Results

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    03/21/2018

  • @ Warren Invite

    04/06/2018

  • @ Warren Invite

    04/07/2018

  • @ Warren invite

    04/07/2018

  • vs. St. Charles North

    04/09/2018

  • @ Evanston

    04/10/2018

  • @ Marist

    04/11/2018

  • vs. Niles West

    04/12/2018

  • vs. New Trier

    04/18/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/20/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/21/2018

  • @ Libertyville

    04/23/2018

  • @ Glenbrook South

    04/24/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/27/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/28/2018

  • @ Hersey

    04/30/2018

  • vs. Niles North

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Evanston

    05/02/2018

  • @ GBN Invite

    05/04/2018

  • @ GBN invite

    05/05/2018

  • @ Niles West

    05/07/2018

  • @ New Trier

    05/09/2018

  • vs. Glenbrook South

    05/15/2018

  • @ Niles North

    05/17/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/22/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/23/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/25/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/29/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    06/01/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    06/02/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Hersey
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Evanston
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 04
    GBN Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 05
    GBN invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, May. 07
    Niles West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 09
    New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 15
    Glenbrook South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 17
    Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 22
    IHSA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 23
    IHSA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 25
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 29
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Regional Semi-final:
TUE - May 22nd - 6:30 - vs. Evanston @ Evanston

Regional Final:
WED - May 23rd - 7:00 - @ Evanston

Sectional Semi-final:
FRI - May 25th - 7:30 - @Glenbrook North

Sectional Final:
TUE - May 29th - 7:00 - @Glenbrook North
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Kevin Sagat DS/L 0'0" 2020 3 Aidan Herguth L 0'0" 2019
4 Michael Cash S 0'0" 2019 5 Ronan Donahue OH 0'0" 2018
7 Stephen Pontikes OH 0'0" 2019 8 John Rzepniewski M 0'0" 2020
9 Richard Hoff OH 0'0" 2018 10 Jack Bolz RS 0'0" 2019
11 Matthew Herguth RS/M 0'0" 2019 19 Grant Miller M 0'0" 2018
20 Jonathan Ryser RS/M 0'0" 2019 Cole Steffen 0'0" 2019
John Sullivan 0'0" 2018
JV
Maksym (max) Bandriwsky 2020 Jacob Biederman 2020
Joshua Budzynski 2021 John Ciprian 2021
Omar Farrag 2020 Sebastian Gawronski 2020
Nicholas Karnezis 2020 Connor Leavitt 2020
Sean Majerczak 2019 Peter Pasieka 2020
Mateusz Piotrowski 2020 Leo Reina 2020
Joey Sagmeister 2020
Fresh (FB)
6 Anthony Failma 0'0" 2021 7 Jack Winkler 0'0" 2021
8 Charles Bliss 0'0" 2021 9 Cole Prater 0'0" 2021
10 Erick Duerkop 0'0" 2021 11 Matthew Skorupa 0'0" 2021
12 Logan Murray 0'0" 2021 13 Bobby Semple 0'0" 2021
15 Daniel Bosak 0'0" 2021 17 Ryan Kulik 0'0" 2021
19 Danny Guay 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
2 Michael Dort 0'0" 2021 4 Matthew Cull 0'0" 2021
5 Nicholas Greiber 0'0" 2021 6 Joseph Morrissey 0'0" 2021
8 Brent Bomrad 0'0" 2021 10 Andrew Burgis 0'0" 2021
12 Keagan Karstens 0'0" 2021 13 Brian Farrell 0'0" 2021
15 Bartosz Kieta 0'0" 2021 16 Owen O'Malley 0'0" 2021
Varsity
1 Kevin Sagat DS/L 0'0" 2020 3 Aidan Herguth L 0'0" 2019
4 Michael Cash S 0'0" 2019 5 Ronan Donahue OH 0'0" 2018
7 Stephen Pontikes OH 0'0" 2019 8 John Rzepniewski M 0'0" 2020
9 Richard Hoff OH 0'0" 2018 10 Jack Bolz RS 0'0" 2019
11 Matthew Herguth RS/M 0'0" 2019 19 Grant Miller M 0'0" 2018
20 Jonathan Ryser RS/M 0'0" 2019 Cole Steffen 0'0" 2019
John Sullivan 0'0" 2018
JV
Maksym (max) Bandriwsky 2020 Jacob Biederman 2020
Joshua Budzynski 2021 John Ciprian 2021
Omar Farrag 2020 Sebastian Gawronski 2020
Nicholas Karnezis 2020 Connor Leavitt 2020
Sean Majerczak 2019 Peter Pasieka 2020
Mateusz Piotrowski 2020 Leo Reina 2020
Joey Sagmeister 2020
Fresh (FB)
6 Anthony Failma 0'0" 2021 7 Jack Winkler 0'0" 2021
8 Charles Bliss 0'0" 2021 9 Cole Prater 0'0" 2021
10 Erick Duerkop 0'0" 2021 11 Matthew Skorupa 0'0" 2021
12 Logan Murray 0'0" 2021 13 Bobby Semple 0'0" 2021
15 Daniel Bosak 0'0" 2021 17 Ryan Kulik 0'0" 2021
19 Danny Guay 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
2 Michael Dort 0'0" 2021 4 Matthew Cull 0'0" 2021
5 Nicholas Greiber 0'0" 2021 6 Joseph Morrissey 0'0" 2021
8 Brent Bomrad 0'0" 2021 10 Andrew Burgis 0'0" 2021
12 Keagan Karstens 0'0" 2021 13 Brian Farrell 0'0" 2021
15 Bartosz Kieta 0'0" 2021 16 Owen O'Malley 0'0" 2021