THIS WEEK IN LANCERS SPORTS

UPCOMING WINTER SPORTS HOME CONTESTS
 
Hey Lancer Nation - YOUR Lancers need your support and energy at these upcoming home contests:
He
 
Girls Bowling hosts St. Charles North in a dual meet on Wednesday, December 12th at Brunswick Zone, Roselle. Competition starts at 4:00PM
 
Girls Gymnastics hosts the St. Charles Coop Team in a DuKane Conference dual at East Campus on Wednesday December 12th. Start time is 6:00PM
 
Wrestling hosts St. Charles North on Thursday, December 13th at LP East Campus. Start time is 5:30PM. Please note this will be lower level competition only with a very limited number of matches competing.
 
Make your plans now to get out and support your LANCERS!
 
Mon Dec 10 2018 14:09:44 GMT-0600 (Central Standard Time)

12/15/2018 10:00 PM

Results

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    04/02/2018

  • @ Wheaton Academy***CANCELLED***

    04/04/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/05/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/10/2018

  • vs. St. Charles East

    04/12/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/16/2018

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/17/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/18/2018

  • @ Wheaton North

    04/19/2018

  • @ Fremd Invite

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Metea Valley

    04/24/2018

  • @ York Invite

    04/28/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/30/2018

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    05/01/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    05/03/2018

  • @ DVC JV2 Tournament

    05/12/2018

  • @ Willowbrook

    05/14/2018

  • 2017-2018 Boys Tennis - JV2

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 01
    Buffalo Grove
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Fremd Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    St. Charles East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | JV2

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Shaan Amin 2018 William Belmonte 2018
Michael Biela 2018 Samuel Burke 2018
Michael Byrne 2020 Timothy Chu 2019
Alexander Domagala 2019 Tyler Ferengul 2019
Alek Giecewicz 2018 Nicholas Guzek 2020
Alex Huang 2019 Aayush Patel 2019
Akash Patel 2019 Tabshir Rizvi 2019
Troy Szabo 2019
JV
Cavanaugh Allison 2021 Max Armas 2020
Michael Breslin 2021 Daniel Evans 2020
Benjamin Greer 2020 David Ilea 2020
Alex Krug 2020 Robert Lancaster 2021
Ryan Mack 2020 Jamison Maloney 2021
Alex Munoz 2020 Anthony North 2020
Neal Pardiwala 2020 Abhi Patel 2021
Giuseppe Randazzo 2021 Francisco Santiago 2020
Anthony Slade 2020 David Surzykiewicz 2021
Joseph Toms 2020 Logan Wessel 2021
Charlie Wurtz 2021 Eric Yde 2020
Varsity
Shaan Amin 2018 William Belmonte 2018
Michael Biela 2018 Samuel Burke 2018
Michael Byrne 2020 Timothy Chu 2019
Alexander Domagala 2019 Tyler Ferengul 2019
Alek Giecewicz 2018 Nicholas Guzek 2020
Alex Huang 2019 Aayush Patel 2019
Akash Patel 2019 Tabshir Rizvi 2019
Troy Szabo 2019
JV
Cavanaugh Allison 2021 Max Armas 2020
Michael Breslin 2021 Daniel Evans 2020
Benjamin Greer 2020 David Ilea 2020
Alex Krug 2020 Robert Lancaster 2021
Ryan Mack 2020 Jamison Maloney 2021
Alex Munoz 2020 Anthony North 2020
Neal Pardiwala 2020 Abhi Patel 2021
Giuseppe Randazzo 2021 Francisco Santiago 2020
Anthony Slade 2020 David Surzykiewicz 2021
Joseph Toms 2020 Logan Wessel 2021
Charlie Wurtz 2021 Eric Yde 2020