Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    11/07/2016

  • @ Evanston

    12/01/2016 | LOSS 107.05-125.4

  • @ Wheeling Invite

    12/02/2016 | n/a 107.1-

  • vs. Deerfield

    12/06/2016 | LOSS 105.65-130.85

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    12/12/2016

  • @ Maine West

    12/15/2016 | WIN 110.35-108.3

  • @ A Star is Born

    12/16/2016

  • @ Gymnastics Invite

    12/28/2016 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Evanston Invite

    01/07/2017

  • vs. Highland Park

    01/10/2017

  • @ Niles North Invite

    01/14/2017

  • @ Vernon Hills

    01/19/2017

  • @ CSL Conference Meet

    01/28/2017

  • @

    02/02/2017

  • @ Sectionals

    02/07/2017

  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
(Una Coralic, Tiffany Russotto, Afroditi Baltsas)
  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Vault at Maine West Invite
(Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Tiffany Russotto)
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity All-Around at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Una Coralic - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 8th Place,
Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity Balance Beam at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Balltsas - 6th Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 9th Place,
Elizabeth Urban - 10th Place,
Varsity Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 9th Place,
Varisty Vault at Maine West Invite
  • Yaneysa Rodriguez - 6th Place,
Jessica Espinoza - 7th Place,
JV Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
  • Denise Aziz - 5th Place, 
Brahmi Shah - 8th Place, 
Jessica Espinoza - 9th Place, 
JV Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite
  • Kayla Villahermosa - 8th Place, JV Vault at Maine West Invite
  • Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place, Vault at 'A Star Is Born' Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 2nd Place, All-Around at Wheeling Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 2nd Place, Balance Beam at Wheeling Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Vault at Wheeling Invitational
  • JV/Varsity Team
  • Frosh/Soph Team
  • The girls showing off their awards from the Maine West Invite (12/28/16)
(Brahmi Shah, Giselle Mendoza, Riya Patel, Kayla Villahermosa, Denise Aziz, Jessica Espinoza, Elizabeth Urban, Tiffany Russotto, Yaneysa Rodriguez, Una Coralic, Afroditi Baltsas)
  • 2nd Place Varsity Team Overall at Maine West Invite
(Tiffany Russotto, Elizabeth Urban, Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Una Coralic)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Nov. 06
    IHSA Start Date
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Nov. 30
    New Trier
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 01
    Wheeling Invite
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Dec. 05
    Deerfield
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Dec. 12
    Glenbrook North
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 15
    A Star is Born
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Dec. 19
    Maine West
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    Gymnastics Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Evanston Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 08
    Wheeling
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Jan. 09
    Highland Park
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Niles North Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Vernon Hills
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    CSL Conference Meet
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 29
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

 

Welcome to Girls Gymnastics!!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Afroditi Baltsas 2020 Una Coralic 2018
Giselle Shannah Mendoza 2019 Tiffany Russotto 2017
Elizabeth Urban 2019
JV
Christena Abraham 2017 Denise Aziz 2017
Brahmi Shah 2017 Kayla Anne Villahermosa 2018
Lejla Vujic 2018
Frosh(F/S)
Jessika Berrum 2020 Jessica Espinoza 2020
Mariam Kane 2019 Alanis Macedo 2019
Divya Mani 2020 Adamaris Mora 2020
Riya Patel 2020 Nives Ramich 2020
Jennifer Rodriguez 2019 Yaneysa Rodriguez 2019
Nomin Uuganbayar 2019 Ajla Vujic 2019
Alice Werynski 2019 Nicole Zembski 2020
Varsity
Afroditi Baltsas 2020 Una Coralic 2018
Giselle Shannah Mendoza 2019 Tiffany Russotto 2017
Elizabeth Urban 2019
JV
Christena Abraham 2017 Denise Aziz 2017
Brahmi Shah 2017 Kayla Anne Villahermosa 2018
Lejla Vujic 2018
Frosh(F/S)
Jessika Berrum 2020 Jessica Espinoza 2020
Mariam Kane 2019 Alanis Macedo 2019
Divya Mani 2020 Adamaris Mora 2020
Riya Patel 2020 Nives Ramich 2020
Jennifer Rodriguez 2019 Yaneysa Rodriguez 2019
Nomin Uuganbayar 2019 Ajla Vujic 2019
Alice Werynski 2019 Nicole Zembski 2020