Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    11/06/2017

  • @ New Trier

    11/30/2017

  • @ Wheeling Invite

    12/01/2017

  • @ Deerfield

    12/05/2017

  • @ A Star is Born

    12/15/2017

  • vs. Maine West

    12/22/2017

  • @ Gymnastics Invite

    12/28/2017

  • @ Evanston Invite

    01/06/2018

  • vs. Wheeling

    01/08/2018

  • vs. Highland Park

    01/09/2018

  • @ Niles North Invite

    01/13/2018

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    01/16/2018

  • @ Niles West Invite

    01/20/2018

  • @ Glenbrook North

    01/23/2018

  • @ Csl Conference Meet

    01/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    01/31/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/07/2018

  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
(Una Coralic, Tiffany Russotto, Afroditi Baltsas)
  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Vault at Maine West Invite
(Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Tiffany Russotto)
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity All-Around at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Una Coralic - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 8th Place,
Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity Balance Beam at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Balltsas - 6th Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 9th Place,
Elizabeth Urban - 10th Place,
Varsity Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 9th Place,
Varisty Vault at Maine West Invite
  • Yaneysa Rodriguez - 6th Place,
Jessica Espinoza - 7th Place,
JV Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
  • Denise Aziz - 5th Place, 
Brahmi Shah - 8th Place, 
Jessica Espinoza - 9th Place, 
JV Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite
  • Kayla Villahermosa - 8th Place, JV Vault at Maine West Invite
  • Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place, Vault at 'A Star Is Born' Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 2nd Place, All-Around at Wheeling Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 2nd Place, Balance Beam at Wheeling Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Vault at Wheeling Invitational
  • JV/Varsity Team
  • Frosh/Soph Team
  • The girls showing off their awards from the Maine West Invite (12/28/16)
(Brahmi Shah, Giselle Mendoza, Riya Patel, Kayla Villahermosa, Denise Aziz, Jessica Espinoza, Elizabeth Urban, Tiffany Russotto, Yaneysa Rodriguez, Una Coralic, Afroditi Baltsas)
  • 2nd Place Varsity Team Overall at Maine West Invite
(Tiffany Russotto, Elizabeth Urban, Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Una Coralic)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Nov. 05
    IHSA Start Date
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Nov. 27
    Maine South
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Wheeling Invite
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Deerfield/HP
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Glenbrook North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 14
    A Star is Born
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Maine West
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Gymnastics Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Evanston Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 07
    Wheeling
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Niles North Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Vernon Hills
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Niles West Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Jan. 25
    CSL Conference Meet
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 28
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

 

Welcome to Girls Gymnastics!!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Afroditi Baltsas AA 0'0" 2020 Una Coralic AA 0'0" 2018
Giselle Shannah Mendoza AA 0'0" 2019 Caitlin Urban AA 0'0" 2021
Elizabeth Urban AA 0'0" 2019
JV
Tracytrinh Duong 2021 Anastasia Iliopoulos 0'0" 2018
Riya Patel 2020 Mirella Rivera 2019
Khayla Santiago 2021 Yulia Shishkevich 2021
Amara Siler-Orchard 2019 Emily Swoboda 2021
Nicole Zembski 2020
Frosh(F/S)
Tracytrinh Duong 2021 Riya Patel 2020
Khayla Santiago 2021 Yulia Shishkevich 2021
Emily Swoboda 2021 Nicole Zembski 2020
Varsity
Afroditi Baltsas AA 0'0" 2020 Una Coralic AA 0'0" 2018
Giselle Shannah Mendoza AA 0'0" 2019 Caitlin Urban AA 0'0" 2021
Elizabeth Urban AA 0'0" 2019
JV
Tracytrinh Duong 2021 Anastasia Iliopoulos 0'0" 2018
Riya Patel 2020 Mirella Rivera 2019
Khayla Santiago 2021 Yulia Shishkevich 2021
Amara Siler-Orchard 2019 Emily Swoboda 2021
Nicole Zembski 2020
Frosh(F/S)
Tracytrinh Duong 2021 Riya Patel 2020
Khayla Santiago 2021 Yulia Shishkevich 2021
Emily Swoboda 2021 Nicole Zembski 2020