Results

  • @ Deerfield

    03/13/2018

  • @ Palatine Quad

    03/14/2018

  • vs. Glenbrook South

    03/15/2018

  • @ BG Invite

    03/17/2018

  • vs. Maine East

    03/20/2018

  • @ Glenbrook North

    03/22/2018

  • @ Mchenry

    04/03/2018

  • vs. New Trier

    04/05/2018

  • vs. Maine West

    04/06/2018

  • @ Lake Forest

    04/09/2018

  • vs. Maine South

    04/10/2018

  • @ Vernon Hills

    04/12/2018

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    04/16/2018

  • vs. Warren

    04/18/2018

  • @ Evanston

    04/19/2018

  • @ Wheeling Blue and Gold Invite

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Elk Grove

    04/23/2018

  • @ Central Suburban League Conference

    04/27/2018

  • @ Central Suburban League

    04/28/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/03/2018

  • 2016 Badminton State Qualifiers: Brook and Megan.  Good Luck!
  • Megan K and Brooke G took 2nd place in doubles at the Hersey Sectional and qualified for the IHSA State tournament next week at Eastern Illinois University in Charleston.
  • "MW wins the IHSA Sectional Badminton Championship.  Singles Champion Joch D. and Doubles championsh Rachel A. and Olenka K. prepare to go downstate!"  Congrats Girls and Coach Weaver!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 12
    Glenbrook South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 13
    Palatine Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    BG Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Evanston
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Glenbrook North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Mchenry
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Deerfield
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 05
    Maine West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Maine South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Maine East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Vernon Hills
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Rolling Meadows
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Wheeling Blue and Gold Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Elk Grove
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Megan Adamowski 0'0" 2018 Geeva Chirayath 2018
Sandra George 2018 Brianna Gonzalez 2019
Irene Gudino 2018 Jocelyn Jacob 2019
Carolina Laureano 2019 Elisabeth McCrea 2019
Diane Nguyen 2019 Shaira Pascua 2018
Juhi Patel 2018 Elizabeth Sofinet 2018
Emily Tao 2018 Grasiela Victor 2018
JV
Lazaria Belcher 2021 Aliyah Bilotich 2020
Faith Herrera 2019 Katherine Hudson 2020
Abigail Milovancevic 2020 Aashvi Patel 2020
Dhriti Patel 2020 Kesha Patel 2020
Rutu Patel 2020 Katelyn Projillo 2019
Jezmae Franz Requilme 2021 Jenna Robbins 2020
Olivia Rog 2020
Freshman
Maria Teresa (mia) Buniao 2021 Ivana Damjanic 2021
Hana Dempsey 2021 Nayeli Flores 2021
Angelica Garin 2021 Geza Gesulgon 2021
Gabi Krieger 2021 Renee Mark 2021
Elizabeth Martin 2021 Hetvi Patel 2021
Riya Patel 2021 Meghna Pillai 2021
Maria Rocha 2021 Denise Roque 2021
Bailey Saunders 2021 Alexandra Sofinet 2021
Miranda Villanueva 2021
Varsity
Megan Adamowski 0'0" 2018 Geeva Chirayath 2018
Sandra George 2018 Brianna Gonzalez 2019
Irene Gudino 2018 Jocelyn Jacob 2019
Carolina Laureano 2019 Elisabeth McCrea 2019
Diane Nguyen 2019 Shaira Pascua 2018
Juhi Patel 2018 Elizabeth Sofinet 2018
Emily Tao 2018 Grasiela Victor 2018
JV
Lazaria Belcher 2021 Aliyah Bilotich 2020
Faith Herrera 2019 Katherine Hudson 2020
Abigail Milovancevic 2020 Aashvi Patel 2020
Dhriti Patel 2020 Kesha Patel 2020
Rutu Patel 2020 Katelyn Projillo 2019
Jezmae Franz Requilme 2021 Jenna Robbins 2020
Olivia Rog 2020
Freshman
Maria Teresa (mia) Buniao 2021 Ivana Damjanic 2021
Hana Dempsey 2021 Nayeli Flores 2021
Angelica Garin 2021 Geza Gesulgon 2021
Gabi Krieger 2021 Renee Mark 2021
Elizabeth Martin 2021 Hetvi Patel 2021
Riya Patel 2021 Meghna Pillai 2021
Maria Rocha 2021 Denise Roque 2021
Bailey Saunders 2021 Alexandra Sofinet 2021
Miranda Villanueva 2021