Spring Sport Registration

SPRING SPORTS TRYOUT/START DATE REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE LEVELS OF COMPETITION CUT/NO-CUT
Boys Tennis Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity  CUT
Boys Baseball Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 Fresh., Soph., Varsity CUT
Girls Softball Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity  CUT
Girls Soccer Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity  CUT
Boys Lacrosse Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity  CUT
Girls Track and Field Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity CUT
Boys Track and Field Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity CUT
Bass Fishing  Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18   NO-CUT

2/25/2019 9:54 PM

Results

  • @

    08/09/2018

  • vs. Cary Grove

    08/13/2018 | LOSS 180-171

  • @

    08/18/2018 | n/a 3rd place-

  • vs. St. Edward

    08/20/2018 | WIN 165-181

  • vs. Marengo

    08/22/2018 | WIN 164-215

  • @ St. Patrick

    08/29/2018 | LOSS 178-175

  • @

    09/08/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • vs. St. Viator

    09/11/2018 | WIN 166-168

  • @ Richmond Burton

    09/12/2018 | WIN 169-177

  • @ Dundee Crown

    09/15/2018 | n/a 20th Place-

  • @ St. Patrick

    09/16/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Carmel

    09/18/2018

  • @ Hampshire

    09/20/2018 | LOSS 164-158

  • vs. Notre Dame

    09/24/2018 | n/a Postponed-

  • vs. Notre Dame

    09/24/2018 | LOSS 179-172

  • @ East Suburban Catholic Conference

    09/26/2018 | n/a 9th place-

  • vs. Johnsburg

    09/27/2018 | WIN 166-224

  • ESCC All Conference Boys Golf Andrew Lydon
  • 2018-2019 JV and Varsity Boys Golf Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Bennett Arza 2020 Alex Gilmore 2020
Andrew Lydon 2019 Brogan Pivnicka 2020
Colin Raclawski 2019 Sebastian Rennell 2020
Daniel Stumpf 2020 Quinton Urban 2020
JV
Matthew Cotting 2022 Luke Giangrego 2021
Owen Jager 2022 Jack Newton 2021
Dylan Yegge 2021 Nick Yellets 2021
Varsity
Bennett Arza 2020 Alex Gilmore 2020
Andrew Lydon 2019 Brogan Pivnicka 2020
Colin Raclawski 2019 Sebastian Rennell 2020
Daniel Stumpf 2020 Quinton Urban 2020
JV
Matthew Cotting 2022 Luke Giangrego 2021
Owen Jager 2022 Jack Newton 2021
Dylan Yegge 2021 Nick Yellets 2021