News and Announcements

Monday 4/3/2017 Changes & Cancellations

Boys Volleyball against St. Viator tonight has been cancelled.  No reschedule has been determined at this time.

Boys Tennis against Wheaton Academy tonight has been cancelled.  This has been rescheduled to Friday, 4/7/2017, still at Wheaton Academy.

03/15/2017

Photo Gallery

  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Krista Valavicius
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Allison Wolf
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Kelly Hartnett
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Alexandra Henciek
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Sabrina DiPrizio
  • 2017 Lancettes All Conference Madison Catalano
  • 2017 State Qualifier, Regional Champion, &  All Conference Matt Laygo
  • 2017 State Qualifier, Regional Champion, DVC Conference Champion &  All Conference Luke Badger
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics State Qualifier & All Conference Kelly Zehnder
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics State Qualifier Daniella Pellegrino
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics State Qualifier & All Conference Julia Kurek
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics State Qualifier & All Conference Marissa DiBenedetto
  • 2017 Girls Gymnastics All Conference Chloe Capuder
  • 2017 Cheer All Conference Chantal Gonzalez
  • 2017 Boys Swim State Qualifier & All Conference Eric Sgarbossa
  • 2017 Boys Swim State Qualifier & All Conference Ben Kimmel
  • Girls Tennis IHSA State Qualifiers
  • Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifiers
  • 200 Medley Relay IHSA Sectional Champs & State Qualifiers
  • Lancers Swimming fans cheer on their team at the IHSA Sectional Meet
  • Girls Golf IHSA State Spirit March
  • Chris Rinchiuso Boys Bowling Plainfield North Invite Medalist
  • LP Boys Varsity Bowling 3rd Place 2016 Plainfield North Invite
  • LP Boys Varsity Bowling ready for 2016 Lake Park Invite
  • Nina Pasquini Girls Tennis IHSA State Qualifier (Singles), All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Nancy Cozzi Girls Tennis IHSA State Qualifier (Doubles)
  • Alexis Belmonte Girls Tennis IHSA State Qualifier (Doubles)
  • Shannon Murphy Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier
  • Francesca Orlando Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier & Sectional Champ 200 Medley Relay
  • Kassie Buff Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier & Sectional Champ 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay
  • Jen Hauser Girls Swimming IHSA Sectional Champ & State Qualifier 50 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay. IHSA State Qualifier 100 Free, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Donna Kurek Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier & Sectional Champ 200 Free relay
  • Cami Fiala Girls Swimming IHSA State Qualifier & Sectional Champ 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free relay
  • Nicole Hansen Girls Golf IHSA State Qualifier, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Brooke Maloney Girls Golf IHSA State Qualifier, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Lorenzo Costa Boys Soccer All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Franco Presta Boys Soccer All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Alessandro Montes Boys Soccer All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Zach Place Boys Golf IHSA Regional Champion, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Jake Dianovsky Boys Golf All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Marc Vatch Football All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Jakub Panasiuk Football IHSFBCA 8A All State 1st Team, All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Colin Kirkham Boys XC All Dupage Valley Conference
  • Girls JV Golf 2016 West Aurora Twilight Invite Champs
  • Girls Tennis Volunteers at Feed My Starving Children.
  • Zach Ziemek 2016 Rio Olympics - Men's Decathlon High Jump
  • Zach Ziemek 2016 Rio Olympics - Men's Decathlon
  • Girls Swimming Mermaid Swimming