2017 FALL ATHLETICS IMPORTANT DATES

 

ALL ATHLETES MUST HAVE A CURRENT PHYSICAL (FRESHMAN HERE, SOPH-SR HERE) AND BE PRE-REGISTERED HERE IN ORDER TO TRYOUT/PRACTICE (CLICK HERE FOR HELP GUIDE):

 

FALL TEAM PHOTO DAYS ARE THURS. 8/18/17 FOR BOYS SOCCER AND FRI. 8/19/17 FOR ALL OTHER ATHLETICS, CLICK HERE FOR PHOTO ORDER FORM.

 

MANDATORY FALL SEASON ATHLETIC INFORMATION NIGHT FOR FRESHMAN AND FIRST TIME ATHLETIC PARTICIPANTS WILL BE HELD ON WED. 8/23/17 AT 7:00PM IN THE WEST CAMPUS AUDITORIUM.  

 

 

UPCOMING PARENT MEETINGS:

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Saturday 8/26/17 9:00am East Campus Track by Concession Stand

FOOTBALL - Friday 8/18/17 6:45pm West Campus Field House

BOYS GOLF - Thursday 8/24/17 6:00pm Eaglewood Resort

GIRLS GOLF - Monday 8/21/17 4:30pm Salt Creek Golf Course

BOYS SOCCER - Saturday 8/19/17 8:30am East Campus Room #228

 

 

8/28/2017 8:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Addison Trail

    08/22/2017

  • vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic vs. South Elgin

    08/24/2017

  • vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic vs. York

    08/26/2017

  • vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic vs. St. Francis

    08/29/2017

  • vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic vs. Wheaton North

    08/31/2017

  • vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - LP BYE

    09/02/2017

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    09/05/2017

  • @ Pepsi Tournament

    09/09/2017

  • @ Pepsi Tournament

    09/12/2017

  • @ Pepsi Tournament

    09/14/2017

  • @ Pepsi Tournament

    09/16/2017

  • @ Naperville North

    09/21/2017

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    09/23/2017

  • vs. Wheaton North

    09/26/2017

  • @ Metea Valley

    09/28/2017

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    09/30/2017

  • vs. Glenbard North

    10/03/2017

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    10/05/2017

  • @ Geneva

    10/07/2017

  • vs. Naperville Central

    10/10/2017

  • @ Fenton

    10/12/2017

  • 2016 Boys Soccer - Varsity
  • WV Warrior Invite Champions 2016

News

  • 2017 BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE/TRYOUT INFORMATION

    Boys soccer practices/tryouts for all levels (Fr/JV/V) will be held at the East...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    Addison Trail
    6:30PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    Lake Park Hillner Classic vs. South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Aug. 26
    Lake Park Hillner Classic vs. York
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Lake Park Hillner Classic vs. St. Francis
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Aug. 31
    Lake Park Hillner Classic vs. Wheaton North
    6:30PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    Lake Park Hillner Classic - LP BYE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    Waubonsie Valley
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 09
    Pepsi Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 12
    Pepsi Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 14
    Pepsi Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Pepsi Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 21
    Naperville North
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    Wheaton North
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 28
    Metea Valley
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SOCCER | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Matt Adams 2018 Sebastian Augustyn 2018
Matteo Costa 2019 Andrew Eliopoulos 2019
Max Ellenbecker 2019 Sebastian Glodz 2018
Paul Grzybowicz 2019 Brent Hatfield 2018
Jesus Juarez 2019 Matt Karas 2018
Sean Kearns 2018 Christian Lekki 2019
Gabriel Mendrano 2019 Chris Nasiadka 2018
Daniel Nocek 2018 Victor Pawlik 2019
Franco Presta 2019 Adam Safy 2018
Thomas Zakic 2019
Varsity
Matt Adams 2018 Sebastian Augustyn 2018
Matteo Costa 2019 Andrew Eliopoulos 2019
Max Ellenbecker 2019 Sebastian Glodz 2018
Paul Grzybowicz 2019 Brent Hatfield 2018
Jesus Juarez 2019 Matt Karas 2018
Sean Kearns 2018 Christian Lekki 2019
Gabriel Mendrano 2019 Chris Nasiadka 2018
Daniel Nocek 2018 Victor Pawlik 2019
Franco Presta 2019 Adam Safy 2018
Thomas Zakic 2019