Results

  • vs.

    11/11/2017

  • @ Hoffman Estates Tourney

    11/14/2017

  • @ Hoffman Estates Tourney

    11/16/2017

  • @ Hoffman Estates Tourney

    11/17/2017

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    11/24/2017

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    11/25/2017

  • vs. Glenbrook South

    11/28/2017

  • @ Glenbrook North

    12/01/2017

  • @ Fremd Shoot Out

    12/02/2017

  • vs. Highland Park

    12/05/2017

  • @ Deerfield

    12/08/2017

  • @ Evanston

    12/12/2017

  • @ Maine East

    12/15/2017

  • vs. Bartlett

    12/18/2017

  • @ Dundee Crown Tournament

    12/26/2017

  • @ Dundee-Crown Tournament

    12/27/2017

  • @ Dundee-Crown Tournament

    12/28/2017

  • @ Dundee-Crown Tournament

    12/29/2017

  • @ Geneva

    01/06/2018

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    01/09/2018

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    01/12/2018

  • @ Derril Kipp Chicagoland Girls Prep Classic

    01/15/2018

  • @ Highland Park

    01/19/2018

  • vs. Deerfield

    01/26/2018

  • vs. Marist

    01/29/2018

  • vs. Maine East

    02/02/2018

  • @ Lake Zurich

    02/05/2018

  • @ Vernon Hills

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/14/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/15/2018

  • vs. IHSA Sectionals

    02/19/2018

  • @ IHSA SuperSectional

    02/26/2018

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    03/02/2018

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    03/03/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Hoffman Estates
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Hoffman Estates
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 28
    Glenbrook South
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 01
    Glenbrook North
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Fremd Shoot Out
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 05
    Highland Park
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 08
    Deerfield
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 12
    Evanston
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Maine East
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 18
    Bartlett
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 26
    Dundee Crown Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    Dundee-Crown Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    Dundee-Crown Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Dundee-Crown Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Geneva
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lena Albo 2020 Gabriela Alvarado 2018
Elizabeth Centella 2019 Angela Dugalic 2020
Alisa Fallon 2018 Marissa Fucarino 2018
Jocelyn Jacob 2019 Catherine Johnson 2018
Rachel Kent 2019 Sarah Magnoni 2019
Bianca P Mando 2018 Allison Pearson 2018
Vanessa Reyes 2019 Jessica Riedl 2018
Dylan Van Fleet 2020
Sophomore
Stephanie Acuna 2019 Nicole Bortnowski 2020
Maria Teresa (mia) Buniao 2021 Paige Capasso 2020
Melissa Gomez 2020 Rachel Gorcyca 2019
Brianna Hernandez 2021 Skylar Kustra 2019
Valeria Murillo 2020 Noelia Reyes 2019
Jane Rothweiler 2021 Taylor Sobjack 2020
Yessenia Vilchis 2019
Fresh (FB)
11 Yesenia Garcia G 0'0" 2021 12 Lilianna Vaughan G/F 0'0" 2021
15 Hannah Khan F/C 0'0" 2021 20 Adedoyin Oladipo C 0'0" 2021
21 Joanna Vogt G/F 0'0" 2021 25 Heaven Moore-Brown G/F 0'0" 2021
31 Gisselle Franco-Munoz G/F 0'0" 2021 33 Alexandra Sofinet F/C 0'0" 2021
35 Lethrese Rosete G 0'0" 2021 44 Madeleine Larson G 0'0" 2020
45 Carina Hernandez G/F 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
11 Lisbet Contreras Sanchez G/F 0'0" 2021 12 Eris Polo G/F 0'0" 2021
20 Haley Becker G 0'0" 2021 21 Marissa Murillo G/F 0'0" 2021
22 Angeles Beiza F/C 0'0" 2021 23 Denise Macariola G 0'0" 2021
24 Monyca Grimmer G/F 0'0" 2021 25 Mahogany Shaw F/C 0'0" 2021
32 Denise Roque G 0'0" 2021 33 Misty Kelly C 0'0" 2020
Varsity
Lena Albo 2020 Gabriela Alvarado 2018
Elizabeth Centella 2019 Angela Dugalic 2020
Alisa Fallon 2018 Marissa Fucarino 2018
Jocelyn Jacob 2019 Catherine Johnson 2018
Rachel Kent 2019 Sarah Magnoni 2019
Bianca P Mando 2018 Allison Pearson 2018
Vanessa Reyes 2019 Jessica Riedl 2018
Dylan Van Fleet 2020
Sophomore
Stephanie Acuna 2019 Nicole Bortnowski 2020
Maria Teresa (mia) Buniao 2021 Paige Capasso 2020
Melissa Gomez 2020 Rachel Gorcyca 2019
Brianna Hernandez 2021 Skylar Kustra 2019
Valeria Murillo 2020 Noelia Reyes 2019
Jane Rothweiler 2021 Taylor Sobjack 2020
Yessenia Vilchis 2019
Fresh (FB)
11 Yesenia Garcia G 0'0" 2021 12 Lilianna Vaughan G/F 0'0" 2021
15 Hannah Khan F/C 0'0" 2021 20 Adedoyin Oladipo C 0'0" 2021
21 Joanna Vogt G/F 0'0" 2021 25 Heaven Moore-Brown G/F 0'0" 2021
31 Gisselle Franco-Munoz G/F 0'0" 2021 33 Alexandra Sofinet F/C 0'0" 2021
35 Lethrese Rosete G 0'0" 2021 44 Madeleine Larson G 0'0" 2020
45 Carina Hernandez G/F 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
11 Lisbet Contreras Sanchez G/F 0'0" 2021 12 Eris Polo G/F 0'0" 2021
20 Haley Becker G 0'0" 2021 21 Marissa Murillo G/F 0'0" 2021
22 Angeles Beiza F/C 0'0" 2021 23 Denise Macariola G 0'0" 2021
24 Monyca Grimmer G/F 0'0" 2021 25 Mahogany Shaw F/C 0'0" 2021
32 Denise Roque G 0'0" 2021 33 Misty Kelly C 0'0" 2020