Results

  • @ Walther Christian Academy

    11/22/2016

  • @ St. Joseph

    11/26/2016

  • @ IDACROWN

    11/29/2016

  • @ Walther Christian Academy

    12/10/2016

  • vs. DePaul College Prep

    12/15/2016

  • @ `Taft

    12/17/2016

  • @ Evanston

    12/27/2016

  • @ Milwaukee Lutheran

    01/07/2017

  • @ NAC Teams

    01/11/2017

  • @ Roosevelt Tournament

    01/14/2017

  • vs. Sullivan

    01/17/2017

  • @ Illiana Christian

    01/24/2017

  • @ NAC Championships

    01/25/2017

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/04/2017

  • Erik Ruiz
  • Erik Ruiz
  • Gavin Murray
  • Gavin Murray enroute to victory
  • Fan Section - 1st Home Wrestling Match in 20 years
  • Reggie Yound
  • Reggie Young
  • Rosario Everett wrestling Walther
  • Jeremy Zavorski vs Walther
  • Erik Ruiz vs Walther
  • Jack Stancel vs Walther
  • Noel Guiterrez
  • Jacob Guiterrez with the takedown.
  • Tom Clark with the pin vs Walther.
  • 2015-16 Wrestling Team
  • Coach Sims
  • Erik Ruiz enroute to a pin
  • Reggie Young - pinning Sullivan

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Walther Christian Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    St. Joseph
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 28
    IDACROWN
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    Walther Christian Academy
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 26
    Evanston
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Milwaukee Lutheran
    7:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 10
    NAC Teams
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Roosevelt Tournament
    7:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Sullivan
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 23
    Illiana Christian
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 24
    NAC Championships
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the WRESTLING team page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Head Coach Gene Sims

Asst. David Connelly

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nour Elmekki 220/285 6'0" 208 2020 Rosario Everett 152/160 5'9" 155 2017
Jacob Gutierrez 120 5'7" 119 2019 Joshua Gutierrez 106 5'7" 100 2020
Noel Gutierrez 152/160 5'10" 155 2018 Charles Jurca Hwt 6'0" 336 2019
Shijie Li - 5'0" 172 2018 Gavin Murray 170/182 6'0" 185 2018
Erik Ruiz 170/182 5'10" 186 2019 Jake Schaffer - 5'9" 197 2018
Reginald Young 195/220 5'10" 215 2019
Varsity
Nour Elmekki 220/285 6'0" 208 2020 Rosario Everett 152/160 5'9" 155 2017
Jacob Gutierrez 120 5'7" 119 2019 Joshua Gutierrez 106 5'7" 100 2020
Noel Gutierrez 152/160 5'10" 155 2018 Charles Jurca Hwt 6'0" 336 2019
Shijie Li - 5'0" 172 2018 Gavin Murray 170/182 6'0" 185 2018
Erik Ruiz 170/182 5'10" 186 2019 Jake Schaffer - 5'9" 197 2018
Reginald Young 195/220 5'10" 215 2019