Results

  • vs. Ihsa Start Date

    02/26/2018

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    03/12/2018

  • vs. Maine South

    03/13/2018

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    03/15/2018

  • @ Leyden Eagle Invite

    03/16/2018

  • vs. Deerfield

    03/19/2018

  • @ Maine West

    03/20/2018

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    03/24/2018

  • @ Evanston

    04/03/2018

  • vs. Varsity Badminton Invite

    04/07/2018

  • @ Glenbrook South

    04/09/2018

  • vs. Waukegan

    04/10/2018

  • @ Elk Grove Invite

    04/14/2018

  • @ Glenbrook North

    04/17/2018

  • @ Lake Forest

    04/18/2018

  • vs. New Trier

    04/19/2018

  • @ Wheeling Blue And Gold Invite

    04/21/2018

  • @ Wheeling

    04/23/2018

  • @ CSL Conference Meet

    04/27/2018

  • @ CSL Conference Meet

    04/28/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/05/2018

  • Philo Deeja- State Qualifier

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Feb. 25
    Ihsa Start Date
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 11
    Rolling Meadows
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 12
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 14
    Deerfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 15
    Leyden Eagle Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Niles North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Maine South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Glenbard East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Glenbrook North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Varsity Badminton Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Waukegan
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Maine West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Glenbrook South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Elk Grove Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Lake Forest
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Summiya Fatima 2018 Vaishnavi Gandhi 2018
Katrina Louise Guilas 2019 Natally Jawhar 2019
Savana Jose 2018 Alvina Mercen 2019
Divya Patel 2019 Himani Patel 2018
Karinah Patel 2018 Pooja Patel 2018
Shreya Shah 2019 Cindy Zulewski 2019
NONE
Great Star Cagape 2021 Adiel Detoito 2021
Shadale Marie Guinto 2021 Merlin Josin 2021
Anjali Patel 2021 Kruti Patel 2021
Arub Rahman 2021 Rosemary Shabu 2021
JV
Merin Babu George 2019 Hemali Bulsara 2020
Rebekah Choi 2020 Angela James 2020
Michelle John 2020 Christa Kuriakose 2019
Aisha Patel 2020 Fena Patel 2020
Navya Poothara 2019 Parthvi Rana 2020
Sera Sajan 2020 Janette Sanchez 2020
Sharon Simon 2020
Varsity
Summiya Fatima 2018 Vaishnavi Gandhi 2018
Katrina Louise Guilas 2019 Natally Jawhar 2019
Savana Jose 2018 Alvina Mercen 2019
Divya Patel 2019 Himani Patel 2018
Karinah Patel 2018 Pooja Patel 2018
Shreya Shah 2019 Cindy Zulewski 2019
NONE
Great Star Cagape 2021 Adiel Detoito 2021
Shadale Marie Guinto 2021 Merlin Josin 2021
Anjali Patel 2021 Kruti Patel 2021
Arub Rahman 2021 Rosemary Shabu 2021
JV
Merin Babu George 2019 Hemali Bulsara 2020
Rebekah Choi 2020 Angela James 2020
Michelle John 2020 Christa Kuriakose 2019
Aisha Patel 2020 Fena Patel 2020
Navya Poothara 2019 Parthvi Rana 2020
Sera Sajan 2020 Janette Sanchez 2020
Sharon Simon 2020