Announcements

  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-Way West
    2:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-Way West
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-Way West
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-Way West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-Way West
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-Way West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-Way West
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Lockport Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Plainfield East Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Lincoln-Way East Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Lincoln-Way Central Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Brother Rice Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Knights Tournament - LW East
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Knights Tournament - New Trier
    10:40 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    IC Catholic Prep - (V/JV) DH
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Jacobs Quad - Bartlett
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Jacobs Quad - Jacobs
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Knights Tournament - TBA Place Round
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Kankakee
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Kankakee
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Normal Community
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Normal Community
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Marian Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Marian Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Lincoln-Way North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Lincoln-Way North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Lincoln-Way North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Lincoln-Way North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Sandburg & Stagg
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Sandburg & Stagg
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Bradley-Bourbonnais
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Sandburg & Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Sandburg & Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Bradley-Bourbonnais
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Bradley-Bourbonnais
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Joliet Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Providence Catholic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Providence Catholic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Providence Catholic
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Providence Catholic
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Knights Power Past Providence

    The Knights defeated Providence Catholic 13-3 at Lincoln-Way Central High School....

    Click for more
  • Knights Shutout St. Laurence for First Win

    Ryan Tishka pitched a complete game shutout giving up just 3 hits while striking...

    Click for more
  • Frosh Soccer Defeats Providence 1-0

    Ashley Korpitz scored a goal with 10 minutes left in the game & Amber Winemiller...

    Click for more
  • Knights Play Host To Marist.

    Brooke Mejdrich scored for The Knights; Alivia Crowhurst assisted. Erin Doody recorded...

    Click for more
  • McLAUGHLIN LEADS KNIGHTS TO VICTORY!

    The Knights started off the season by pounding out eight hits and scoring ten runs...

    Click for more
  • Knights Fall to Marist

    Sean Studer was 1 for 2 with an RBI and run scored. Chad Tucker had an RBI and Collin...

    Click for more
  • Knights Fall in Opener

    Despite a positive offensive effort, the Knights dropped their season opener to...

    Click for more
  • KNIGHTS POST IMPRESSIVE PERFORMANCE AT IHSA SWIM SECTIONAL!

    Congratulations to the boys swim team for an impressive performance at Sectionals...

    Click for more
  • Knights Win First Regional Game

    The Knights were led by Candace Finnin with 18 pts and 13 rebounds. The Knights...

    Click for more