2018-2019 WINTER SPORT REGISTRATION

WINTER SPORTS TRYOUT/START DATE REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE LEVELS OF COMPETITION CUT/NO-CUT
Girls Basketball Monday, October 29 Friday, October 26 Freshman, Sophomore, Varsity CUT
Fencing Monday, October 29 Friday, October 26   NO-CUT
Boys Basketball Monday, November 5 Friday, October 26 Freshman, Sophomore, Varsity CUT
Boys Wrestling  Monday, November 5 Friday, October 26 Freshman, JV, Varsity  NO-CUT

11/5/2018 6:55 PM

Results

  • @ Cary-grove

    08/25/2018

  • @ Johnsburg and Woodstock North

    08/28/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @

    09/01/2018

  • @

    09/06/2018 | n/a Ryan Jones 2nd Place-

  • @

    09/08/2018

  • @

    09/15/2018

  • @

    09/22/2018

  • @ Johnsburg

    09/25/2018

  • @

    09/29/2018

  • @

    10/06/2018

  • @ East Suburban Catholic Conference

    10/13/2018

  • @ TBA

    10/20/2018

  • @ TBA

    10/27/2018

  • @ TBA

    11/03/2018

  • 2018-2019 Boys Cross Country Team
  • 2018-2019 Boys Cross Country
  • Byrne-Woodstock Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 22

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Johnsburg
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 29

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 06

    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 09

    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    East Suburban Catholic Conference
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    Crystal Lake South CC Invite
    08:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Cross Country | Varsity

Boys V Cross Country 5th Place at Regionals 2014 and Advanced to Sectionals 2014

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Chris Atadero 2022 Quentin Blais 2021
Anthony, Jr. Carney 2022 Gage Finke 2019
Alexander Hardt 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Ryan Jones 2020 Evan Knudsen 2020
Derek Lee 2019 Luke Morehead 2020
Aron Olivares 2021 Andrew Pascente 2020
Maxwell Ray 2021 Benjamin Reuter 2020
Robert Sbarounis 2019 Nicolaus Shepard 2019
Jack Suarez 2021 Joseph Walsdorf 2021
Peter Walsdorf 2021 Jacob Wand 2020
Matthew Wember 2020
Varsity
Chris Atadero 2022 Quentin Blais 2021
Anthony, Jr. Carney 2022 Gage Finke 2019
Alexander Hardt 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Ryan Jones 2020 Evan Knudsen 2020
Derek Lee 2019 Luke Morehead 2020
Aron Olivares 2021 Andrew Pascente 2020
Maxwell Ray 2021 Benjamin Reuter 2020
Robert Sbarounis 2019 Nicolaus Shepard 2019
Jack Suarez 2021 Joseph Walsdorf 2021
Peter Walsdorf 2021 Jacob Wand 2020
Matthew Wember 2020