TUES. 3-28-2017 BASEBALL CHANGES

Please be advised of the following baseball changes for today:

Frosh B @ Elk Grove - Cancelled

Soph/Frosh A will play single games at Plainfield Central - Sophs @ 11:00AM & Frosh A @ 1:00PM

Varsity will play a V/JV DH @ Elk Grove as scheduled - 11:00AM

Tue Mar 28 2017 09:07:03 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Time)

 

3/28/2017 11:30 PM

Results

  • @ Hinsdale South Quad

    03/02/2017

  • @ Leyden Triangular

    03/09/2017

  • @ Lyons Township Invitational

    03/10/2017

  • vs. Wheaton Co-op

    03/15/2017

  • @ Naperville North

    03/22/2017

  • vs. Lake Park Krupke Invitational

    03/24/2017

  • @ Rolling Meadows Vic Agliano Invite

    03/25/2017

  • @ Addison Trail Invite

    04/08/2017

  • @ Glenbard North

    04/12/2017

  • vs. Lake Park Invite

    04/13/2017

  • @ Wheaton-Warrenville S. Donaldson Invite

    04/15/2017

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/17/2017

  • vs. Dupage Valley Conference Championships

    04/21/2017

  • Louie Ranieri - 8th Place Floor
  • Luke Badger - 9th Place High Bar
  • Luke Badger - 10th Place Parallel Bars
  • Luke Badger - 5th Place High Bar
  • Louie Ranieri - 9th Place Floor
  • 2016 Boys Gymnastics - Varsity
  • Jack Briscoe - 9th Place Vault
  • 2017 Boys Gymnastics - Varsity

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 08
    Addison Trail Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 12
    Glenbard North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 13
    Lake Park Invite
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 15
    Wheaton-Warrenville S. Donaldson Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Apr. 17
    Naperville Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 21
    Dupage Valley Conference Championships
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

 

 


 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Luke Badger 2017 Jack Briscoe 2017
James Firme 2017 Matt Laygo 2017
Arturo Perez 2017 Lars Petelle 2018
Louis Ranieri 2019 Marco Serafini 2017
Jake Slavin 2018
Sophomore
Jaan Ali 2018 Dvarri Bass 2019
Jacob Bojan 2020 Samuel Galante 2019
Ryan Hentrich 2018 Peter Jezusek 2018
Ivan Magallanes 2019 Luke Makowiecki 2019
Luke Pavone 2019 Matthew Scimeca 2020
Jacob Tutoky 2019
Freshman
Jacob Bojan 2020 Matthew Scimeca 2020
Varsity
Luke Badger 2017 Jack Briscoe 2017
James Firme 2017 Matt Laygo 2017
Arturo Perez 2017 Lars Petelle 2018
Louis Ranieri 2019 Marco Serafini 2017
Jake Slavin 2018
Sophomore
Jaan Ali 2018 Dvarri Bass 2019
Jacob Bojan 2020 Samuel Galante 2019
Ryan Hentrich 2018 Peter Jezusek 2018
Ivan Magallanes 2019 Luke Makowiecki 2019
Luke Pavone 2019 Matthew Scimeca 2020
Jacob Tutoky 2019
Freshman
Jacob Bojan 2020 Matthew Scimeca 2020