Results

  • vs. Tri - Regina Domincan and Fenton

    09/02/2016 | WIN 122-Fenton 91 Regina 46

  • vs. Resurrection/Trinity

    09/09/2016 | WIN 103-Trinity 90 Resurrection 55

  • @ Leyden Eagle Invite

    09/10/2016 | WIN 3rd Place-

  • @ 2015 Girls Hoffman Estates Hawk Invite

    09/17/2016 | WIN 5th Place-

  • vs. Niles North

    09/23/2016 | LOSS

  • vs. Leyden

    09/24/2016 | LOSS

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    09/30/2016 | LOSS

  • @ Swimming and Diving Jamboree

    10/01/2016 | n/a 14th-

  • @ Deerfield

    10/07/2016 | LOSS

  • @ Vernon Hills

    10/14/2016 | LOSS

  • vs. Maine East Relays

    10/15/2016 | WIN 1st Place!!-

  • vs. Highland Park

    10/21/2016 | LOSS

  • @ Maine West

    10/28/2016 | LOSS

  • @ Maine West

    10/28/2016 | LOSS

  • @ CSL Conference Meet

    11/05/2016

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    11/12/2016

  • @ IHSA State

    11/18/2016

  • @ IHSA State

    11/19/2016

  • Alyssa Klug qualifying for state in the 100 and 50 Freestyle
  • Sectional Team at the old pool
  • Anabelle Delgadillo qualifying for state!!
  • Anabelle Delgadillo competing at state.
  • Congrats to Alyssa Klug on finishing 2nd in the 150 and 300 Free at Freshmen Conference!
  • Diving Team at Banquet
  • Varsity Team at Banquet
  • Congrats to Alyssa Klug on finishing 2nd in the 150 and 300 Free at Freshmen Conference
  • Team at firelight rally.  GO DEMONS!!!
  • Tiffany Russoto finishing 4th in Diving at the Hoffman Estates Invite
  • Alyssa Klug finishing 1st in the 100 Freestyle at Hoffman Invite
  • Annette Mikolajczyk, Smruti Amin, Rachel Schaefges, and Alyssa Klug finishing 6th in the 400 Freestyle relay at the Hoffman Invite
  • Annette Mikolajczyk, Christine Pae, Sophia Learnahan, and Alyssa Klug finishing 4th in the 200 Freestyle relay at the Hoffman Invite
  • Alyssa Klug finishing 1st in the 200 Freestyle at Hoffman Invite
  • Smurti Amin, and Alyssa Klug finishing second in the 100 Yard Back Relay.
  • Sophia Learnahan, and Jessica Espinoza Finishing second in the 100 Yard Back Relay.
  • Abby Ilc, Angelina Plost, Pola Pacholek, and Christina Abrahamfinishing fourth in the 200 Yard Free Relay.
  • Jessica Espinoza, Simone Welt, Jiral Modi, and Krina Shah finishing third in the 200 Yard Free Relay.
  • Krina Shah, Jessica Espinoza, Sophia Learnahan, and Simone Welt finished second in the 500 Yard Free Relay.
  • Alyssa Klug finishing first in the 100 Yard Free.
  • Krina Shah finishing fifth in the 100 Yard Free.
  • Sophia Learnahan and Simone Welt finishing First in the 100Yard Fly Relay.
  • Pola Pacholek finishing sixth in the 50 Yard Free.
  • Jiral Modi finishing fourth in the 50 Yard Free.
  • Alyssa Klug, and Lauren Lozneanu finishing second in the 200 Yard Medley Relay.
  • Sophia Learnahan and Simone Welt finishing third in the 200 Yard Medley Relay.
  • Krina Shah, and Jessica Espinoza finishing fourth in the 200 Yard Medley Relay.
  • SmurtiAmin, Lauren Lozneanu , Racheal Koshy , Annette Mikolajczyk finishing fourth in the 200 Yard Medley Relay.
  • Team meeting

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Sep. 01
    Tri - Regina Domincan and Fenton
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Sep. 08
    Resurrection/Trinity
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 09
    Leyden Eagle Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Hoffman Estates Hawk Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Sep. 22
    Niles West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Leyden
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Wednesday, Sep. 27
    Maine West
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Swimming and Diving Jamboree
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Oct. 06
    Glenbrook North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Oct. 13
    Deerfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    Maine East Relays
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Oct. 20
    Vernon Hills
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Oct. 27
    Highland Park
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    CSL Conference Meet
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Nov. 11
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Christena Abraham 2017 Smruti Amin 2017
Alyssa Klug 2020 Rachel Koshy 2017
Sophia Learnahan 2020 Lauren Lozneanu 2018
Annette Mikolajczyk 2018 Tiffany Russotto 2017
JV
Milad Al Ibrahim 2020 Katarina Balesevic 2020
Anabelle Delgadillo 2019 Jessica Espinoza 2020
Aryana Faraji 2020 Alana Harris Tucker 2019
Jiral Modi 2019 Pola Pacholek 2018
Angelina Plost 2017 Rachel Schaefges 2018
Krina Shah 2020 Simone Welt 2017
Varsity
Christena Abraham 2017 Smruti Amin 2017
Alyssa Klug 2020 Rachel Koshy 2017
Sophia Learnahan 2020 Lauren Lozneanu 2018
Annette Mikolajczyk 2018 Tiffany Russotto 2017
JV
Milad Al Ibrahim 2020 Katarina Balesevic 2020
Anabelle Delgadillo 2019 Jessica Espinoza 2020
Aryana Faraji 2020 Alana Harris Tucker 2019
Jiral Modi 2019 Pola Pacholek 2018
Angelina Plost 2017 Rachel Schaefges 2018
Krina Shah 2020 Simone Welt 2017