Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Boys Soccer

Matt Darbro

Conrad Majzner

Zachary Simmons

Paul Serdar

Girls Golf

Lucca Kenyon

Lauren McNulty

 

12/1/2017 11:30 PM

"The Realities of College Athletic Recruiting"

Presented by Jack Renkens

Marian Central Catholic High School- Auditorium 

Monday, October 30, 2017 at 7:00 PM

10/31/2017 12:00 AM

Winter Sports Parent meeting will be Wednesday, October 25th at 7:00 PM.

10/25/2017 12:00 AM

Winter Sports start date and registration deadlines

2017-2018 Winter Sport Schedule

 

WINTER SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT/NO-CUT

Girls Basketball*

Monday, October 30th

Monday, October 23rd

Varsity, Soph, Freshman A&B

Cut

Boys Basketball*

Monday, November 6th

Monday, October 31st

Varsity, Soph, Freshman A&B

Cut

Boys Wrestling*

Monday, November 6th

Monday, October 31st

Varsity, JV, Freshman

No-Cut

Fencing (co-ed)*

Monday, October 30th

Monday, October 23rd

Varsity, JV

No-Cut

 

*On-line Registration and Physical required. Please mail, fax or drop your physical forms to the AD Office before registration deadline.  Failure to register and provide a physical will result in student-athletes not being able tryout/participate on the start date of their sport.

  • On-line registration is located on the Marian Central Catholic Athletic site under the registration tab. https://mariancc.8to18.com/
  • Athletic Director Office direct fax: 815-338-5883
  • If you have any questions please contact:

11/1/2017 12:00 AM

Results

  • @

    08/22/2017 | n/a 1st Place-

  • @

    08/26/2017

  • @

    09/02/2017

  • @

    09/06/2017

  • @

    09/09/2017

  • @

    09/16/2017

  • @

    09/23/2017

  • @

    09/26/2017

  • @

    09/30/2017

  • @

    10/07/2017

  • @

    10/10/2017

  • @

    10/14/2017

  • @

    10/21/2017

  • @

    10/28/2017

  • @

    11/04/2017

  • 5 Cross Country Athletes inducted into NHS. Shelby Truckenbrod, Grace Knudsen, Spencer Hines, Tyler Guillum, Molly Sullivan
  • McHenry County Meet Medalist
From left to right: Caroline Binotti (9th JV), Siobhan Stoll (3rd varsity), Shelby Truckenbrod (6th varsity), Molly Fitzgerald (30th JV), Ryan Jones (9th varsity), Peter Walsdorf (15th JV).
  • Corn Maze
  • Corn Maze

News

  • There are no current announcements.

BOYS Cross Country | Varsity

Boys V Cross Country 5th Place at Regionals 2014 and Advanced to Sectionals 2014

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Quentin Blais 2021 Gage Finke 2019
Drew Gillum 2020 Tyler Gillum 2018
Alexander Hardt 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Elijah Jankowski 2018 Ryan Jones 2020
Evan Knudsen 2020 Derek Lee 2019
Zachary Lee 2018 Luke Morehead 2020
Michael Morehead 2018 Ahron Olivares 2021
Andrew Pascente 2020 Maxwell Ray 2021
Benjamin Reuter 2020 Nicolaus Shepard 2019
Jack Suarez 2021 Angel Vences 2021
Joseph Walsdorf 2021 Peter Walsdorf 2021
Jacob Wand 2020 Matthew Wember 2020
Varsity
Quentin Blais 2021 Gage Finke 2019
Drew Gillum 2020 Tyler Gillum 2018
Alexander Hardt 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Elijah Jankowski 2018 Ryan Jones 2020
Evan Knudsen 2020 Derek Lee 2019
Zachary Lee 2018 Luke Morehead 2020
Michael Morehead 2018 Ahron Olivares 2021
Andrew Pascente 2020 Maxwell Ray 2021
Benjamin Reuter 2020 Nicolaus Shepard 2019
Jack Suarez 2021 Angel Vences 2021
Joseph Walsdorf 2021 Peter Walsdorf 2021
Jacob Wand 2020 Matthew Wember 2020