Congratulations to Isaac Kaufmann for being named the Buffalo Wild Wing Athlete of the Week!

5/5/2018 5:03 PM

46th Annual Athletic Benefit Golf Outing Wednesday, June 13!

 

 

6/13/2018 5:46 PM

Congratulations to Vannessa Garrelts for making the All-State Girls Basketball 2nd Team!

http://www.news-gazette.com/sports/prep-sports/girls-basketball/2018-04-06/41st-news-gazette-all-state-girls-basketball-team.htm

5/1/2018 7:58 PM

Marian Central Catholic Scholar Athlete Award

Freshman Girls Basketball

Julia Hogel

Kelsey Miner

 

Sophomore Girls Basketball

Nicole Santopadre

 

Varsity Girls Basketball
Katherine Littner

 

Cheerleading 

Anastasia Wand

 

Chess

Traison Diedrich

 

Fencing

Luke Morehead

Eva Tersteeg

 

Dance/ Pom Pon

Gabrielle McKenna

 

Freshman Boys Basketball

Brian Hopp

 

Sophomore Boys Basketball

Brogan Pivnicka

 

Varsity Boys Basketball

Michael Hucek

 

Wrestling

Mason Schwalbach

5/11/2018 5:11 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 19

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 19

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 19

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    McHenry
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    McHenry
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Nazareth Academy
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Richmond Burton
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Soccer

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Softball

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Richmond Burton
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Conant
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 20

    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 20

    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    MARIST
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Softball

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Woodstock
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Marist
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Marist
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Marist
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    MARIST
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 23

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Viator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Soccer

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Viator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 23

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 23

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 23

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Lakes
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Lakes
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 24

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 24

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 24

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Antioch
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    St. Viator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    St. Viator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 24

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Antioch
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, Apr. 25

    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Softball

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.