REGIONAL SOFTBALL SCHEDULE UPDATE - WED. 5/24 GAMES POSTPONED

Today's IHSA Regional Softball games at LP East Campus have been POSTPONED
 
REVISED SCHEDULE OF GAMES:
 
Thursday, May 25, 2017 - Game #2 - St. Charles East vs. Addison Trail - 4:30PM
 
Friday, May 26, 2017 - Game #3 - Lake Park vs. Schaumburg - 4:30PM*
*NOTE - Lake Park & Schaumburg will monitor forecast for Friday and may agree to start game as early as 2:00PM. This decision would not be made until late Thursday.
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 - Game #4 - Winner Game #2 vs. Winner Game #3 - 11:00AM

5/27/2017 11:30 PM

Results

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    03/30/2017

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    03/31/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Naperville North 21, 17

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    03/31/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Moller (Ohio) 9, 14

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    04/01/2017 | WIN 19, 25, 25-Barrington 25, 18, 19

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    04/01/2017 | WIN 18, 28, 25-Brother Rice 25, 26, 17

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    04/01/2017 | WIN 22, 27, 25-Lafayette (Missouri) 25, 25, 17

  • @ Addison Trail

    04/06/2017 | WIN 25, 12, 25-18, 25, 15

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Conant 7,7

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Plainfield Central 19, 19

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25, 25-St Francis 13, 13

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Glenbard East 23, 23

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25, 17, 25-Glenbard West 23, 25, 22

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    04/10/2017 | WIN 25, 25-15, 23

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/11/2017 | WIN 25, 25-11, 19

  • vs. Prospect

    04/12/2017 | WIN 25, 25-13, 15

  • @ Lyon's Township

    04/17/2017 | WIN 25, 25-18, 9

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/18/2017 | WIN 25, 25-18, 12

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/21/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Naperville North 16, 16

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/21/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Lemont 10, 6

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/22/2017 | WIN 25, 18, 25-WWS 22, 25, 23

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/22/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Barrington 22, 16

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/22/2017 | LOSS 21, 25, 22-New Trier 25, 21, 25

  • vs. Schaumburg

    04/26/2017 | WIN 25, 25-22, 11

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/28/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Bollingbrook 16,19

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/28/2017 | WIN 25,25-St. Rita 12, 16

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/29/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Lincoln Way West 11, 21

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/29/2017 | WIN 25, 25-Sandburg 19, 22

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/29/2017 | WIN 15, 25, 15-Brother Rice 25, 18, 10

  • vs. Naperville North

    05/02/2017 | WIN 25, 25-14, 15

  • @ Wheaton North

    05/04/2017 | WIN 25, 25-23, 15

  • vs. Metea Valley

    05/09/2017 | WIN 25, 25-12, 19

  • @ Conant

    05/10/2017 | WIN 25, 25-11, 19

  • @ Glenbard North

    05/11/2017 | WIN 25, 25-22, 22

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    05/16/2017 | WIN 25, 25-21, 19

  • @ Naperville Central

    05/18/2017 | WIN 25, 22, 25-19, 25, 14

  • @ IHSA Regional Semis vs. South Elgin

    05/23/2017 | WIN 25, 25-16, 20

  • @ IHSA Regional Championship vs. TBD

    05/24/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semis vs. TBD

    05/26/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional Championship vs. TBD

    05/30/2017

  • @ IHSA State Quarterfinals vs. TBD

    06/02/2017

  • @ IHSA State Semi Finals vs. TBD

    06/03/2017

  • 2016 Boys Volleyball - Varsity
  • 2017 Boys Volleyball - Varsity

News

  • 2017 BOYS VOLLEYBALL PROGRAM NOTES AND CALENDAR

    Boys Valleyball Families; Please see attached letter and calendar for the 2017 program....

