Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    11/06/2017

  • @ New Trier

    11/30/2017

  • @ Wheeling Invite

    12/01/2017

  • @ Deerfield

    12/05/2017

  • @ A Star is Born

    12/15/2017

  • vs. Maine West

    12/22/2017

  • @ Gymnastics Invite

    12/28/2017

  • @ Evanston Invite

    01/06/2018

  • vs. Wheeling

    01/08/2018

  • vs. Highland Park

    01/09/2018

  • @ Niles North Invite

    01/13/2018

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    01/16/2018

  • @ Glenbrook North

    01/23/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    01/29/2018

  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
(Una Coralic, Tiffany Russotto, Afroditi Baltsas)
  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Vault at Maine West Invite
(Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Tiffany Russotto)
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity All-Around at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Una Coralic - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 8th Place,
Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity Balance Beam at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Balltsas - 6th Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 9th Place,
Elizabeth Urban - 10th Place,
Varsity Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 9th Place,
Varisty Vault at Maine West Invite
  • Yaneysa Rodriguez - 6th Place,
Jessica Espinoza - 7th Place,
JV Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
  • Denise Aziz - 5th Place, 
Brahmi Shah - 8th Place, 
Jessica Espinoza - 9th Place, 
JV Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite
  • Kayla Villahermosa - 8th Place, JV Vault at Maine West Invite
  • Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place, Vault at 'A Star Is Born' Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 2nd Place, All-Around at Wheeling Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 2nd Place, Balance Beam at Wheeling Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Vault at Wheeling Invitational
  • JV/Varsity Team
  • Frosh/Soph Team
  • The girls showing off their awards from the Maine West Invite (12/28/16)
(Brahmi Shah, Giselle Mendoza, Riya Patel, Kayla Villahermosa, Denise Aziz, Jessica Espinoza, Elizabeth Urban, Tiffany Russotto, Yaneysa Rodriguez, Una Coralic, Afroditi Baltsas)
  • 2nd Place Varsity Team Overall at Maine West Invite
(Tiffany Russotto, Elizabeth Urban, Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Una Coralic)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Nov. 06
    IHSA Start Date
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Nov. 30
    New Trier
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 01
    Wheeling Invite
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Dec. 05
    Deerfield
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 15
    A Star is Born
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 22
    Maine West
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    Gymnastics Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Evanston Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 08
    Wheeling
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Jan. 09
    Highland Park
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Niles North Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Vernon Hills
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Jan. 23
    Glenbrook North
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 29
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

 

Welcome to Girls Gymnastics!!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.