Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    11/21/2016

  • vs. Maine East Invite

    12/03/2016 | WIN 5th Place-

  • vs. Triangular Meet

    12/09/2016 | WIN 2nd Place-

  • @ Hoffman Estates Invite

    12/10/2016 | WIN 5th Place-

  • vs. Maine South

    12/16/2016 | LOSS

  • @ Leyden Invite

    12/17/2016 | n/a 5th Place-

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    01/06/2017 | LOSS

  • @ Elk Grove Invite

    01/07/2017

  • @ Vernon Hills

    01/13/2017 | LOSS

  • vs. Highland Park

    01/20/2017 | LOSS

  • @ Hersey Invitational

    01/21/2017

  • vs. Leyden

    01/25/2017 | LOSS

  • @ Maine West

    01/27/2017 | LOSS

  • @ Deerfield

    02/03/2017 | LOSS

  • vs. CSL Conference Diving Meet

    02/11/2017

  • vs. CSL Conference Meet

    02/11/2017 | WIN 6th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/18/2017

  • Ricky Pokorski breaking the 200 Freestyle Maine East High School Record!
  • Nathan Halim finishing 7th in the 50 Freestyle at CSL Freshman Conference
  • Richard Phan finishing 6th in the 100 Breaststroke at the Hersey Invite
  • Andy Lam finishing 6th in the 100 Backstroke at the Hersey Invite
  • Nathan Halim, Gegee Chinbat, Harris Husejnovic, Erick Perez finishing 3rd in the 200 Freestyle at Hersey Invite
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 3rd in the 100 Freestyle at Hersey Invite
  • Josh Espinoza, Nathan Halim, Ryan George, & Andy Lam finishing 4th in the 400 Freestyle Relay.
  • Andy Lam finishing 6th in the 100 Backstroke at the Leyden Invite.
  • Gegee Chinbat, Nathan Halim, Richard Phan, & Erik Perez finishing 6th in the 200 Freestyle Relay.
  • Ryan George finishing 5th in the 500 Freestyle at the Leyden Invite.
  • Josh Epinoza finishing 1st in the 100 freestyle at the Leyden Invite.
  • Josh Epinoza finishing 1st in the 50 freestyle at the Leyden Invite.
  • Josh Espinoza, Haris Husejnovic, Richard Phan, & Andy Lam finishing 4th in the 200 Medley Relay.
  • Josh Espinoza, Gegee Chinbat, Nathan Halim, and Richard Phan finishing 4th in the 200 Freestyle Relay at the Hoffman Invite.
  • Erick Perez, Nathan Halim, Ryan George, and Armani Ortiz finishing 5th in the 500 Crescendo Relay at the Hoffman Invite.
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 2nd in the 100 Freestyle at the Hoffman Invite.
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 3rd in the 200 Freestyle at the Hoffman Invite.
  • Marcin Nieradka finishing 2nd in the White Division of the Maine East Demon Invite in Diving
  • Andy Lam, Josh Espinoza, Erik Perez, and Armani Ortiz finishing 2nd in the White Division of the Maine East Demon Invite in the 300 Backstroke Relay
  • Coach Przekota with his SENIORS 2016
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 3rd in the 50 Freestyles at Conference
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 2nd in the 100 Freestyle at Conference
  • Nathan Halim, Josh Espinoza, Andy Lam, Ryan George finishing 6th in the 200 Free Relay

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Nov. 20
    IHSA Start Date
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Maine East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 08
    Triangular Meet
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    Hoffman Estates Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Vernon Hills
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Leyden Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 05
    Highland Park
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Elk Grove Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 12
    Maine West
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Deerfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Hersey Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Wednesday, Jan. 24
    Leyden
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 26
    Glenbrook North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Feb. 02
    CSL Crossover
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 10
    CSL Conference Diving Meet
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gegee Chinbat 2019 Joshua Espinoza 2017
Nathan Halim 2020 Andrew Lam 2018
Jacob Mattenson 2017 Marcin Nieradka 2019
Richard Phan 2018
JV
Abdulla Bajraktari 2018 James Bustamante 2020
Ryan George 2019 Nathan Halim 2020
Haris Husejnovic 2019 Mohammed Hussien 2020
Shawn JOhn 2018 Muhammad Faizan Mairaj 2020
Daniel Mitev 2019 Yaman Obaid 2019
Sanad Omar 2019 Kevin Orellana 2020
Armani Ortiz 2019 Erik Osorio 2020
Erick Perez 2019 Charlemagne Sy 2020
Daniel Urbanski 2020
Varsity
Gegee Chinbat 2019 Joshua Espinoza 2017
Nathan Halim 2020 Andrew Lam 2018
Jacob Mattenson 2017 Marcin Nieradka 2019
Richard Phan 2018
JV
Abdulla Bajraktari 2018 James Bustamante 2020
Ryan George 2019 Nathan Halim 2020
Haris Husejnovic 2019 Mohammed Hussien 2020
Shawn JOhn 2018 Muhammad Faizan Mairaj 2020
Daniel Mitev 2019 Yaman Obaid 2019
Sanad Omar 2019 Kevin Orellana 2020
Armani Ortiz 2019 Erik Osorio 2020
Erick Perez 2019 Charlemagne Sy 2020
Daniel Urbanski 2020