Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    02/27/2017

  • vs. Luther North (DH)-CANCELLED

    03/18/2017

  • vs. Northside College Prep

    03/20/2017

  • vs. Fenton

    03/21/2017

  • @ Glenbard East

    03/24/2017

  • @ Hampshire

    03/25/2017

  • vs. Northridge

    03/27/2017

  • @ Hoffman Estates-CANCELLED

    03/28/2017

  • @ Elmwood Park

    03/29/2017

  • @ Von Steuben

    03/31/2017

  • vs. Taft High School (DH)

    04/01/2017

  • vs. DePaul Prep

    04/03/2017

  • @ Wheeling

    04/07/2017

  • vs. Round Lake

    04/08/2017

  • @ Glenbrook South

    04/11/2017

  • vs. Maine South

    04/13/2017

  • @ New Trier

    04/17/2017

  • @ Maine West

    04/18/2017

  • vs. Maine West

    04/20/2017

  • vs. Lakeview High School

    04/22/2017

  • @ Vernon Hills

    04/25/2017

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    04/27/2017

  • @ Evanston

    04/29/2017

  • @ Highland Park

    05/02/2017

  • vs. Highland Park

    05/04/2017

  • vs. Niles North

    05/06/2017

  • @ Glenbrook North

    05/09/2017

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    05/11/2017

  • vs. Niles West

    05/13/2017

  • vs. Deerfield

    05/15/2017

  • @ Deerfield

    05/17/2017

  • @ TBA

    05/22/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Von Steuben
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    Taft High School (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 03
    DePaul Prep
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 07
    Wheeling
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 08
    Round Lake
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 11
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 13
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 17
    New Trier
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 18
    Maine West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 20
    Maine West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 22
    Lakeview High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Vernon Hills
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Vernon Hills
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Evanston
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 02
    Highland Park
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Dante Del Grosso OF 0'0" 2017 2 Julio Cabrales OF, 3B 0'0" 2018
3 Johnny Maltese-Miller OF 0'0" 2017 4 Chance Ballog 2B, OF 0'0" 2018
5 Patrick Miller C 0'0" 2020 7 Kazi Ahmed OF 0'0" 2018
8 Steven Richter IF, OF 0'0" 2017 9 Cole Schnobrich 2B, P 0'0" 2018
10 Ashton Schwab OF, P 0'0" 2019 12 Jusuf Zvizdic C, P 0'0" 2018
13 Ryan Malin 1B, P 0'0" 2019 14 Antoine Kelly 1B, P 0'0" 2018
15 Paraskeva Hasapis OF 0'0" 2017 16 Daniel Farley OF 0'0" 2017
17 Kevin Beneda 3B 0'0" 2017 19 Julian Castellanos OF, P 0'0" 2018
22 Jason Gluzkin OF 0'0" 2018 23 Ryan Sands OF, P 0'0" 2017
28 Jonathan Serrano SS, P 0'0" 2020
Sophomore
Diyar Alshakarchi 2019 Jacob Butman 2020
Baltazar Cabrales 2020 Joshua Devitt 2019
Vasilios Hasapis 2019 Ankido Ishac 2020
Bryan Dany Lobont 2019 Tomas Ortiz Jr 2020
Erick Perez 2019 Conrad Persowski 2019
Elijah Pierson 2019 Danny Tenezaca 2019
Raul Vargas 2019
Freshman
Kevin Berns 2020 Gustavo Cabrales 2020
Nicholas Flores 2020 Fren Franklin 2020
Kingston Henry 2020 Kian Kakavandi 2020
Karam Kohli 2020 Michael Kovnat 2020
Umar Moeen 2020 Suraj Nair 2020
Jonathan Piska 2020 John Politis 2020
Archal Rami 2020 Adam Steckly 2020
Armend Tafic 2020 Jesus Vazquez 2020
Varsity
1 Dante Del Grosso OF 0'0" 2017 2 Julio Cabrales OF, 3B 0'0" 2018
3 Johnny Maltese-Miller OF 0'0" 2017 4 Chance Ballog 2B, OF 0'0" 2018
5 Patrick Miller C 0'0" 2020 7 Kazi Ahmed OF 0'0" 2018
8 Steven Richter IF, OF 0'0" 2017 9 Cole Schnobrich 2B, P 0'0" 2018
10 Ashton Schwab OF, P 0'0" 2019 12 Jusuf Zvizdic C, P 0'0" 2018
13 Ryan Malin 1B, P 0'0" 2019 14 Antoine Kelly 1B, P 0'0" 2018
15 Paraskeva Hasapis OF 0'0" 2017 16 Daniel Farley OF 0'0" 2017
17 Kevin Beneda 3B 0'0" 2017 19 Julian Castellanos OF, P 0'0" 2018
22 Jason Gluzkin OF 0'0" 2018 23 Ryan Sands OF, P 0'0" 2017
28 Jonathan Serrano SS, P 0'0" 2020
Sophomore
Diyar Alshakarchi 2019 Jacob Butman 2020
Baltazar Cabrales 2020 Joshua Devitt 2019
Vasilios Hasapis 2019 Ankido Ishac 2020
Bryan Dany Lobont 2019 Tomas Ortiz Jr 2020
Erick Perez 2019 Conrad Persowski 2019
Elijah Pierson 2019 Danny Tenezaca 2019
Raul Vargas 2019
Freshman
Kevin Berns 2020 Gustavo Cabrales 2020
Nicholas Flores 2020 Fren Franklin 2020
Kingston Henry 2020 Kian Kakavandi 2020
Karam Kohli 2020 Michael Kovnat 2020
Umar Moeen 2020 Suraj Nair 2020
Jonathan Piska 2020 John Politis 2020
Archal Rami 2020 Adam Steckly 2020
Armend Tafic 2020 Jesus Vazquez 2020