Athletic Department - Fall Season Team Accomplishments

Fall Season Team Accomplishments

  • Varsity Boys' Golf - SWSC Conference Champions, IHSA Sectional Champions and 10th Place at IHSA State Final.
  • JV Boys' Golf - SWSC Conference Champions.
  • Varsity Girls' Golf - SWSC Conference Champions, IHSA Regional Champions, IHSA Sectional Champions and 6th Place at IHSA State Final (All-State Medalists:  Bri Bolden 2nd Place and Grace Curran 5th Place)
  • JV Girls' Golf - SWSC Conference Champions.
  • Varsity Girls' Tennis - SWSC Conference Champions.
  • Sophomore Girls' Cross Country - SWSC Conference Champions.
  • Varsity Girls' Cross Country - SWSC Conference Champions.
  • Sophomore Boys' Cross Country - SWSC Conference Champions
  • Varsity Boys' Cross Country - SWSC Conference Champions.

11/29/2017 3:50 PM

BOYS WATER POLO

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/07/2017 Tue vs. Shepard H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/08/2017 Wed vs. Athletic Expectation / Code of Conduct H 6:30 PM LFR -
03/09/2017 Thu @ St. Charles North A 6:00 PM St. Charles North -
03/14/2017 Tue vs. Spring Athletic Pictures H 3:45 PM Fieldhouse -
03/16/2017 Thu vs. Bremen H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/20/2017 Mon vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/21/2017 Tue vs. Stagg H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/22/2017 Wed @ Sandburg A 5:00 PM Sandburg -
03/28/2017 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West -
03/30/2017 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/05/2017 Wed vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/06/2017 Thu @ Andrew A 5:00 PM Andrew -
04/11/2017 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
04/13/2017 Thu @ Lockport A 5:00 PM Lockport -
04/14/2017 Fri @ Naperville Central Tournament A 4:00 PM Naperville Central -
04/15/2017 Sat @ Naperville Central Tournament A 8:00 AM Naperville Central -
04/18/2017 Tue vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/19/2017 Wed @ Stagg A 5:00 PM Stagg -
04/21/2017 Fri vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/25/2017 Tue @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 6:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
04/28/2017 Fri @ Conant Water Polo Invitational A 4:30 PM Conant -
04/29/2017 Sat @ Conant Water Polo Invitational A 8:00 AM Conant -
05/02/2017 Tue @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:00 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
05/03/2017 Wed vs. Andrew H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/05/2017 Fri vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/06/2017 Sat @ Stevenson Water Polo Tournament A 8:00 AM Stevenson -
05/08/2017 Mon @ IHSA Sectional Week A TBA TBA -
05/11/2017 Thu vs. IHSA Boys Water Polo Sectionals H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/11/2017 Thu vs. IHSA Boys Water Polo Sectionals H 6:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/11/2017 Thu vs. IHSA Boys Water Polo Sectional H 7:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/11/2017 Thu vs. IHSA Boys Water Polo Sectionals H 8:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/12/2017 Fri vs. IHSA Boys Water Polo Sectional Semifinals H 7:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/12/2017 Fri vs. IHSA Boys Water Polo Sectional Semifinal H 8:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/13/2017 Sat vs. IHSA Boys Water Polo Sectional Final H 11:15 AM Aquatic Center -
05/17/2017 Wed vs. Spring Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
05/18/2017 Thu @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -
05/19/2017 Fri @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -
05/20/2017 Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -