Results

  • vs. Blue-White Scrimmage

    11/18/2017

  • @ HHS Invitational

    11/24/2017

  • @ HHS Invitational

    11/25/2017

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    12/01/2017 | WIN 39-27

  • @ Maine West Quad

    12/02/2017 | WIN 2 wins-1 loss

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    12/07/2017 | LOSS 18-57

  • @ Batavia Quad

    12/09/2017 | n/a 1 win-2 loses

  • vs. Naperville North

    12/14/2017 | WIN 37-31

  • @ Glenbrook South Russ Erb Invite

    12/15/2017

  • @ Glenbrook South Russ Erb Invite

    12/16/2017

  • @ Palatine Berman Classic

    12/27/2017

  • @ Wheaton North

    01/05/2018 | LOSS 15-56

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Mega Dual

    01/06/2018 | LOSS 33-34

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Mega Dual

    01/06/2018 | LOSS 27-38

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Mega Dual

    01/06/2018 | LOSS 20-43

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Mega Dual

    01/06/2018 | LOSS 24-43

  • vs. Metea Valley

    01/11/2018

  • @ Glenbard North

    01/12/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    01/18/2018 | LOSS 8-60

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    01/19/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South Mega Duals

    01/20/2018

  • @ DVC Championships

    01/27/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 3A Regional (Session I)

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 3A Regional (Session II)

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 3A Sectional *Friday Cancelled*

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Class 3A Individual Sectional

    02/10/2018

  • @ IHSA Wrestling Championships-3A Prelims

    02/15/2018

  • @ IHSA Wrestling Championships

    02/16/2018

  • 2017-2018 Wrestling - Varsity
  • 2017-2018 Wrestling - DeMarco Lee:  State Qualifier, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion
  • 2017-2018 Wrestling -Vincent Liebich:  State Qualifier, Regional Champion

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Blue-White Scrimmage
    9:00AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Batavia
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Maine West Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Wheaton North
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Batavia Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Glenbrook South Russ Erb Invitational
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    St. Charles North
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Glenbrook South Russ Erb Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Glenbard North
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Palatine Berman Classic
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Waubonsie Valley Mega Dual
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Geneva
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 18
    St. Charles East
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Downers Grove South Mega Duals
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lareeb Ali 2018 Chris Alvarez 2018
Carlos Arellano 2019 Eliu Arroyo 2019
Noel Bonilla 2020 Ian bostelman 2020
Juan Bosco Boyer-Silva 2018 Johan Campos Espinoza 2020
Jorge Chavez 2020 Christopher Ciccia 2019
Jordan Colon 2020 Abdullah Dar 2020
Gabriel Fiske 2019 Nathan Fletcher 2019
Alexander Frewert 2020 Sebastian Fuentes 2018
Damian Fuglewicz 2019 Dylan Fulcado 2019
Jaden Graham 2020 Anthony Gulyk 2018
Jack Hagen 2020 Michael Hall-Pizzolato 2020
Nathan Hamilton 2020 Erick Henriquez 2020
Alberto Herrera 2019 David Ilea 2020
Mihail Kamenov 2019 Alex Krug 2020
Kromber Lainez Bravo 2020 Demarco Lee 2019
Christos Letsos 2019 Vince Liebich 2018
Isaac Lopez 2020 Adal Lugo 2020
Ryan Mack 2020 Anthony North 2020
Sayan Patel 2020 David Pena 2020
Angel Rodriguez 2019 Joshua Rodriguez 2020
Victor Rodriguez 2020 Daniel Saenz 2020
Zachary Schleimer 2018 Jake Slavin 2018
Jonathan Summers 2020 Nathan Summers 2019
Anthony Tiritilli-Roberts 2020 Joseph Toms 2020
Carlos Valentin 2019 Harry Walton 2020
Tayesean White 2019
Freshman
Christopher Ahuatl 2021 Jack Boesen 2021
Alexandria Bonilla 2020 Nicholas Degen 2021
Phillip Edstrand 2021 Michael Ewuoso 2021
Jack Freeman 2021 Trinity Garcia 2021
Nathaniel Graham 2021 Isabel Gurrola 2020
Juan Hernandez 2021 Kacper Kaminski 2021
Joseph Lynch 2021 Esteban Mayorga Chee 2021
John Menconi 2021 Anthony Monacelli 2021
Lazar Mrkajic 2021 Moise Niyokwizera 2021
Zamir Osorio 2021 Lukas Pecen 2021
Shane Piper 2021 Ryan Riser 2021
Andrea Robinson 2021 Andres Romero 2021
Stefan Rusev 2021 Uriel Sanchez 2021
Sevan Sayadian 2021 Caleb Scoles 2021
Jakub Slomczewski 2021 Nathaniel Triplett 2021
Michelle Vavalle 2021 Christopher Worcester 2021
Varsity
Lareeb Ali 2018 Chris Alvarez 2018
Carlos Arellano 2019 Eliu Arroyo 2019
Noel Bonilla 2020 Ian bostelman 2020
Juan Bosco Boyer-Silva 2018 Johan Campos Espinoza 2020
Jorge Chavez 2020 Christopher Ciccia 2019
Jordan Colon 2020 Abdullah Dar 2020
Gabriel Fiske 2019 Nathan Fletcher 2019
Alexander Frewert 2020 Sebastian Fuentes 2018
Damian Fuglewicz 2019 Dylan Fulcado 2019
Jaden Graham 2020 Anthony Gulyk 2018
Jack Hagen 2020 Michael Hall-Pizzolato 2020
Nathan Hamilton 2020 Erick Henriquez 2020
Alberto Herrera 2019 David Ilea 2020
Mihail Kamenov 2019 Alex Krug 2020
Kromber Lainez Bravo 2020 Demarco Lee 2019
Christos Letsos 2019 Vince Liebich 2018
Isaac Lopez 2020 Adal Lugo 2020
Ryan Mack 2020 Anthony North 2020
Sayan Patel 2020 David Pena 2020
Angel Rodriguez 2019 Joshua Rodriguez 2020
Victor Rodriguez 2020 Daniel Saenz 2020
Zachary Schleimer 2018 Jake Slavin 2018
Jonathan Summers 2020 Nathan Summers 2019
Anthony Tiritilli-Roberts 2020 Joseph Toms 2020
Carlos Valentin 2019 Harry Walton 2020
Tayesean White 2019
Freshman
Christopher Ahuatl 2021 Jack Boesen 2021
Alexandria Bonilla 2020 Nicholas Degen 2021
Phillip Edstrand 2021 Michael Ewuoso 2021
Jack Freeman 2021 Trinity Garcia 2021
Nathaniel Graham 2021 Isabel Gurrola 2020
Juan Hernandez 2021 Kacper Kaminski 2021
Joseph Lynch 2021 Esteban Mayorga Chee 2021
John Menconi 2021 Anthony Monacelli 2021
Lazar Mrkajic 2021 Moise Niyokwizera 2021
Zamir Osorio 2021 Lukas Pecen 2021
Shane Piper 2021 Ryan Riser 2021
Andrea Robinson 2021 Andres Romero 2021
Stefan Rusev 2021 Uriel Sanchez 2021
Sevan Sayadian 2021 Caleb Scoles 2021
Jakub Slomczewski 2021 Nathaniel Triplett 2021
Michelle Vavalle 2021 Christopher Worcester 2021