UPCOMING HOME ATHLETIC EVENTS

THIS WEEK'S HOME ATHLETIC EVENTS
 
Lancer Nation - come out to these upcoming home athletic events to support your Lancers!
 
Thursday, January 17, 2019 - Girls Basketball vs. York @ LP West Campus (Sophs at 5:30PM & Varsity at 7:00PM)
Note corrected levels/start times. Also Freshman A at 5:30PM and Freshman B at 7:00PM.
 
Friday, January 18, 2019 - Wrestling vs. St. Charles East @ LP East Campus (Lower Levels at 5:30PM & Varsity at 6:30PM)
 
Saturday, January 19, 2019 - Girls Basketball vs. Batavia @ LP West Campus (JV at 1:30PM & Varsity at 2:45PM)
 
Mon Jan 14 2019 14:15:37 GMT-0600 (Central Standard Time)

3/2/2019 11:30 PM

2019 SPRING ATHLETICS REGISTRATION AND TRYOUTS/PRACTICE INFORMATION

All Spring athletes must be registered for athletics beginning Tuesday, January 1, 2019 in order to practice/tryout for Spring sports.  Current physicals are required.

Tryout dates, times & location can be found under NEWS on the home page for boys/girls track, boys baseball, boys gymnastics, boys tennis, boys volleyball, girls badminton, girls soccer and girls softball when available.  Spring PE Exemption forms for Juniors and Seniors available 1/7/19 at West Campus and due back complete by 3:00pm five (5) school days from the first day of that athletic season. 

3/9/2019 12:00 PM

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Tennis (F-S) games from 19 Sat, January 2019.

BOYS Tennis | Frosh (F-S)

Welcome to the Boys Frosh Soph Tennis page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Shaan Amin 2018 William Belmonte 2018
Michael Biela 2018 Samuel Burke 2018
Michael Byrne 2020 Timothy Chu 2019
Alexander Domagala 2019 Tyler Ferengul 2019
Alek Giecewicz 2018 Nicholas Guzek 2020
Alex Huang 2019 Aayush Patel 2019
Akash Patel 2019 Tabshir Rizvi 2019
Troy Szabo 2019
JV
Cavanaugh Allison 2021 Max Armas 2020
Michael Breslin 2021 Daniel Evans 2020
Benjamin Greer 2020 David Ilea 2020
Alex Krug 2020 Robert Lancaster 2021
Ryan Mack 2020 Jamison Maloney 2021
Alex Munoz 2020 Anthony North 2020
Neal Pardiwala 2020 Abhi Patel 2021
Giuseppe Randazzo 2021 Francisco Santiago 2020
Anthony Slade 2020 David Surzykiewicz 2021
Joseph Toms 2020 Logan Wessel 2021
Charlie Wurtz 2021 Eric Yde 2020
Varsity
Shaan Amin 2018 William Belmonte 2018
Michael Biela 2018 Samuel Burke 2018
Michael Byrne 2020 Timothy Chu 2019
Alexander Domagala 2019 Tyler Ferengul 2019
Alek Giecewicz 2018 Nicholas Guzek 2020
Alex Huang 2019 Aayush Patel 2019
Akash Patel 2019 Tabshir Rizvi 2019
Troy Szabo 2019
JV
Cavanaugh Allison 2021 Max Armas 2020
Michael Breslin 2021 Daniel Evans 2020
Benjamin Greer 2020 David Ilea 2020
Alex Krug 2020 Robert Lancaster 2021
Ryan Mack 2020 Jamison Maloney 2021
Alex Munoz 2020 Anthony North 2020
Neal Pardiwala 2020 Abhi Patel 2021
Giuseppe Randazzo 2021 Francisco Santiago 2020
Anthony Slade 2020 David Surzykiewicz 2021
Joseph Toms 2020 Logan Wessel 2021
Charlie Wurtz 2021 Eric Yde 2020