2018 WINTER ATHLETICS TRYOUT AND PRACTIC INFORMATION

All Winter athletes must be registered for athletics beginning Monday, October 1, 2018 in order to practice/tryout for Winter sports.  Current physicals are required.

Tryout dates, times & location can be found under NEWS on the home page for boys/girls basketball, boys/girls bowling, boys swim, wrestling, girls gymnastics, co-ed cheer and Lancettes.  Winter PE Exemption forms for Juniors and Seniors available 10/1/18 at West Campus and due back complete by 3:00pm five (5) school days from the first day of that athletic season. Winter photo day for all sports except girls bowling and boys swim will be Monday, November 12, 2018.

12/1/2018 6:01 PM

Results

  • vs. West Chicago

    08/22/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South

    08/29/2018

  • @ Bartlett

    09/04/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Hornet Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ St Charles North High School

    09/13/2018

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield Invite

    09/15/2018

  • @ West Chicago Wildcat Championships

    09/21/2018

  • @ West Chicago Wildcat Championships

    09/22/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    09/25/2018

  • @ Bartlett Sabre-Hawk Invite

    09/29/2018

  • @ Glenbard North

    10/04/2018

  • @ Rockford Auburn Swim Relays

    10/06/2018

  • @ St. Charles East

    10/11/2018

  • @ Wheaton Co-op & Glenbard North

    10/20/2018

  • @ DuKane Swimming Championships

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Swim Events

    11/10/2018

  • @ IHSA State Prelims

    11/16/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/17/2018

  • 2018-2019 Girls Swim Varsity
  • 2018-2019 Girls Swim:  Kassandra Buff, All Conference

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Nov. 16
    IHSA State Prelims
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kassandra Buff 2019 Maria Angela Cardone 2020
Maya Deren 2020 Mia DiDonna 2019
Natalie Grubczak 2019 Grace Kassanits 2020
Alice Korwel 2022 Catherine Kranich 2019
Caroline Makara 2021 Shannon Murphy 2019
Gabriella Orlando 2020 Gabrielle Portincaso 2019
Sydney Schaefer 2019 Isabella Sgarbossa 2019
Annette Volkova 2019
Varsity
Kassandra Buff 2019 Maria Angela Cardone 2020
Maya Deren 2020 Mia DiDonna 2019
Natalie Grubczak 2019 Grace Kassanits 2020
Alice Korwel 2022 Catherine Kranich 2019
Caroline Makara 2021 Shannon Murphy 2019
Gabriella Orlando 2020 Gabrielle Portincaso 2019
Sydney Schaefer 2019 Isabella Sgarbossa 2019
Annette Volkova 2019