Congratulations to the Marian Matmen who competed in Champaign over the weekend in the IHSA 2A Individual State Wrestling Championships!

Back to Back State Champion Dylan Connell, 160 lb

2nd Place Josh Glover, 106 lb

4th Place Daniel Valeria, 132 lb

5th Place Elon Rodriguez, 113 lb

8th Place Thor Paglialong, 285 lb

8th Place Bryce Shelton, 138 lb

Kaden Randazzo

Mason Schwalbach

 

2/23/2019 9:30 PM

Spring Sport Parent Meeting Thursday, February 21 at 7:00 PM.

2/21/2019 10:30 PM

Spring Sport Registration

SPRING SPORTS TRYOUT/START DATE REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE LEVELS OF COMPETITION CUT/NO-CUT
Boys Tennis Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity  CUT
Boys Baseball Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 Fresh., Soph., Varsity CUT
Girls Softball Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity  CUT
Girls Soccer Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity  CUT
Boys Lacrosse Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity  CUT
Girls Track and Field Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity CUT
Boys Track and Field Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18 JV, Varsity CUT
Bass Fishing  Monday, February 25 Monday, February 18   NO-CUT

2/25/2019 9:54 PM

Results

  • @ Fremd

    03/16/2019

  • @ Cary-grove

    03/19/2019

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    03/21/2019

  • @ MARIST

    03/30/2019

  • @ Hampshire

    04/02/2019

  • @ Benet Academy

    04/04/2019

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    04/06/2019

  • vs. Conant

    04/09/2019

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    04/16/2019

  • vs. Carmel

    04/18/2019

  • @ Antioch

    04/23/2019

  • @ Notre Dame

    04/25/2019

  • vs. Huntley

    04/30/2019

  • vs. St. Viator

    05/02/2019

  • @ Grant

    05/06/2019

  • vs. McHenry

    05/08/2019

  • @ Dundee Crown

    05/11/2019

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    05/14/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Fremd
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Cary-grove
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Prairie Ridge
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    MARIST
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Hampshire
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Benet Academy
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Nazareth Academy
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Conant
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Crystal Lake South
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Carmel
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Antioch
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Notre Dame
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Huntley
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, May. 02
    St. Viator
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Monday, May. 06
    Grant
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.