Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Soccer

Addison Fortin

Alyssa Sutherland

Tiffany Teubert

 

Softball

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

Margaret Finnegan

 

Baseball

AJ Golembiewski

 

Boys Tennis

Ian Brzeski

Michael Dowling 

 

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

7/7/2018 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Shelby Truckenbrod

Delaney McCann

Katherine Littner

Hannah Villont

Emily Sledz

Mallort Gehrig

Vannessa Garrelts

Anastasia Wand

Stephanie Villaceran

Maria Mercurio

 

Boys

Traison Diedrich

Colin Stoll

James Lydon

Dante Bucci

Michael Hucek

Nicholas Caliendo

Ian Brzeski

Jacob Potthoff

Kevin Niehaus

Jacob Levendoski

7/7/2018 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Eve Meintz for taking 2nd Place at State!

Congrats to Eve Meintz for earning 2nd Place in Class 2 A high jump at State. 

6/30/2018 7:23 PM

Results

  • @ Rockford Boylan

    03/21/2018 | WIN 5-0

  • @

    03/22/2018

  • @

    03/24/2018

  • vs. Wauconda

    04/02/2018 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. Johnsburg

    04/04/2018

  • @ Round Lake

    04/09/2018

  • @ St. Patrick

    04/10/2018 | WIN 6-0

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    04/11/2018

  • @ Notre Dame

    04/17/2018

  • @ Jacobs

    04/18/2018

  • @

    04/21/2018

  • @ Lakes

    04/23/2018 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. St. Viator

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Carmel

    04/26/2018 | LOSS 1-4

  • @

    04/28/2018

  • @ Jacobs

    04/30/2018

  • @ Rockford Lutheran

    05/02/2018

  • @

    05/05/2018

  • @ St. Edward

    05/08/2018

  • vs. Johnsburg

    05/09/2018

  • @

    05/10/2018

  • @

    05/11/2018

  • @

    05/12/2018

  • @ Double Dual

    05/15/2018

  • @ Lakes

    05/18/2018

  • @ Lakes

    05/19/2018

  • Boys Varsity & JV Lacrosse 2017-2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Mar. 20
    Rockford Boylan
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Hampshire, ACC, Streamwood
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Round Lake
    04:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Crystal Lake South
    08:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, May. 04
    Crystal Lake Central
    08:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Tennis | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ian Brzeski 2018 Traison Diedrich 2018
Michael Dowling 2019 Jordan Dusthimer 2018
Dean Limosnero 2019 Andrew Lydon 2019
James Lydon 2018 Shaun Nayahangan 2020
Max Striedl 2019 Alexander Toepper 2020
Jonathan Wegener 2018
JV
Austin Buck 2018 Robert Einecker 2018
Carlo Fragante 2021 Sean Struttman 2021
Varsity
Ian Brzeski 2018 Traison Diedrich 2018
Michael Dowling 2019 Jordan Dusthimer 2018
Dean Limosnero 2019 Andrew Lydon 2019
James Lydon 2018 Shaun Nayahangan 2020
Max Striedl 2019 Alexander Toepper 2020
Jonathan Wegener 2018
JV
Austin Buck 2018 Robert Einecker 2018
Carlo Fragante 2021 Sean Struttman 2021