Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Soccer

Addison Fortin

Alyssa Sutherland

Tiffany Teubert

 

Softball

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

Margaret Finnegan

 

Baseball

AJ Golembiewski

 

Boys Tennis

Ian Brzeski

Michael Dowling 

 

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

7/7/2018 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Shelby Truckenbrod

Delaney McCann

Katherine Littner

Hannah Villont

Emily Sledz

Mallort Gehrig

Vannessa Garrelts

Anastasia Wand

Stephanie Villaceran

Maria Mercurio

 

Boys

Traison Diedrich

Colin Stoll

James Lydon

Dante Bucci

Michael Hucek

Nicholas Caliendo

Ian Brzeski

Jacob Potthoff

Kevin Niehaus

Jacob Levendoski

7/7/2018 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Eve Meintz for taking 2nd Place at State!

Congrats to Eve Meintz for earning 2nd Place in Class 2 A high jump at State. 

6/30/2018 7:23 PM

Results

  • @

    04/07/2018

  • @

    04/10/2018

  • @

    04/14/2018

  • vs.

    04/17/2018

  • @

    04/19/2018

  • @

    04/19/2018

  • @

    04/20/2018 | n/a 14th Place-

  • @

    04/23/2018

  • @

    04/24/2018

  • @

    04/26/2018

  • @

    05/01/2018

  • @

    05/09/2018

  • @

    05/16/2018

  • @

    05/24/2018

  • @

    05/25/2018

  • @

    05/26/2018

  • Boys Track 2017-2018
  • Congratulations to Zach Taylor for qualifying for State in Long Jump.
  • Congratulations to Ryan Jones for qualifying for State in the 3200 meter run.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Johnsburg and Woodstock North
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 05
    Grayslake Central
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 06

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 25

    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Track and Field | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Michael Blake 2018 Nathan Bucci 2021
Joshua Cali 2021 Sean Cloherty 2020
Ryan Conlon 2021 Griffin Dahm 2021
Adrian Esquivel 2021 Gage Finke 2019
Michael Gatz 2021 Shane Gibson 2020
Drew Gillum 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Elijah Jankowski 2018 Ryan Jones 2020
Patrick Kelly 2019 Johnathan Klaus 2020
Dylan Kuster 2018 Derek Lee 2019
Jacob Loy 2018 Patrick Merryman 2020
Timothy Miller 2021 Rex Muehlenkamp 2021
Kevin Niehaus 2018 Aron Olivares 2021
Andrew Pascente 2020 Brogan Pivnicka 2020
Maxwell Ray 2021 Robert Sbarounis 2019
Aidan Seaver 2020 Kade Seaver 2021
Bryce Shelton 2021 Jack Suarez 2021
Zach Taylor 2018 Angel Vences 2021
Thomas Wake 2021 Peter Walsdorf 2021
Varsity
Michael Blake 2018 Nathan Bucci 2021
Joshua Cali 2021 Sean Cloherty 2020
Ryan Conlon 2021 Griffin Dahm 2021
Adrian Esquivel 2021 Gage Finke 2019
Michael Gatz 2021 Shane Gibson 2020
Drew Gillum 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Elijah Jankowski 2018 Ryan Jones 2020
Patrick Kelly 2019 Johnathan Klaus 2020
Dylan Kuster 2018 Derek Lee 2019
Jacob Loy 2018 Patrick Merryman 2020
Timothy Miller 2021 Rex Muehlenkamp 2021
Kevin Niehaus 2018 Aron Olivares 2021
Andrew Pascente 2020 Brogan Pivnicka 2020
Maxwell Ray 2021 Robert Sbarounis 2019
Aidan Seaver 2020 Kade Seaver 2021
Bryce Shelton 2021 Jack Suarez 2021
Zach Taylor 2018 Angel Vences 2021
Thomas Wake 2021 Peter Walsdorf 2021