Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    01/16/2017

  • vs. Northridge Prep, St. Patrick

    02/04/2017

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    02/10/2017

  • vs. Conant-Hoffman Estates-Wheeling

    02/15/2017

  • @ York Invite

    02/22/2017

  • vs. Maine East Demon Invite

    03/04/2017

  • vs. MW, NRP, St. Patrick

    03/09/2017

  • @ Indoor CSL Meet

    03/17/2017

  • @ Prospect Knight's Invite

    04/08/2017

  • @ District 207 Meet

    04/12/2017

  • @ Warren Blue Devil Invite

    04/15/2017

  • @ York

    04/21/2017

  • @ Prospect Knights Invite

    04/28/2017

  • @ Conant Cougar Classic

    05/04/2017

  • @ CSL Conference Meet

    05/12/2017

News

  • Maine East Track and Field Home Page

    Click here to be taken to the Maine East Track Home Page

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Feb. 22
    York Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 04
    Maine East Demon Invite
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Mar. 09
    MW, NRP, St. Patrick
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 17
    Indoor CSL Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 08
    Prospect Knight's Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 12
    District 207 Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 15
    Warren Blue Devil Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 21
    York
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Prospect Knights Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 04
    Conant Cougar Classic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 12
    CSL Conference Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Jan. 15
    IHSA Start Date
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    Northridge Prep, St. Patrick
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 09
    Glenbard East Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Feb. 14
    Conant-Hoffman Estates-Wheeling, NRP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Leo Acevedo 2017 Miguel Austria 2017
Matthew Behnan 2018 George Castillo 2017
Jacob Danyal 2017 Dylan Domingo 2018
Sanhareb Esha 2017 Matthew Haughton 2017
Martin Jose 2017 Raven Khaya 2017
Akash Magnadia 2018 Gregg Miller 2017
Chris Moreno 2018 Timothy James Ong 2018
Krishna Patel 2018 Neel Patel 2018
Sebastian Patino 2018 Gavan Sarrafian 2017
Peter Szilagyi 2017 Rashede Wright 2018
Sophomore
Christian Andrews-Stewart 2019 Craig Barton 2019
Derryl Jay (d.j.) Beltran 2019 Michael Bobowik 2019
Emmanuel Carson 2019 Hernan Lima Vasquez 2019
Hector Lopez 2019 Emiliano Martinez 2019
Victor Martinez 2019 Svetozar Milchev 2019
Stalin Raju 2019 Jorge Rosas 2019
Jon Sergey 2019 Nithin Thomas 2019
Gerald Edeson Vallo 2019
Freshman
Igli Balliu 2020 Juan Escobedo 2020
Alvin Freeman 2020 Tuwayne Gunn 2020
Onel Isaac 2020 Ajil Johnson 2020
Joshua Kim 2020 Brandon Liao 2020
Jomar Malig 2020 Eduardo Mejia 2020
Andrew Pagan 2020 Josue Parra 2020
Jay Patel 2020 Nikolaus Ryczek 2020
Joel Scariah 2020 Robert M. Spocinski 2020
Johny Sunil 2020 Jeffy Thomas 2020
Damian Watkins 2020
Varsity
Leo Acevedo 2017 Miguel Austria 2017
Matthew Behnan 2018 George Castillo 2017
Jacob Danyal 2017 Dylan Domingo 2018
Sanhareb Esha 2017 Matthew Haughton 2017
Martin Jose 2017 Raven Khaya 2017
Akash Magnadia 2018 Gregg Miller 2017
Chris Moreno 2018 Timothy James Ong 2018
Krishna Patel 2018 Neel Patel 2018
Sebastian Patino 2018 Gavan Sarrafian 2017
Peter Szilagyi 2017 Rashede Wright 2018
Sophomore
Christian Andrews-Stewart 2019 Craig Barton 2019
Derryl Jay (d.j.) Beltran 2019 Michael Bobowik 2019
Emmanuel Carson 2019 Hernan Lima Vasquez 2019
Hector Lopez 2019 Emiliano Martinez 2019
Victor Martinez 2019 Svetozar Milchev 2019
Stalin Raju 2019 Jorge Rosas 2019
Jon Sergey 2019 Nithin Thomas 2019
Gerald Edeson Vallo 2019
Freshman
Igli Balliu 2020 Juan Escobedo 2020
Alvin Freeman 2020 Tuwayne Gunn 2020
Onel Isaac 2020 Ajil Johnson 2020
Joshua Kim 2020 Brandon Liao 2020
Jomar Malig 2020 Eduardo Mejia 2020
Andrew Pagan 2020 Josue Parra 2020
Jay Patel 2020 Nikolaus Ryczek 2020
Joel Scariah 2020 Robert M. Spocinski 2020
Johny Sunil 2020 Jeffy Thomas 2020
Damian Watkins 2020