Results

  • vs. INTERSQUAD

    03/02/2017

  • vs. STAGG HIGH SCHOOL

    03/06/2017

  • vs. HINSDALE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

    03/09/2017

  • @ FENWICK INVITE

    03/16/2017

  • @ FENWICK INVITE

    03/17/2017

  • @ FENWICK INVITE

    03/18/2017

  • vs. BARRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

    03/21/2017

  • vs. MORTON HIGH SCHOOL

    03/23/2017

  • @ YORK INVITATIONAL

    03/31/2017

  • @ YORK INVITATIONAL

    04/01/2017

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    04/05/2017

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITATIONAL

    04/07/2017

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITATIONAL

    04/08/2017

  • vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR HIGH SCHOOL

    04/10/2017

  • vs. PALATINE HIGH SCHOOL

    04/13/2017

  • @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST HIGH SCHOOL

    04/18/2017

  • vs. NEUQUA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

    04/20/2017

  • @ NAPERVILLE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

    04/25/2017

  • @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

    04/27/2017

  • @ STEVENSON INVITATIONAL

    04/28/2017

  • @ STEVENSON INVITATIONAL

    04/29/2017

  • @ WSC INVITE--CHAMPIONSHIPS

    05/06/2017

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/11/2017

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/12/2017

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/13/2017

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    05/19/2017

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    05/20/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 01
    INTERSQUAD
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, Mar. 05
    STAGG HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 08
    HINSDALE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 15
    FENWICK INVITE
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Mar. 16
    FENWICK INVITE
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Mar. 17
    FENWICK INVITE
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 22
    SANDBURG HIGH SCHOOL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Mar. 30
    YORK INVITATIONAL
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Mar. 31
    YORK INVITATIONAL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    HINSDALE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, Apr. 09
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR HIGH SCHOOL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    PALATINE HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    NEUQUA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST HIGH SCHOOL
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WATERPOLO | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VARSITY WATERPOLO page.

State Trophies: 1st Place (2012), 3rd Place (2006), 4th Place (2009), 4th Place (1996 ISA)

Sectional Championships: 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2006

ALL-STATE PLAYERS:
2011:
David Sekula (1st Team)
Andrew Brown (1st Team)
Kovas Zygas (3rd Team)

2010:
David Sekula (2nd Team)

2009:
Patrick Weigand (1st Team)
Peter Bruton (3rd Team)
Spencer Ellison (4th Team)

2008:
Kevin Tully (1st Team)
Patrick Weigand (2nd Team)
Peter Bruton (3rd Team)

2007:
Scott Nemecek (1st Team)
Peter Cosentino (Second Team)

2006:
Scott Nemecek (1st Team)
Pat Wilkins (2nd Team)
Peter Cosentino (3rd Team)

2005:
Mark Lakis
Derrick Brace

1997:
Dan Dangler

1996:
Randy Brace
Dan Dangler
Doug Eichstaedt
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.