Congratulations to the Boys Soccer Team - Class 1A Regional Champs

11/1/2018 2:59 PM

Congratulations to Ryan Jones for taking 1st Place at the Woodstock Regional!

11/3/2018 10:13 PM

Congratulations Boys and Girls Cross Country!

Congrats to Peter Walsdorf for taking 3rd Place in the Woodstock Regional.

Congrats to Siobhan Stoll for taking 3rd Place in the Woodstock Regional.

Congratulations to Boys and Girls Cross Country for both advancing to the this weeks Sectional this Saturday, October 27 at Emricson Park. 

Girls 10:00 AM

Boys 11:00 AM 

11/3/2018 10:16 PM

Winter Sports parent meeting Wednesday, October 24 at 7:00 PM.

10/24/2018 11:30 PM

ESCC All Conference Fall Athletes

Boys Golf

Andrew Lydon

 

Girls Golf

Kelly Anderson

Lauren McNulty

 

Boys Cross Country

Ryan Jones

Peter Walsdorf

 

Girls Cross Country 

Siobhan Stoll

 

Boys Soccer

Paul Serdar

 

Volleyball

Isabelle Nick

 

Football

Bryce Radcliffe

Harrison Stanko

Mark Holian

11/30/2018 3:35 PM

2018-2019 WINTER SPORT REGISTRATION

WINTER SPORTS TRYOUT/START DATE REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE LEVELS OF COMPETITION CUT/NO-CUT
Girls Basketball Monday, October 29 Friday, October 26 Freshman, Sophomore, Varsity CUT
Fencing Monday, October 29 Friday, October 26   NO-CUT
Boys Basketball Monday, November 5 Friday, October 26 Freshman, Sophomore, Varsity CUT
Boys Wrestling  Monday, November 5 Friday, October 26 Freshman, JV, Varsity  NO-CUT
Chess Monday, October 29   All Levels NO-CUT

11/5/2018 6:55 PM

Results

  • @

    08/09/2018

  • vs. Cary Grove

    08/13/2018 | LOSS 180-171

  • @

    08/18/2018 | n/a 3rd place-

  • vs. St. Edward

    08/20/2018 | WIN 165-181

  • vs. Marengo

    08/22/2018 | WIN 164-215

  • @ St. Patrick

    08/29/2018 | LOSS 178-175

  • @

    09/08/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • vs. St. Viator

    09/11/2018 | WIN 166-168

  • @ Richmond Burton

    09/12/2018 | WIN 169-177

  • @ Dundee Crown

    09/15/2018 | n/a 20th Place-

  • @ St. Patrick

    09/16/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Carmel

    09/18/2018

  • @ Hampshire

    09/20/2018 | LOSS 164-158

  • vs. Notre Dame

    09/24/2018 | n/a Postponed-

  • vs. Notre Dame

    09/24/2018 | LOSS 179-172

  • @ East Suburban Catholic Conference

    09/26/2018 | n/a 9th place-

  • vs. Johnsburg

    09/27/2018 | WIN 166-224

  • ESCC All Conference Boys Golf Andrew Lydon
  • 2018-2019 JV and Varsity Boys Golf Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Bennett Arza 2020 Alex Gilmore 2020
Andrew Lydon 2019 Brogan Pivnicka 2020
Colin Raclawski 2019 Sebastian Rennell 2020
Daniel Stumpf 2020 Quinton Urban 2020
JV
Matthew Cotting 2022 Luke Giangrego 2021
Owen Jager 2022 Jack Newton 2021
Dylan Yegge 2021 Nick Yellets 2021
Varsity
Bennett Arza 2020 Alex Gilmore 2020
Andrew Lydon 2019 Brogan Pivnicka 2020
Colin Raclawski 2019 Sebastian Rennell 2020
Daniel Stumpf 2020 Quinton Urban 2020
JV
Matthew Cotting 2022 Luke Giangrego 2021
Owen Jager 2022 Jack Newton 2021
Dylan Yegge 2021 Nick Yellets 2021