Congratulations to Luke Silva!

Congrats to Luke Silva for being named the Northwest Herald's Athlete of the Week. Last week Luke set a school record for fastest pin of 6 seconds at the quad meet at Glenbard East. Luke is currently ranked third in the Class 2A at 160. 

12/16/2017 11:59 PM

Congratulations to Matt Darbro!

Congrats Matt for making the Boys Soccer All-Area Team. 

12/15/2017 11:59 PM

Marian Central Catholic Scholar Athlete Award

Varsity Boys Golf

Dante Bucci

Nicholas Caliendo

JV Boys Golf

Daniel Stumpf

Girls Varsity Tennis

Delaney McCann

Girls JV Tennis

Isabelle Clarkson

Freshman Volleyball

Tess Meisner

Sophomore Volleyball

Sarah Scheper

Varsity Volleyball

Mallory Gehrig

Girls Cross Country

Shelby Truckenbrod

Boys Cross Country

Benjamin Reuter

Andrew Pascente

Girls Varsity Golf

Meghan Frank

Maria Mercurio

Girls JV Golf

Maranda Donaldson

Varsity Football

Kevin Herbst

Freshman Football

Brian Hopp

 

12/22/2017 11:30 PM

Results

  • @

    08/22/2017 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @

    08/26/2017

  • @

    09/02/2017

  • @

    09/06/2017

  • @

    09/09/2017 | n/a

  • @

    09/16/2017

  • @

    09/23/2017

  • @

    09/26/2017

  • @

    09/30/2017

  • @

    10/07/2017

  • @

    10/10/2017

  • @

    10/14/2017

  • @

    10/21/2017

  • @

    10/28/2017

  • 
5 Cross Country Athletes inducted into NHS. Shelby Truckenbrod, Grace Knudsen, Spencer Hines, Tyler Guillum, Molly Sullivan
  • Caroline Binotti and Shelby Truckenbrod
  • McHenry County Meet Medalists
From left to right: Caroline Binotti (9th JV), Siobhan Stoll (3rd varsity), Shelby Truckenbrod (6th varsity), Molly Fitzgerald (30th JV), Ryan Jones (9th varsity), Peter Walsdorf (15th JV).
  • 2017-18 Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

GIRLS Cross Country | Varsity

Abigail Jones--Regional Champion 2014, 8th Place Finish at State, All State

Girls V Cross Country Regional Champions 2014

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Caroline Binotti 2021 Amelia Fitzgerald 2021
Michaela Henning 2019 Molly Iden 2021
Reagan Kelly 2020 Grace Knudsen 2018
Jade Mikalauskis 2021 Marissa Neuzil 5'0" 2020
Violet Ray 2018 Nicole Santopadre 2021
Siobhan Stoll 2020 Maura (molly) Sullivan 2019
Shelby Truckenbrod 2018 Jane Walsdorf 2021
Varsity
Caroline Binotti 2021 Amelia Fitzgerald 2021
Michaela Henning 2019 Molly Iden 2021
Reagan Kelly 2020 Grace Knudsen 2018
Jade Mikalauskis 2021 Marissa Neuzil 5'0" 2020
Violet Ray 2018 Nicole Santopadre 2021
Siobhan Stoll 2020 Maura (molly) Sullivan 2019
Shelby Truckenbrod 2018 Jane Walsdorf 2021