Results

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    08/23/2018 | WIN 25-17, 25-10-

  • @ Plainfield North invite

    08/24/2018 | LOSS 21-25, 23-25-Nequa Valley

  • @ Plainfield North invite

    08/24/2018 | WIN 21-25, 27-25, 25-12-Plainfield East

  • @ Plainfield North invite

    08/25/2018 | WIN 21-25, 25-20, 26-24-Bolingbrook

  • @ Plainfield North invite

    08/25/2018 | LOSS 28-26, 22-25, 11-25-Wheaton Warrenville South

  • @ Plainfield North invite

    08/25/2018 | WIN 20-25, 26-24, 25-19-Lockport

  • @ Prospect

    08/28/2018 | LOSS 25-15, 21-25, 23-25-

  • @ Loyola

    09/04/2018 | LOSS 18-25, 18-25-

  • @ Maine West

    09/05/2018 | WIN 26-24, 23-25, 25-18-

  • vs. Maine East

    09/07/2018 | WIN 25-14, 25-16-

  • @ New Trier

    09/12/2018 | LOSS 20-25, 25-21, 20-25-

  • @ Maine East Invite

    09/14/2018 | WIN 25-16, 25-9-Riverside Brookfield

  • @ Maine East Invite

    09/14/2018 | WIN 25-23, 25-16-Leyden

  • @ Maine East Invite

    09/14/2018 | LOSS 25-22, 13-25, 10-15-Hersey

  • @ Maine East Invite

    09/15/2018 | WIN 25-16, 25-19-Lake Forest

  • @ Maine East Invite

    09/15/2018 | WIN 25-15, 25-23-Prospect

  • @ Glenbrook South

    09/17/2018 | LOSS 20-25, 21-25-

  • vs. Niles North

    09/24/2018 | WIN 25-12, 25-17-

  • vs. Niles West

    09/26/2018 | WIN 25-12, 25-17-

  • @ Evanston

    10/01/2018 | WIN 25-10, 25-21-

  • vs. New Trier

    10/03/2018 | LOSS 25-22, 17-25, 23-25-

  • @ GBN Discovery Invite

    10/05/2018 | WIN 25-17, 25-22-Stevenson

  • @ GBN Discovery Invite

    10/05/2018 | LOSS 13-25, 25-16, 10-15-Evanston

  • @ GBN Discovery Invite

    10/05/2018 | WIN 25-19, 25-15-Argo

  • @ GBN Discovery Invite

    10/06/2018 | WIN 25-18, 25-18-Buffalo Grove

  • @ GBN Discovery Invite

    10/06/2018 | WIN 25-16, 22-25, 16-25-Nazareth

  • vs. Glenbrook South

    10/09/2018 | WIN 25-22, 25-21-

  • @ Niles North

    10/11/2018 | WIN 25-16, 21-25, 30-28-

  • vs. Maine West Pumpkin Invite

    10/12/2018 | LOSS 23-25, 18-25-Sandburg

  • vs. Maine West Pumpkin Invite

    10/12/2018 | WIN 26-27, 25-18, 15-10-Conant

  • vs. Maine West Pumpkin Invite

    10/13/2018 | WIN 25-20, 25-19-Lake Zurich

  • vs. Maine West Pumpkin Invite

    10/13/2018 | LOSS 15-25, 16-25-Carmel

  • vs. Maine West Pumpkin Invite

    10/13/2018 | LOSS 22-25, 25-22, 24-26-Libertyville

  • @ Niles West

    10/16/2018

  • vs. Evanston

    10/18/2018 | WIN 25-17, 21-25, 25-17-

  • vs. Reginal

    10/22/2018

  • vs. Regional

    10/23/2018

  • vs. Regional

    10/25/2018

  • 2017 Girls Freshman Volleyball
  •  2017 Girls JV Volleyball
  • 2017 Girls Varsity Volleyball
  • Girls Volleyball Varsity 2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Aug. 29
    Rolling Meadows
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Aug. 30
    Plainfield North invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Aug. 31
    Plainfield North invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Prospect
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    Loyola
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 11
    Maine West
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Sep. 13
    Maine East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    Glenbrook North Hs
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    Niles West Hs
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Sep. 20
    Maine East Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Maine East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Sep. 23
    Glenbrook South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    Evanston Hs
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Glenbrook South Hs
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Sep. 30
    Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Ana Birkett RS 6'0" 2021 2 Alexandra Milkowski OH 5'9" 2019
3 Anna Schmeltz S 5'10" 2020 4 Keelin Kelly OH 5'10" 2020
5 Sophia Post DS 5'9" 2019 6 Abbey Kwiatkoski OH 5'10" 2019
8 Victoria Stipetic OH 5'10" 2018 9 Katherine Carmichael S 5'10" 2019
10 James Keefe OH/MH 6'0" 2019 11 Greta Miller MH 5'11" 2020
12 Meghan Quigley MH 6'0" 2020 22 Madisen Werdell L 5'7" 2019
Varsity
1 Ana Birkett RS 6'0" 2021 2 Alexandra Milkowski OH 5'9" 2019
3 Anna Schmeltz S 5'10" 2020 4 Keelin Kelly OH 5'10" 2020
5 Sophia Post DS 5'9" 2019 6 Abbey Kwiatkoski OH 5'10" 2019
8 Victoria Stipetic OH 5'10" 2018 9 Katherine Carmichael S 5'10" 2019
10 James Keefe OH/MH 6'0" 2019 11 Greta Miller MH 5'11" 2020
12 Meghan Quigley MH 6'0" 2020 22 Madisen Werdell L 5'7" 2019