Results

  • vs. Evanston

    03/14/2017

  • @ Palatine Quad

    03/15/2017

  • @ New Trier

    03/16/2017

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    03/18/2017

  • @ Maine South

    03/28/2017

  • @ Maine East

    03/29/2017

  • vs. Deerfield

    04/06/2017

  • vs. Maine West Varsity Invite

    04/07/2017

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    04/11/2017

  • vs. Lake Forest

    04/12/2017

  • @ Glenbrook South

    04/13/2017

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    04/17/2017

  • @ Warren

    04/19/2017

  • vs. Vernon Hills, Waukegan

    04/20/2017

  • @ Wheeling Blue and Gold Invite

    04/22/2017

  • @ Elk Grove

    04/24/2017

  • @ Central Suburban League Conference

    04/28/2017

  • @ Central Suburban League

    04/29/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/04/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/05/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    05/12/2017

  • 2016 Badminton State Qualifiers: Brook and Megan.  Good Luck!
  • Megan K and Brooke G took 2nd place in doubles at the Hersey Sectional and qualified for the IHSA State tournament next week at Eastern Illinois University in Charleston.
  • "MW wins the IHSA Sectional Badminton Championship.  Singles Champion Joch D. and Doubles championsh Rachel A. and Olenka K. prepare to go downstate!"  Congrats Girls and Coach Weaver!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Central Suburban League Conference
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Central Suburban League
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 04
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 05
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 12
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 14
    Palatine Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 06

    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Glenbrook North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    Glenbrook South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Evanston
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Wheeling Blue and Gold Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Elk Grove
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Central Suburban League Conference
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Central Suburban League
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 03
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Geeva Chirayath 2018 Sandra George 2018
Viri Diana Godinez 2017 Miranda Gonzalez 2017
Brooke Gorski 2017 Megan Kalinowski 2017
Dianne Grace Mabansag 2017 Joyce Manianglung 2017
Shaira Pascua 2018 Juhi Patel 2018
Grasiela Victor 2018 Jessica Wicher 2017
JV
Megan Adamowski 2018 Juliana Cortese 2019
Brianna Gonzalez 2019 Irene Gudino 2018
Faith Herrera 2019 Carolina Laureano 2019
Tea Lowe 2019 Elisabeth McCrea 2019
Diane Nguyen 2019 Neli Peeva 2018
Katelyn Projillo 2019 Elizabeth Sofinet 2018
Emily Tao 2018
Freshman
Jhonette Balingit 2020 Aliyah Bilotich 2020
Yijun Chen 2020 Natalia Duda 2020
Angie Galvez 2020 Xiao He 2020
Katherine Hudson 2020 Abigail Milovancevic 2020
Ashwini Modi 2020 Claire Padar 2020
Aashvi Patel 2020 Dhriti Patel 2020
Kesha Patel 2020 Rutu Patel 2020
Jenna Robbins 2020 Olivia Rog 2020
Angelica Torres 2020
Varsity
Geeva Chirayath 2018 Sandra George 2018
Viri Diana Godinez 2017 Miranda Gonzalez 2017
Brooke Gorski 2017 Megan Kalinowski 2017
Dianne Grace Mabansag 2017 Joyce Manianglung 2017
Shaira Pascua 2018 Juhi Patel 2018
Grasiela Victor 2018 Jessica Wicher 2017
JV
Megan Adamowski 2018 Juliana Cortese 2019
Brianna Gonzalez 2019 Irene Gudino 2018
Faith Herrera 2019 Carolina Laureano 2019
Tea Lowe 2019 Elisabeth McCrea 2019
Diane Nguyen 2019 Neli Peeva 2018
Katelyn Projillo 2019 Elizabeth Sofinet 2018
Emily Tao 2018
Freshman
Jhonette Balingit 2020 Aliyah Bilotich 2020
Yijun Chen 2020 Natalia Duda 2020
Angie Galvez 2020 Xiao He 2020
Katherine Hudson 2020 Abigail Milovancevic 2020
Ashwini Modi 2020 Claire Padar 2020
Aashvi Patel 2020 Dhriti Patel 2020
Kesha Patel 2020 Rutu Patel 2020
Jenna Robbins 2020 Olivia Rog 2020
Angelica Torres 2020