Results

  • vs. Blue Gold Scrimmage

    11/16/2018

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    11/20/2018

  • @ MAINE SOUTH INVITE

    11/21/2018

  • @ Rolling Meadows Invite

    11/24/2018

  • @ VERNON HILLS

    11/30/2018

  • vs. Maine West Quad

    12/01/2018

  • @ DEERFIELD

    12/07/2018

  • @ MICKEY MARCHESE MENORIAL INVITE

    12/08/2018

  • @ GLENBROOK NORTH

    12/14/2018

  • @ Niles West Varsity Invite

    12/15/2018

  • vs. MAINE EAST

    12/21/2018

  • @ Ed Ewoldt Classic

    12/29/2018

  • @ Batavia Quad

    01/05/2019

  • vs. HIGHLAND PARK

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Maine West Quad

    01/12/2019

  • @ Central Suburban League

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Stagg

    01/25/2019

  • @ Regionals

    02/02/2019

  • @ Sectionals

    02/08/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Blue Gold Scrimmage
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    ADDISON TRAIL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    MAINE SOUTH INVITE
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Rolling Meadows Invite
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 30
    VERNON HILLS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Maine West Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 07
    DEERFIELD
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    MICKEY MARCHESE MENORIAL INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Niles West Varsity Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    MAINE EAST
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Ed Ewoldt Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Batavia Quad
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    HIGHLAND PARK
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Maine West Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jacob Bellizzi 2019 Joseph Bux 2019
Steve Chrisovitsiotis 2019 Zak Chrisovitsiotis 2019
Denis Dizdarevic 2020 Jack Hernandez 2020
Nick Hernandez 2019 Ian Huff 2020
Jack Igoe 2021 Hyusein Isuf 2021
Justin Mendoza 2019 Abrar Mubeen 2020
Sean Muellner 2019 Alexander Peguero 2021
Jack Roback 2020 Joshua Schacke 2021
Ilia Tomov 2019 Ramsen Youssef 2019
JV
Axel Arzola 2020 Peter Brozda 2020
Andres Esquivel 2021 Brandon Garcia 2020
Anthony Gutierrez 2020 Bismark Gyebi 2020
Adrian Hernandez Jr 2021 Kamrin Hutt 2021
Jonathan Kang 2020 Tommy Katsikaris 2021
Vincent LoBello 2021 Theodore Melidones 2020
Jacob Moruszewicz 2020 Rahil Sadruddin 2020
Brandon Saulog 2021 Josuha Waller 2019
Freshman
Steven Armas 2022 Claudio Castellanos 2022
Jesus Contreras 2022 Jaidyn Diaz 2022
Matthew Dolatowski 2022 Luke Engler 2022
Abel Handy 2022 Joshua Hodyl 2022
Nick Jacher 2022 Gabriel Marquez 2022
Victoria Murillo 2022 Christopher Peguero 2022
Alejandro Pinedo 2022 Felipe Plaza 2022
Ryan Prichisky 2022 Jonathan Puente 2022
Dilan Ramirez Zavala 2022 Ryan Roback 2022
Alissa Roberts 2022 Nathaniel Schmidt 2022
Prenstin Smith 2022 Christian Soto 2022
Denis Vasquez 2022
Varsity
Jacob Bellizzi 2019 Joseph Bux 2019
Steve Chrisovitsiotis 2019 Zak Chrisovitsiotis 2019
Denis Dizdarevic 2020 Jack Hernandez 2020
Nick Hernandez 2019 Ian Huff 2020
Jack Igoe 2021 Hyusein Isuf 2021
Justin Mendoza 2019 Abrar Mubeen 2020
Sean Muellner 2019 Alexander Peguero 2021
Jack Roback 2020 Joshua Schacke 2021
Ilia Tomov 2019 Ramsen Youssef 2019
JV
Axel Arzola 2020 Peter Brozda 2020
Andres Esquivel 2021 Brandon Garcia 2020
Anthony Gutierrez 2020 Bismark Gyebi 2020
Adrian Hernandez Jr 2021 Kamrin Hutt 2021
Jonathan Kang 2020 Tommy Katsikaris 2021
Vincent LoBello 2021 Theodore Melidones 2020
Jacob Moruszewicz 2020 Rahil Sadruddin 2020
Brandon Saulog 2021 Josuha Waller 2019
Freshman
Steven Armas 2022 Claudio Castellanos 2022
Jesus Contreras 2022 Jaidyn Diaz 2022
Matthew Dolatowski 2022 Luke Engler 2022
Abel Handy 2022 Joshua Hodyl 2022
Nick Jacher 2022 Gabriel Marquez 2022
Victoria Murillo 2022 Christopher Peguero 2022
Alejandro Pinedo 2022 Felipe Plaza 2022
Ryan Prichisky 2022 Jonathan Puente 2022
Dilan Ramirez Zavala 2022 Ryan Roback 2022
Alissa Roberts 2022 Nathaniel Schmidt 2022
Prenstin Smith 2022 Christian Soto 2022
Denis Vasquez 2022