Results

  • @ University High

    02/24/2017

  • vs.

    02/27/2017

  • @ Illinois State University

    03/04/2017 | WIN

  • @ NAC Indoor Relays

    03/11/2017

  • @ IPTT Indoor Classic

    03/24/2017

  • vs. Guerin/DePaul/Northtown/Walther

    04/04/2017

  • @ Lisle Mega Meet

    04/08/2017

  • vs. U-High/Latin/NSCD

    04/11/2017

  • vs. Luther North Invitational

    04/15/2017 | n/a 4th place 43 pts-

  • vs. Northridge CollegePrep/St.Fran/Alcott/Kenwoo

    04/18/2017

  • vs. Walther Christian Academy

    04/22/2017 | WIN 70 pts 4th place-

  • @ NAC Championships

    04/27/2017

  • vs. Latin/Muchin/Alden-Hebron/CTK

    05/02/2017

  • @ Mooseheart Relays

    05/06/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/18/2017

  • @ IHSA State Prelims

    05/25/2017

  • Dane Carter - 3rd place - 100m Dash
  • Allen Obazee - #10 in School History - Discus
  • 2016 Wildcat Boys Track and Field Team
  • 2015 Boys' Track and Field Team
  • 2015 Boys Track Team
  • Jeremiah Morales and Amalio Vargas - 1600m Run
  • Robert Clark - 400m Dash
  • Christian Lamberty - 1600m Run

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    NAC Championships
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, May. 02
    Latin/Muchin/Alden-Hebron/CTK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 06
    Mooseheart Relays
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 18
    IHSA Sectionals
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 25
    IHSA State Prelims
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 10
    NAC Indoor Relays
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    Walther/Guerin/Hope/Faith
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    Lisle Mega Meet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    U-High/West.Chr./Latin/NSCD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    Luther North Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Walther Christian Academy
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    H.Trinity/N-town/DePaul/Chi.Chr.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 05
    Mooseheart Relays
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 18
    IHSA Sectionals
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 24
    IHSA State Prelims
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Head Coach Dave Grim
Asst. Coach John Franklin

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Robert Clark mid-distance 6'3" 2019 Gabriel Garza sprints 5'7" 2019
Josiah Gonzalez throws 5'10" 2018 Oleg Hrishnyy distance 5'9" 2020
Finn Kaminsky sprints 5'9" 2018 Jacob Kohler distance 5'2" 2020
Christian Lamberty distance 5'6" 2018 Reinaldo Lopez throws 6'2" 2018
Jeremy Lozada throws 6'1" 2018 Jonquale McIntyre sprints,jumps 5'7" 2020
Jeremiah Morales distance 5'8" 2017 Marc Nistor. distance 5'9" 2018
Geron Parks sprints 5'10" 2019 Exavier Ramirez sprints 5'4" 2020
Erik Ruiz throws 5'10" 2019 Yamari Shumaker throws 6'3" 2018
Amalio Vargas Rico distance 6'0" 2018 Reginald Young throws 5'10" 2019
Samuel Zarate-Miller hurdles/jumps 6'3" 2018
Varsity
Robert Clark mid-distance 6'3" 2019 Gabriel Garza sprints 5'7" 2019
Josiah Gonzalez throws 5'10" 2018 Oleg Hrishnyy distance 5'9" 2020
Finn Kaminsky sprints 5'9" 2018 Jacob Kohler distance 5'2" 2020
Christian Lamberty distance 5'6" 2018 Reinaldo Lopez throws 6'2" 2018
Jeremy Lozada throws 6'1" 2018 Jonquale McIntyre sprints,jumps 5'7" 2020
Jeremiah Morales distance 5'8" 2017 Marc Nistor. distance 5'9" 2018
Geron Parks sprints 5'10" 2019 Exavier Ramirez sprints 5'4" 2020
Erik Ruiz throws 5'10" 2019 Yamari Shumaker throws 6'3" 2018
Amalio Vargas Rico distance 6'0" 2018 Reginald Young throws 5'10" 2019
Samuel Zarate-Miller hurdles/jumps 6'3" 2018