Results

  • vs. Intersquad

    03/01/2018

  • @ Stagg High School

    03/05/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South High School

    03/08/2018

  • @ Fenwick Invite

    03/15/2018

  • @ Fenwick Invite

    03/16/2018

  • @ Fenwick Invite

    03/17/2018

  • vs. Sandburg High School

    03/22/2018

  • @ York Invitational

    03/30/2018

  • @ York Invitational

    03/31/2018

  • vs. Hinsdale Central High School

    04/04/2018

  • vs. Lyons Township Invitational

    04/06/2018

  • vs. Lyons Township Invitational

    04/07/2018

  • @ Homewood Flossmoor High School

    04/09/2018

  • @ Palatine High School

    04/12/2018

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest High School

    04/17/2018

  • @ Neuqua Valley High School

    04/19/2018

  • vs. Lincoln-way East High School

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Naperville North High School

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley High School

    04/26/2018

  • @ Stevenson Invitational

    04/27/2018

  • @ Stevenson Invitational

    04/28/2018

  • @ Wsc Invite

    05/04/2018

  • @ WSC Invite

    05/05/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/08/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/09/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/10/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/12/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/17/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/18/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/19/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 01
    Intersquad
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, Mar. 05
    Stagg High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 08
    Hinsdale South High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 15
    Fenwick Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Mar. 16
    Fenwick Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Mar. 17
    Fenwick Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 22
    Sandburg High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Mar. 30
    York Invitational
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Mar. 31
    York Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    Hinsdale Central High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Apr. 06
    Lyons Township Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    Lyons Township Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, Apr. 09
    Homewood Flossmoor High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    Palatine High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    Oak Park River Forest High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WATERPOLO | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VARSITY WATERPOLO page.

State Trophies: 1st Place (2012), 3rd Place (2006), 4th Place (2009), 4th Place (1996 ISA)

Sectional Championships: 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2006

ALL-STATE PLAYERS:
2011:
David Sekula (1st Team)
Andrew Brown (1st Team)
Kovas Zygas (3rd Team)

2010:
David Sekula (2nd Team)

2009:
Patrick Weigand (1st Team)
Peter Bruton (3rd Team)
Spencer Ellison (4th Team)

2008:
Kevin Tully (1st Team)
Patrick Weigand (2nd Team)
Peter Bruton (3rd Team)

2007:
Scott Nemecek (1st Team)
Peter Cosentino (Second Team)

2006:
Scott Nemecek (1st Team)
Pat Wilkins (2nd Team)
Peter Cosentino (3rd Team)

2005:
Mark Lakis
Derrick Brace

1997:
Dan Dangler

1996:
Randy Brace
Dan Dangler
Doug Eichstaedt
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.