Announcements

Austin Royer, Junior Boys Volleyball

For this year’s regular season Austin Royer had 774 assists, 34 aces, 57 kills, 28 blocks and 144 digs. He was named the 2013 Boys Volleyball Sun-Times Player of the Year. He also helped the Griffins win tournament titles at Marist and Brother Rice. “What separates Austin is his ability to keep us running an aggressive offense even when the passing’s not there,” Lincoln-Way East coach Kris Fiore said. “He’s obviously an incredibly skilled player, but outside of that he is one of the most intelligent setters I have ever witnessed.”

  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Sandburg
    4:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Oak Forest
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Oak Forest
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Oak Forest
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln-Way Central
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 21
    LW Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Sandburg
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln-Way Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 21
    LW Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln-Way Central
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 21
    Sandburg
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    H-F
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    H-F
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Riverside-Brookfield
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Riverside-Brookfield
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bremen
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Bremen
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 22
    Glenbard West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    LW Cup
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Andrew
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Andrew
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Bolingbrook
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Bolingbrook
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Andrew
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Andrew
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Lincoln-Way Central
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Lincoln-Way Central
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Sandburg Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    LW Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    LW Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    LW Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    H-F
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Stadium
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lincoln-Way Central
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Buffalo Grove Trny
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Tinley Park Invite - Field Events
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lincoln-Way West
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lincoln-Way West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Tinley Park Invite - Track Events
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lincoln-Way West
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lincoln-Way West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lincoln-Way Central
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Oswego Quad
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Stagg Trny
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Glenbrook North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    LWE Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    TF South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    LW Central Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lockport
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lincoln-Way North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    LW East vs. Watertown
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lockport Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lemont
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lemont
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lemont
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lincoln-Way North
    11:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lemont
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lemont
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lemont
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.