Results

  • vs. Wheeling

    04/03/2017

  • @ Zion-Benton

    04/05/2017

  • vs. Maine East Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 13-2

  • vs. Notre Dame

    04/10/2017

  • vs. Notre Dame

    04/11/2017

  • vs. Addison Trail

    04/12/2017 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Niles West

    04/18/2017 | WIN 3-4

  • @ Fenton

    04/19/2017 | WIN 3-4

  • @ Vernon Hills

    04/20/2017 | WIN 0-7

  • @ Hoffman Estates - Hawk Invite

    04/22/2017 | WIN 7-6

  • vs. Proviso West

    04/24/2017 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. Deerfield

    04/25/2017 | WIN 0-7

  • vs. St. Patrick

    04/26/2017 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Maine West

    04/27/2017 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Proviso West Quad

    04/29/2017 | WIN 12-4

  • vs. Streamwood

    05/01/2017

  • vs. Highland Park

    05/02/2017

  • vs. Proviso East

    05/03/2017

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    05/04/2017

  • vs. Taft

    05/08/2017

  • vs. Streamwood

    05/09/2017

  • @ Lake Forest Academy

    05/11/2017

  • @ CSL Conference

    05/12/2017

  • @ CSL Conference

    05/13/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/19/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/20/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    Wheeling
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    Zion-Benton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    Maine East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 11
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    Addison Trail
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    TBA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 18
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Glenbrook North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Hoffman Estates - Hawk Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Proviso West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Vernon Hills
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    St. Patrick
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Deerfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Proviso West Quad
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Streamwood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Proviso West Invitational Tournament Champions!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
George Dimas 2020 Hristiyan Dimitrov 2017
Francis Hanz T Hamoy 2018 Milan Kablar 2018
Luke Lopez 2019 George Mathew 2017
Brendan Mejorada 2017 Moonis Nadeem 2017
Anooj Naik 2019 Vincent Nguyen 2019
Raffi Ounjian 2017 Jeremiah Salhay 2019
Ilija Savich 2019 Joseph Varilla 2017
JV
Mohamad Al Dhahri 2019 Cody Autry 2019
Lazaro Cisneros 2019 Matthew Cruz 2018
Joseph Deejith 2019 Steven Leyvi 2019
Luke Lopez 2019 Jose Mejia 2019
Edgar Metaj 2019 Anooj Naik 2019
Sagar Patel 2019 David Radu 2019
Chirag Rana 2019 Chaitanya Rathod 2019
Jaytapat Suyasri 2019 Mansoor Syed 2019
Paolo Yanga 2019
Freshman
Hassan Aldhahri 2020 Hasan Alsaeedi 2020
Andre Banez 2020 Jaden Johnson 2020
Linto Kuruvilla 2020 Tawer Matloub 2020
Fernado Mejia 2020 Manav Tailor 2020
Varsity
George Dimas 2020 Hristiyan Dimitrov 2017
Francis Hanz T Hamoy 2018 Milan Kablar 2018
Luke Lopez 2019 George Mathew 2017
Brendan Mejorada 2017 Moonis Nadeem 2017
Anooj Naik 2019 Vincent Nguyen 2019
Raffi Ounjian 2017 Jeremiah Salhay 2019
Ilija Savich 2019 Joseph Varilla 2017
JV
Mohamad Al Dhahri 2019 Cody Autry 2019
Lazaro Cisneros 2019 Matthew Cruz 2018
Joseph Deejith 2019 Steven Leyvi 2019
Luke Lopez 2019 Jose Mejia 2019
Edgar Metaj 2019 Anooj Naik 2019
Sagar Patel 2019 David Radu 2019
Chirag Rana 2019 Chaitanya Rathod 2019
Jaytapat Suyasri 2019 Mansoor Syed 2019
Paolo Yanga 2019
Freshman
Hassan Aldhahri 2020 Hasan Alsaeedi 2020
Andre Banez 2020 Jaden Johnson 2020
Linto Kuruvilla 2020 Tawer Matloub 2020
Fernado Mejia 2020 Manav Tailor 2020