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 26
    IHSA Sectional Semis vs. TBD
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 30
    IHSA Sectional Championship vs. TBD
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Jun. 02
    IHSA State Quarterfinals vs. TBD
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Jun. 03
    IHSA State Semi Finals vs. TBD
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 29
    WWS Tiger Classic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 30
    WWS Tiger Classic
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 31
    WWS Tiger Classic
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Addison Trail
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    Glenbard East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 09
    Rolling Meadows
    6:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Waubonsie Valley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 11
    Prospect
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 16
    Lyon's Township
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Downers Grove South Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Michael Prell 5'8" 2017 2 Bob Sampson 6'0" 2018
3 Nick Aguilar 5'9" 2017 4 Jordan Haigh 6'2" 2018
5 Tommy Samaras 5'9" 2017 7 Jack Fischer 6'0" 2017
8 Nic Carzoli 6'2" 2018 9 Austin Bayner 6'2-1/2" 2018
10 Justin Yost 6'4" 2017 11 Nick Martinski 6'7" 2018
12 Matt Wolf 6' 1/2" 2017 13 Josh Lange 6'2" 2017
14 Joe Wrobel 6'3" 2018 15 Zach Deardorff 6'4" 2018
JV
2 Alexander Green 2018 3 Josh Jacobs 2019
4 Gabe Orivida 2019 6 Tyray Wilkerson 2019
7 Tim Savage 2019 8 Brent Hatfield 2018
9 Raymond Beacon 2019 10 Max Ellenbecker 2019
11 Andrew Steetz 2019 12 Chris Livesay 2019
13 Aleksander Godowski 2018 14 Bryon Harris 2019
15 Miles Dolan 2019
Fresh (FA)
1 Ricchardo Ciaccio 2020 2 Ethan DeValk 2020
3 Michael Eischen 2020 4 Eric Minor 2020
5 Max Armas 2020 6 Blake Henkel 2020
7 Nicholas Gemmati 2020 8 Sean Mehdizadeh 2020
9 Luke Nelson 2020 10 Robert Troiola 2020
11 Brett Dunn 2020 12 Jacob Sowizral 2020
13 Nicolas Fiore 2020 14 Kenya Vignaude 2020
15 Ryan Donnelly 2020 16 David Anderson 2020
17 Tim Koval 2020 18 Anthony Slade 2020
23 Truell Williams 2020
Varsity
1 Michael Prell 5'8" 2017 2 Bob Sampson 6'0" 2018
3 Nick Aguilar 5'9" 2017 4 Jordan Haigh 6'2" 2018
5 Tommy Samaras 5'9" 2017 7 Jack Fischer 6'0" 2017
8 Nic Carzoli 6'2" 2018 9 Austin Bayner 6'2-1/2" 2018
10 Justin Yost 6'4" 2017 11 Nick Martinski 6'7" 2018
12 Matt Wolf 6' 1/2" 2017 13 Josh Lange 6'2" 2017
14 Joe Wrobel 6'3" 2018 15 Zach Deardorff 6'4" 2018
JV
2 Alexander Green 2018 3 Josh Jacobs 2019
4 Gabe Orivida 2019 6 Tyray Wilkerson 2019
7 Tim Savage 2019 8 Brent Hatfield 2018
9 Raymond Beacon 2019 10 Max Ellenbecker 2019
11 Andrew Steetz 2019 12 Chris Livesay 2019
13 Aleksander Godowski 2018 14 Bryon Harris 2019
15 Miles Dolan 2019
Fresh (FA)
1 Ricchardo Ciaccio 2020 2 Ethan DeValk 2020
3 Michael Eischen 2020 4 Eric Minor 2020
5 Max Armas 2020 6 Blake Henkel 2020
7 Nicholas Gemmati 2020 8 Sean Mehdizadeh 2020
9 Luke Nelson 2020 10 Robert Troiola 2020
11 Brett Dunn 2020 12 Jacob Sowizral 2020
13 Nicolas Fiore 2020 14 Kenya Vignaude 2020
15 Ryan Donnelly 2020 16 David Anderson 2020
17 Tim Koval 2020 18 Anthony Slade 2020
23 Truell Williams 2020