UPCOMING HOME ATHLETIC EVENTS

THIS WEEK'S HOME ATHLETIC EVENTS
 
Lancer Nation - come out to these upcoming home athletic events to support your Lancers!
 
Saturday, January 19, 2019 - Girls Basketball vs. Batavia @ LP West Campus (JV at 1:30PM & Varsity at 2:45PM)
 
Mon Jan 14 2019 14:15:37 GMT-0600 (Central Standard Time)

3/2/2019 11:30 PM

2019 SPRING ATHLETICS REGISTRATION AND TRYOUTS/PRACTICE INFORMATION

All Spring athletes must be registered for athletics beginning Tuesday, January 1, 2019 in order to practice/tryout for Spring sports.  Current physicals are required.

Tryout dates, times & location can be found under NEWS on the home page for boys/girls track, boys baseball, boys gymnastics, boys tennis, boys volleyball, girls badminton, girls soccer and girls softball when available.  Spring PE Exemption forms for Juniors and Seniors available 1/7/19 at West Campus and due back complete by 3:00pm five (5) school days from the first day of that athletic season. 

3/9/2019 12:00 PM

Results

  • vs. West Chicago

    08/22/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South

    08/29/2018

  • @ Bartlett

    09/04/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Hornet Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ St Charles North High School

    09/13/2018

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield Invite

    09/15/2018

  • @ West Chicago Wildcat Championships

    09/21/2018

  • @ West Chicago Wildcat Championships

    09/22/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    09/25/2018

  • @ Bartlett Sabre-Hawk Invite

    09/29/2018

  • @ Glenbard North

    10/04/2018

  • @ Rockford Auburn Swim Relays

    10/06/2018

  • @ St. Charles East

    10/11/2018

  • @ Wheaton Co-op & Glenbard North

    10/20/2018

  • @ DuKane Swimming Championships

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Swim Events

    11/10/2018

  • @ IHSA State Prelims

    11/16/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/17/2018

  • 2018-2019 Girls Swim Varsity
  • 2018-2019 Girls Swim:  Kassandra Buff, All Conference

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS SWIMMING (V) games from 20 Sun, January 2019.

GIRLS SWIMMING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kassandra Buff 2019 Maria Angela Cardone 2020
Maya Deren 2020 Mia DiDonna 2019
Natalie Grubczak 2019 Grace Kassanits 2020
Alice Korwel 2022 Catherine Kranich 2019
Caroline Makara 2021 Shannon Murphy 2019
Gabriella Orlando 2020 Gabrielle Portincaso 2019
Sydney Schaefer 2019 Isabella Sgarbossa 2019
Annette Volkova 2019
Varsity
Kassandra Buff 2019 Maria Angela Cardone 2020
Maya Deren 2020 Mia DiDonna 2019
Natalie Grubczak 2019 Grace Kassanits 2020
Alice Korwel 2022 Catherine Kranich 2019
Caroline Makara 2021 Shannon Murphy 2019
Gabriella Orlando 2020 Gabrielle Portincaso 2019
Sydney Schaefer 2019 Isabella Sgarbossa 2019
Annette Volkova 2019