Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Soccer

Addison Fortin

Alyssa Sutherlan

Tiffany Teubert

 

Softball

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

Margaret Finnegan

 

Baseball

AJ Golembiewski

 

Boys Tennis

Ian Brzeski

Michael Dowling 

 

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

7/7/2018 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Shelby Truckenbrod

Delaney McCann

Katherine Littner

Hannah Villont

Emily Sledz

Mallort Gehrig

Vannessa Garrelts

Anastasia Wand

Stephanie Villaceran

Maria Mercurio

 

Boys

Traison Diedrich

Colin Stoll

James Lydon

Dante Bucci

Michael Hucek

Nicholas Caliendo

Ian Brzeski

Jacob Potthoff

Kevin Niehaus

Jacob Levendoski

7/7/2018 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Eve Meintz for taking 2nd Place at State!

Congrats to Eve Meintz for earning 2nd Place in Class 2 A high jump at State. 

6/30/2018 7:23 PM

Good Luck at State!

Zach Taylor advances to State in Boys Track and Field in long jump.

 

Ryan Jones for advances to State in Boys Track and Field in the 3200 meter. 

 

Ian Brzeski and Mike Dowling won the Sectional in Boys Tennis doubles.  They are off to State this week. 

5/26/2018 7:26 PM

46th Annual Athletic Benefit Golf Outing Wednesday, June 13!

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/2018-Golf-Outing-Invite.pdf

 

6/13/2018 5:46 PM

Results

  • @ Huntley

    02/24/2018

  • @ Huntley

    03/10/2018

  • @

    04/04/2018

  • @

    04/07/2018

  • @

    04/13/2018

  • vs.

    04/17/2018

  • @

    04/18/2018

  • @

    04/19/2018

  • @

    04/20/2018 | n/a 10th Place-

  • @

    04/23/2018

  • @

    04/25/2018

  • @

    04/26/2018

  • @

    05/02/2018

  • @

    05/11/2018

  • @

    05/17/2018

  • @

    05/18/2018

  • @

    05/19/2018

  • Girls Track 2017-2018
  • Congratulations to Amelia Awe who has committed to Southern Illinois University- Track and Field.
  • Congratulations to Eve Meintz for earning 2nd Place in the Class 2A high jump at State.

News

  • Congratulations to Eve Meintz for taking 2nd Place at State!

    Congrats to Eve Meintz for earning 2nd Place in Class 2 A high jump at State.

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 25

    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Track and Field | Varsity

Congratulations to Abigail Jones for Advancing to State in the 3200!  She finished 17th in the State!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Amelia F. Awe 2018 Emma Balduf 2020
Naomi Di Gangi 2020 Meaghan Di Pietro 2019
Regan Dineen 2019 Kelly Henderson 2021
Michaela Henning 2019 Carly Hill 2020
Molly Iden 2021 Gabrielle Kaminski 2020
Nora Kelly 2020 Reagan Kelly 2020
Dayna Le 2018 Sophia McManus 2020
Allyson Mcnulty 2018 Lauren McNulty 2021
Genevieve Meintz 2018 Abigail Miller 2021
Marissa Neuzil 2020 Cecilia O'Neill 2020
Andrea Sanchez 2019 Courtney Sensabaugh 2021
Zofia Stawiarska 2020 Siobhan Stoll 2020
Katherine Strode 2021 Dominique Thomas 2021
Shelby Truckenbrod 2018 Jane Walsdorf 2021
Allison Wegener 2021
Varsity
Amelia F. Awe 2018 Emma Balduf 2020
Naomi Di Gangi 2020 Meaghan Di Pietro 2019
Regan Dineen 2019 Kelly Henderson 2021
Michaela Henning 2019 Carly Hill 2020
Molly Iden 2021 Gabrielle Kaminski 2020
Nora Kelly 2020 Reagan Kelly 2020
Dayna Le 2018 Sophia McManus 2020
Allyson Mcnulty 2018 Lauren McNulty 2021
Genevieve Meintz 2018 Abigail Miller 2021
Marissa Neuzil 2020 Cecilia O'Neill 2020
Andrea Sanchez 2019 Courtney Sensabaugh 2021
Zofia Stawiarska 2020 Siobhan Stoll 2020
Katherine Strode 2021 Dominique Thomas 2021
Shelby Truckenbrod 2018 Jane Walsdorf 2021
Allison Wegener 2021