2018 WINTER ATHLETICS TRYOUT AND PRACTIC INFORMATION

All Winter athletes must be registered for athletics beginning Monday, October 1, 2018 in order to practice/tryout for Winter sports.  Current physicals are required.

Tryout dates, times & location can be found under NEWS on the home page for boys/girls basketball, boys/girls bowling, boys swim, wrestling, girls gymnastics, co-ed cheer and Lancettes.  Winter PE Exemption forms for Juniors and Seniors available 10/1/18 at West Campus and due back complete by 3:00pm five (5) school days from the first day of that athletic season. Winter photo day for all sports except girls bowling and boys swim will be Monday, November 12, 2018.

12/1/2018 6:01 PM

Results

  • vs. Blue-White Scrimmage

    11/17/2018

  • @ Conant Invite

    11/23/2018

  • @ Conant Invite

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Batavia

    11/30/2018

  • @ Maine West Quad

    12/01/2018

  • @ Wheaton North

    12/07/2018

  • vs. St. Charles North

    12/13/2018

  • @ Glenbrook South Russ Erb Invitational

    12/14/2018

  • @ Glenbrook South Russ Erb Invitational

    12/15/2018

  • @ Glenbard North

    12/21/2018

  • @ Palatine Berman Classic

    12/27/2018

  • vs. Lake Park Quad

    12/29/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    01/04/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Mega Dual

    01/05/2019

  • @ Geneva

    01/11/2019

  • vs. St. Charles East

    01/18/2019

  • @ Downers Grove South Mega Duals

    01/19/2019

  • @ DuKane Conference Championships

    01/26/2019

  • 2017-2018 Wrestling - Varsity
  • 2017-2018 Wrestling - DeMarco Lee:  State Qualifier, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion
  • 2017-2018 Wrestling -Vincent Liebich:  State Qualifier, Regional Champion

News

  • 2018 WRESTLING PRACTICE

    Anyone interested in wrestling should attend an information meeting on Wednesday,...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Blue-White Scrimmage
    9:00AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Conant Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Conant Invite
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Batavia
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Maine West Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Wheaton North
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    St. Charles North
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Glenbrook South Russ Erb Invitational
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Glenbrook South Russ Erb Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Glenbard North
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Palatine Berman Classic
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Lake Park Quad
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Waubonsie Valley Mega Dual
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Geneva
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.