Congratulations Girls Varsity Basketball!

The Girls Varsity Basketball team took 3rd Place at the Harvest Christian Thanksgiving Tournament. 

11/26/2017 12:00 AM

Congratulations Dance team!

The Dance team took 1st Place in Hip Hop and 2nd Place in Jazz at the Mundelein Invite. 

11/26/2017 12:00 AM

Winter Sports Picture Schedule

Time Monday, November 27 Tuesday, November 28
2:50 PM Chess Boys Freshman Basketball
3:05 PM Sophomore Girls Basketball Boys Sophomore Basketball
3:20 PM Varsity Girls Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball
3:35 PM Freshman Girls Basketball Wrestling
3:50 PM Dance/ Pom Pon  
4:05 PM Cheerleading  
4:20 PM Fencing  

11/28/2017 11:30 PM

Marian Central Catholic Scholar Athlete Award

Varsity Boys Golf

Dante Bucci

Nicholas Caliendo

JV Boys Golf

Daniel Stumpf

Girls Varsity Tennis

Delaney McCann

Girls JV Tennis

Isabelle Clarkson

Freshman Volleyball

Tess Meisner

Sophomore Volleyball

Sarah Scheper

Varsity Volleyball

Mallory Gehrig

Girls Cross Country

Shelby Truckenbrod

Boys Cross Country

Benjamin Reuter

Andrew Pascente

Girls Varsity Golf

Meghan Frank

Maria Mercurio

Girls JV Golf

Maranda Donaldson

12/22/2017 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Boys Soccer

Matt Darbro

Conrad Majzner

Zachary Simmons

Paul Serdar

Girls Golf

Lucca Kenyon

Lauren McNulty

Maria Mercurio 

Volleyball

Kate Messino

Football

A.J. Golembiewski

Gavin Scott

Steve Pinter

Cameron Interrante

Nick Tegtman

Charlie Kramer

Boys Cross Country

Ryan Jones

Girls Cross Country 

Shelby Truckenbrod

12/1/2017 11:30 PM

Results

  • @

    03/17/2018

  • @ Mundelein

    03/21/2018

  • vs. Brother Rice

    03/24/2018

  • @ Marian Catholic

    03/29/2018

  • vs. Marist

    04/05/2018

  • @ Conant

    04/10/2018

  • vs. Benet Academy

    04/12/2018

  • vs. William Howard Taft High School

    04/14/2018

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    04/19/2018

  • vs. Antioch

    04/24/2018

  • @ Carmel

    04/26/2018

  • @ Huntley

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Notre Dame

    05/03/2018

  • @ St. Viator

    05/10/2018

  • @ Montini

    05/12/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Mar. 17

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Wednesday, Mar. 21
    Mundelein
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Mar. 24
    Brother Rice
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Mar. 29
    Marian Catholic
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Marist
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Conant
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    Benet Academy
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    William Howard Taft High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Nazareth Academy
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Antioch
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Carmel
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Huntley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, May. 03
    Notre Dame
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, May. 10
    St. Viator
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, May. 12
    Montini
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.