Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Schedules

ï¦? ï?ï¦?ï?

Lancer Basketball Fans,

 

Use the links below to access tournament schedules for your Lake Park Basketball teams over the Thanksgiving Holiday. Be sure to check the athletic website schedules for updates as teams advance through their respective tournaments.

 

Have a great Thanksgiving Holiday and GO LANCERS!

 

Boys Varsity Basketball at Wheaton Academy

Girls Varsity Basketball at Hoffman Estates

Boys Sophomore Basketball at Wheaton Academy

Boys Freshman A at Schaumburg

Boys Freshman B at Schaumburg

Girls Freshman A at Glenbrook North

Girls Freshman B at Metea Valley

 

 

11/26/2018 12:00 AM

2018 WINTER ATHLETICS TRYOUT AND PRACTIC INFORMATION

All Winter athletes must be registered for athletics beginning Monday, October 1, 2018 in order to practice/tryout for Winter sports.  Current physicals are required.

Tryout dates, times & location can be found under NEWS on the home page for boys/girls basketball, boys/girls bowling, boys swim, wrestling, girls gymnastics, co-ed cheer and Lancettes.  Winter PE Exemption forms for Juniors and Seniors available 10/1/18 at West Campus and due back complete by 3:00pm five (5) school days from the first day of that athletic season. Winter photo day for all sports except girls bowling and boys swim will be Monday, November 12, 2018.

12/1/2018 6:01 PM

Results

  • @ Glenbard West Quad

    11/20/2018

  • @ Wheaton Co-op

    11/28/2018

  • @ Al Galatte Invite - Rolling Meadows

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Geneva

    12/05/2018

  • @ Hinsdale Central Red Devil Invitational

    12/08/2018

  • vs. St. Charles Co-op

    12/12/2018

  • @ Batavia

    12/14/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East

    12/17/2018

  • @ Oswego Invite

    12/22/2018

  • @ Lake Forest Invite

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Glenbard North

    01/09/2019

  • @ Neuqua Valley Invite

    01/12/2019

  • @ York Invite

    01/19/2019

  • @ DuKane Conference Championships

    01/25/2019

  • @ IHSA State Gymnastics Championships

    02/15/2019

  • 2017-2018 Girls Gymnastics - Varsity: DVC Champion
  • 2017-2018 Girls Gymnastics - Kelly Zehnder: State Qualifier, DVC Champion

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Glenbard West Quad
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Nov. 28
    Wheaton Co-op
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Al Galatte Invite - Rolling Meadows
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 05
    Geneva
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Hinsdale Central Red Devil Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 12
    St. Charles Co-op
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Batavia
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Glenbard East
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Oswego Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Lake Forest Invite
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 09
    Glenbard North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Neuqua Valley Invite
    02:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    York Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Jan. 25
    DuKane Conference Championships
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Feb. 15
    IHSA State Gymnastics Championships
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Aleksandra Gierasimiuk 2021 Andie Granskog 2019
Maggie Koch 2020 Julia Kurek 2020
Paulina Lucer 2022 Abigail Mizzi 2021
Alyssa Mizzi 2022 Paula Naronowicz 2022
Julia Naronuwicz 2020 Kendall Nelson 2021
Olivia Perez 2021 Racquel Suhr 2021
JV
Ann Marie Ahrens 2021 Hayley Carling 2022
Hannah Fortuna 2022 Annabelle Jung 2022
Sophia McCormick 2022 Noelle Nelson 2019
Calin Scimeca 2021 Amari Short 2022
Jessie Vozar 2022
Varsity
Aleksandra Gierasimiuk 2021 Andie Granskog 2019
Maggie Koch 2020 Julia Kurek 2020
Paulina Lucer 2022 Abigail Mizzi 2021
Alyssa Mizzi 2022 Paula Naronowicz 2022
Julia Naronuwicz 2020 Kendall Nelson 2021
Olivia Perez 2021 Racquel Suhr 2021
JV
Ann Marie Ahrens 2021 Hayley Carling 2022
Hannah Fortuna 2022 Annabelle Jung 2022
Sophia McCormick 2022 Noelle Nelson 2019
Calin Scimeca 2021 Amari Short 2022
Jessie Vozar 2022