Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    11/05/2018

  • @ Hersey

    11/21/2018

  • @ Vernon Hills

    11/23/2018

  • @ Vernon Hills

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Tri-Meet vs. Ida Crown and Northridge Prep

    11/27/2018

  • @ Highland Park

    11/30/2018

  • vs. Lindbloom, Kelly, Proviso West

    12/01/2018

  • @ Vernon Hills

    12/07/2018

  • vs. Proviso East, Carmel, Lakeview

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Deerfield

    12/13/2018

  • @ Maine West

    12/21/2018

  • @ Morton Holiday Tournament

    12/27/2018

  • @ Leyden Invite

    01/05/2019

  • @ Simeon Varsity Tri

    01/10/2019

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    01/11/2019

  • @ CSL Conference Meet

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Sullivan High School

    01/23/2019

  • @ Maine South, Maine West, Niles West

    01/25/2019

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/09/2019

  • Girls Wrestling in first Dual Meet Ever under IHSA

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Deerfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Maine West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Morton Holiday Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Leyden Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Simeon Varsity Tri
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Glenbrook North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    CSL Conference Meet
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 23
    Sullivan High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Maine South, Maine West, Niles West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    IHSA Regionals
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 08
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 09
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Varsity 2017-18

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Abdul Abdul Qadeer 2019 Jeffrey Becerra 2021
Alexus Bonilla 2019 Baltazar Cabrales 2020
Gustavo Cabrales 2020 Juan Cabrales 2019
Kamel Dahu 2020 Mark Dankha 2021
Edison De La Pena V 2021 Jonathan Gonzalez 2020
Armand Graham 2021 Mark Ibrahim 2020
Ankido Ishac 2020 Juvenal Jacob 2021
Franklin Likoudis 2020 Andy Marquez 2019
Suraj Nair 2020 Raymond Noffz 2021
Andrew Pagan 2020 Ivan Peña Hernandez 2021
Edwin Roman 2020 John Velazquez 2020
Angel Villegas 2020
JV
Kate Cacho 2020 Edison De La Pena V 2021
Janeth Fragoso 2020 Ceasar Graham 2021
Juvenal Jacob 2021 Anthony Jerjis 2021
Fatima Lima 2021 Chris Marquez 2021
Emmanuel Martinez 2021 Vanessa Montesinos Cruz 2020
Briitney Palillero 2020 Nathan Pintilii 2021
Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 2022 Ehtesham Syed 2021
Angelica Torres Lima 2021
Freshman
Abraham Arroyo 2022 Rogelio Beiza 2022
Kevin Celepia 2022 Edy Cruz 2022
Ezequiel Figueroa 2022 Angel Hernandez 2022
Anthony Hernandez 2022 Ivan Hernandez 2022
Juan David Jara 2022 Syed Kamal 2022
Adam Khater 2022 Christopher Kish 2022
Edwin Manzano 2022 Alex Martinez 2022
Kevin Martinez 2022 Raymundo Martinez 2022
Joseph Mathen 2022 Thomas Moran 2022
Tim Mundis 2022 Martin Oshana 2022
Stephen Paradiyil James 2022 Krish Patel 2022
Dejan Petricevic 2022 Omar Rojas 2022
Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 2022 Fnu Syed Irfan Ali 2022
Allan Valle 2022 Vanessa Villamil 2022
Amy Villegas 2022
Varsity
Abdul Abdul Qadeer 2019 Jeffrey Becerra 2021
Alexus Bonilla 2019 Baltazar Cabrales 2020
Gustavo Cabrales 2020 Juan Cabrales 2019
Kamel Dahu 2020 Mark Dankha 2021
Edison De La Pena V 2021 Jonathan Gonzalez 2020
Armand Graham 2021 Mark Ibrahim 2020
Ankido Ishac 2020 Juvenal Jacob 2021
Franklin Likoudis 2020 Andy Marquez 2019
Suraj Nair 2020 Raymond Noffz 2021
Andrew Pagan 2020 Ivan Peña Hernandez 2021
Edwin Roman 2020 John Velazquez 2020
Angel Villegas 2020
JV
Kate Cacho 2020 Edison De La Pena V 2021
Janeth Fragoso 2020 Ceasar Graham 2021
Juvenal Jacob 2021 Anthony Jerjis 2021
Fatima Lima 2021 Chris Marquez 2021
Emmanuel Martinez 2021 Vanessa Montesinos Cruz 2020
Briitney Palillero 2020 Nathan Pintilii 2021
Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 2022 Ehtesham Syed 2021
Angelica Torres Lima 2021
Freshman
Abraham Arroyo 2022 Rogelio Beiza 2022
Kevin Celepia 2022 Edy Cruz 2022
Ezequiel Figueroa 2022 Angel Hernandez 2022
Anthony Hernandez 2022 Ivan Hernandez 2022
Juan David Jara 2022 Syed Kamal 2022
Adam Khater 2022 Christopher Kish 2022
Edwin Manzano 2022 Alex Martinez 2022
Kevin Martinez 2022 Raymundo Martinez 2022
Joseph Mathen 2022 Thomas Moran 2022
Tim Mundis 2022 Martin Oshana 2022
Stephen Paradiyil James 2022 Krish Patel 2022
Dejan Petricevic 2022 Omar Rojas 2022
Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 2022 Fnu Syed Irfan Ali 2022
Allan Valle 2022 Vanessa Villamil 2022
Amy Villegas 2022