Results

  • @ Palatine Thanksgiving Tournament Vs York

    11/19/2018

  • @ Palatine Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/20/2018

  • @ Palatine Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/21/2018

  • @ Palatine Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/23/2018

  • vs. HIGHLAND PARK

    11/29/2018

  • @ DEERFIELD

    12/07/2018

  • vs. Prospect

    12/08/2018

  • @ MAINE EAST

    12/14/2018

  • vs. VERNON HILLS

    12/21/2018

  • @ Hardwood Classic

    12/26/2018

  • @ Hardwood Classic

    12/27/2018

  • @ Hardwood Classic

    12/28/2018

  • @ Hardwood Classic

    12/29/2018

  • vs. GLENBROOK NORTH

    01/11/2019

  • vs. HERSEY

    01/15/2019

  • @ HIGHLAND PARK

    01/18/2019

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    01/19/2019

  • vs. DEERFIELD

    01/25/2019

  • vs. Collins

    01/26/2019

  • @ NILES WEST

    01/29/2019

  • vs. MAINE EAST

    02/01/2019

  • vs. Buffalo Grove

    02/02/2019

  • @ Downers Grove South

    02/06/2019

  • @ VERNON HILLS

    02/08/2019

  • @ Lake Park

    02/09/2019

  • @ WHEELING

    02/12/2019

  • @ GLENBROOK NORTH

    02/15/2019

  • @ Ridgewood

    02/16/2019

  • @ GLENBROOK SOUTH

    02/19/2019

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    02/25/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/26/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    03/01/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    03/05/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Final

    03/08/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    03/15/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    03/16/2019

  • Jack Framke Senior
  • Matt Acevedo 
All Conference 
Boys Basketball
  • Super Fans at Boys Basketball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    VERNON HILLS
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Hardwood Classic
    8:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Hardwood Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Hardwood Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Hardwood Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 11
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    HERSEY
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 18
    HIGHLAND PARK
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Rolling Meadows
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 25
    DEERFIELD
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    Collins
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 29
    NILES WEST
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 01
    MAINE EAST
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    Buffalo Grove
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Feb. 06
    Downers Grove South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nana Agyarko 2019 Ramiz Avdic 2019
Sean Collins 2020 Daniel Daood 2019
Jovani Delao 2020 Lucas Glaister 2020
Ellys Grimmer 2019 Kentrell Johnson 2020
Danny Kentgen 2020 Jared Pearson 2021
Daniel Rice 2019 Jacob Riedl 2020
A J Ross 2020 Justin Scholler 2019
Amaan Siddiqui 2019 Isaiah Siem Davis 2020
Sophomore
Louis Allen 2021 Daniel Cisneros 2021
Shoun George 2021 Michael Halat 2021
Semaj Johnson 2021 Devonta Mccrary 2021
Daniel Montes 2021 Daniel Prieto 2021
Edwin Rodriguez 2021 Omarr D. Smith 2021
Roberto Villalobos 2021 Dominic Wims 2021
Fresh (FB)
Joey Bilotich 2022 Benjamin Cerda 2022
Moises Contreras 2022 Emir Hanic 2022
Anthony Howell 2022 Andreas Merkel 2022
Cordall Randle 2022 Daniel Sankiewicz 2022
Nathaniel Schmidt 2022 Sayf Taher 2022
Neo Trovela-Villamiel 2022 Ioannis Tsoukatos 2022
Anthony Wright 2022
Fresh (FA)
Marek Czerlonko 2022 Joey D'Acquisto 2022
Matthew Georgoulis 2022 Carlos Hernandez 2022
Juan Angel Hernandez 2022 Matthew Lowery 2022
Conor McAndrews 2022 Garrick Mitchell 2022
Julius Murray 2022 Andrew Olsen 2022
Joshua Outlaw 2022 Karim Usman 2022
Varsity
Nana Agyarko 2019 Ramiz Avdic 2019
Sean Collins 2020 Daniel Daood 2019
Jovani Delao 2020 Lucas Glaister 2020
Ellys Grimmer 2019 Kentrell Johnson 2020
Danny Kentgen 2020 Jared Pearson 2021
Daniel Rice 2019 Jacob Riedl 2020
A J Ross 2020 Justin Scholler 2019
Amaan Siddiqui 2019 Isaiah Siem Davis 2020
Sophomore
Louis Allen 2021 Daniel Cisneros 2021
Shoun George 2021 Michael Halat 2021
Semaj Johnson 2021 Devonta Mccrary 2021
Daniel Montes 2021 Daniel Prieto 2021
Edwin Rodriguez 2021 Omarr D. Smith 2021
Roberto Villalobos 2021 Dominic Wims 2021
Fresh (FB)
Joey Bilotich 2022 Benjamin Cerda 2022
Moises Contreras 2022 Emir Hanic 2022
Anthony Howell 2022 Andreas Merkel 2022
Cordall Randle 2022 Daniel Sankiewicz 2022
Nathaniel Schmidt 2022 Sayf Taher 2022
Neo Trovela-Villamiel 2022 Ioannis Tsoukatos 2022
Anthony Wright 2022
Fresh (FA)
Marek Czerlonko 2022 Joey D'Acquisto 2022
Matthew Georgoulis 2022 Carlos Hernandez 2022
Juan Angel Hernandez 2022 Matthew Lowery 2022
Conor McAndrews 2022 Garrick Mitchell 2022
Julius Murray 2022 Andrew Olsen 2022
Joshua Outlaw 2022 Karim Usman 2022