Estates/Palatine

    10/01/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/02/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/08/2018

  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Walter Husmillo, IHSA Team State Qualifier
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Zachary Place, IHSA Team State Qualifier, DVC All Conference
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Timothy Rainey, IHSA Team State Qualifier
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Samuel Edgecombe, IHSA Team State Qualifier
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Luke Tytus, IHSA Team State Qualifier, DVC All Conference
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Joseph Abraham, IHSA Team State Qualifier
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Jordan Fischer, IHSA Team State Qualifier
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - John Deimling, IHSA Team State Qualifier
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Jake Dianovsky, IHSA Team State Qualifier, DVC All Conference
  • 2017-2018 Boys Golf - Alexander Green, IHSA Team State Qualifier, DVC All Conference
  • 2018-2019 Boys Golf Varsity

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    57th Annual Lake Park Invitational
    7:30AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 01
    Hoffman Estates/Palatine
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    IHSA Regional
    8:30AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 08
    IHSA Sectional
    8:30AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Mitch Boryszewski 2020 Michael Breslin 2021
Michael Byrne 2020 John Deimling 2019
Sam Edgecombe 2019 Will Edgecombe 2020
Jordan Fischer 2019 Matthew Lesniak 2021
Declan O'Brien 2020 Zach Place 2019
Tim Rainey 2019
Freshman
Michael DiSilvestro 2021 Steven Johnson 2022
Jack Lahner 2021 Marco Leon 2022
Biagio Lerario 2021 John Menconi 2021
Joseph Pelagio 2022 Tristian Phillips 2022
Stephin Sotirakopulos 2022 Devin Thakker 2021
Varsity
Mitch Boryszewski 2020 Michael Breslin 2021
Michael Byrne 2020 John Deimling 2019
Sam Edgecombe 2019 Will Edgecombe 2020
Jordan Fischer 2019 Matthew Lesniak 2021
Declan O'Brien 2020 Zach Place 2019
Tim Rainey 2019
Freshman
Michael DiSilvestro 2021 Steven Johnson 2022
Jack Lahner 2021 Marco Leon 2022
Biagio Lerario 2021 John Menconi 2021
Joseph Pelagio 2022 Tristian Phillips 2022
Stephin Sotirakopulos 2022 Devin Thakker 2021