THIS WEEK IN LANCERS SPORTS

UPCOMING WINTER SPORTS HOME CONTESTS
 
Hey Lancer Nation - YOUR Lancers need your support and energy at these upcoming home contests:
He
 
Girls Bowling hosts St. Charles North in a dual meet on Wednesday, December 12th at Brunswick Zone, Roselle. Competition starts at 4:00PM
 
Girls Gymnastics hosts the St. Charles Coop Team in a DuKane Conference dual at East Campus on Wednesday December 12th. Start time is 6:00PM
 
Wrestling hosts St. Charles North on Thursday, December 13th at LP East Campus. Start time is 5:30PM. Please note this will be lower level competition only with a very limited number of matches competing.
 
Make your plans now to get out and support your LANCERS!
 
Mon Dec 10 2018 14:09:44 GMT-0600 (Central Standard Time)

12/15/2018 10:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Glenbard South

    08/20/2018

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    08/22/2018

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/25/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East

    08/27/2018

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    09/04/2018

  • vs. Metea Valley ***CANCELLED***

    09/06/2018

  • @ Glenbard East Rams Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ St. Viator

    09/10/2018

  • @ Batavia

    09/11/2018

  • vs. Wheaton North

    09/13/2018

  • @ St. Charles North

    09/18/2018

  • vs. Conant

    09/19/2018

  • vs. Glenbard North

    09/20/2018

  • vs. Lake Park Quad

    09/22/2018

  • vs. Metea Valley

    09/24/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    09/25/2018

  • vs. Geneva

    09/27/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    09/29/2018

  • @ Prospect

    10/01/2018

  • @ St. Charles East

    10/02/2018

  • @ DuKane Conference Tournament

    10/05/2018

  • @ DuKane Conference Tournament

    10/06/2018

  • vs. IHSA 2A Sectional Tournament

    10/12/2018

  • vs. IHSA 2A Sectional Tournament

    10/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 2A Girls Tennis State Tournament

    10/18/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 2A Girls Tennis State Tournament

    10/19/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 2A Girls Tennis State Tournament

    10/20/2018

  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis Varsity and Sectional Champions
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Nancy Cozzi, State Qualifier
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Angela Pasquini, State Qualifier
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Analisa Cruz, State Qualifier, All Conference
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Nina Pasquini, State Qualifier, All Conference
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Maeve Casey, State Qualifier, All Conference

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS TENNIS (V) games from 10 Mon, December 2018.

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Silvia Barak 2019 Maeve Casey 2019
Nancy Cozzi 2019 Analisa Cruz 2021
Carina Gobis 2019 Chloe Holmes 2019
Stephanie McComb 2019 Christina Paskon 2019
Angela Pasquini 2021 Nina Pasquini 2019
Anjali Patel 2019 Jayna Patel 2020
Izabella Paulski 2019 Emma Savage 2020
Dominika Traczyk 2019 Hannah Weisensee 2019
JV2
Alisha Amin 2022 Avery Davies 2021
Caroline Gebczak 2021 Emily Kim 2021
Kamila Krawczyk 2021 Izabella Krolicki 2022
Gabriella Malkoun 2022 Angelique Munoz 2022
Kalina Pandelova 2022 Aanika Parikh 2022
Emily Pinkston 2021 Emily Sanders 2022
Saveya Vangara 2021 Ella Walsh 2021
JV
Julia Bozek 2022 Alina Dianovsky 2021
Gloryanne Gatbunton 2020 Skylar Hernandez 2020
Paulina Niewiarowski 2020 Halie Patel 2022
Janaki Patel 2020 Olivia Perez 2021
Katherine Rainey 2021 Julietta Shaw 2020
Emily Swiderski 2021 Isabella Vitacco 2020
Varsity
Silvia Barak 2019 Maeve Casey 2019
Nancy Cozzi 2019 Analisa Cruz 2021
Carina Gobis 2019 Chloe Holmes 2019
Stephanie McComb 2019 Christina Paskon 2019
Angela Pasquini 2021 Nina Pasquini 2019
Anjali Patel 2019 Jayna Patel 2020
Izabella Paulski 2019 Emma Savage 2020
Dominika Traczyk 2019 Hannah Weisensee 2019
JV2
Alisha Amin 2022 Avery Davies 2021
Caroline Gebczak 2021 Emily Kim 2021
Kamila Krawczyk 2021 Izabella Krolicki 2022
Gabriella Malkoun 2022 Angelique Munoz 2022
Kalina Pandelova 2022 Aanika Parikh 2022
Emily Pinkston 2021 Emily Sanders 2022
Saveya Vangara 2021 Ella Walsh 2021
JV
Julia Bozek 2022 Alina Dianovsky 2021
Gloryanne Gatbunton 2020 Skylar Hernandez 2020
Paulina Niewiarowski 2020 Halie Patel 2022
Janaki Patel 2020 Olivia Perez 2021
Katherine Rainey 2021 Julietta Shaw 2020
Emily Swiderski 2021 Isabella Vitacco 2020