Congratulations to the following wrestlers who earned a trip to the IHSA State Individual Wrestling Tournament

Sophomore Jack Harman (106)

Freshmen Bryce Shelton (120)

Sophomore Dan Valeria (126)

Senior Anthony Randazzo (132)

Freshmen Dylan Connell (152)

Senior Luke Silva (160)

 

The IHSA State Tournament is held at the State Farm Center in Champaign, IL beginning on Thursday, February 15 through Saturday, February 17. 

 

2/18/2018 7:39 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Basketball

Vannessa Garrelts 

3/24/2018 11:30 PM

Congratulations to Marian's Chess Team!

This year Marian's Chess Club became an IHSA Chess Team. With a successful first season they earned their way to State. Out of 128 teams competing at State our 'Canes took 42nd place. What a great 1st season for our Chess players. 

3/3/2018 11:30 PM

Congratulations to Vannessa Garrelts for winning the Buffalo Wild Wings Athlete of the Month, for January!

2/24/2018 6:00 PM

2017-2018 Spring Sport Registration

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT/NO-CUT

Boys Baseball

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, Soph., Freshman

Cut

Bass Fishing

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

 

No-Cut

Boys Lacrosse

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV

Cut

Girls Soccer

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV, Freshman

Cut

Girls Softball

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV, Freshman

Cut

Boys Tennis

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV

Cut

Boys Track & Field

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV

Cut

Girls Track & Field

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV

Cut

2/26/2018 11:30 PM

Results

  • @

    08/22/2017 | n/a 1st Place-

  • @

    08/26/2017

  • @

    09/02/2017

  • @

    09/06/2017

  • @

    09/09/2017

  • @

    09/16/2017

  • @

    09/23/2017

  • @

    09/26/2017

  • @

    09/30/2017

  • @

    10/07/2017

  • @

    10/10/2017

  • @

    10/14/2017

  • @

    10/21/2017

  • @

    10/28/2017

  • @

    11/04/2017

  • 5 Cross Country Athletes inducted into NHS. Shelby Truckenbrod, Grace Knudsen, Spencer Hines, Tyler Guillum, Molly Sullivan
  • Boys Team
  • Corn Maze
  • Corn Maze
  • McHenry County Meet Medalist
From left to right: Caroline Binotti (9th JV), Siobhan Stoll (3rd varsity), Shelby Truckenbrod (6th varsity), Molly Fitzgerald (30th JV), Ryan Jones (9th varsity), Peter Walsdorf (15th JV).

News

  • There are no current announcements.

BOYS Cross Country | Varsity

Boys V Cross Country 5th Place at Regionals 2014 and Advanced to Sectionals 2014

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Quentin Blais 2021 Gage Finke 2019
Drew Gillum 2020 Tyler Gillum 2018
Alexander Hardt 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Elijah Jankowski 2018 Ryan Jones 2020
Evan Knudsen 2020 Derek Lee 2019
Zachary Lee 2018 Luke Morehead 2020
Michael Morehead 2018 Ahron Olivares 2021
Andrew Pascente 2020 Maxwell Ray 2021
Benjamin Reuter 2020 Nicolaus Shepard 2019
Jack Suarez 2021 Angel Vences 2021
Joseph Walsdorf 2021 Peter Walsdorf 2021
Jacob Wand 2020 Matthew Wember 2020
Varsity
Quentin Blais 2021 Gage Finke 2019
Drew Gillum 2020 Tyler Gillum 2018
Alexander Hardt 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Elijah Jankowski 2018 Ryan Jones 2020
Evan Knudsen 2020 Derek Lee 2019
Zachary Lee 2018 Luke Morehead 2020
Michael Morehead 2018 Ahron Olivares 2021
Andrew Pascente 2020 Maxwell Ray 2021
Benjamin Reuter 2020 Nicolaus Shepard 2019
Jack Suarez 2021 Angel Vences 2021
Joseph Walsdorf 2021 Peter Walsdorf 2021
Jacob Wand 2020 Matthew Wember 2020