Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Soccer

Addison Fortin

Alyssa Sutherland

Tiffany Teubert

 

Softball

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

Margaret Finnegan

 

Baseball

AJ Golembiewski

 

Boys Tennis

Ian Brzeski

Michael Dowling 

 

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

7/7/2018 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Shelby Truckenbrod

Delaney McCann

Katherine Littner

Hannah Villont

Emily Sledz

Mallort Gehrig

Vannessa Garrelts

Anastasia Wand

Stephanie Villaceran

Maria Mercurio

 

Boys

Traison Diedrich

Colin Stoll

James Lydon

Dante Bucci

Michael Hucek

Nicholas Caliendo

Ian Brzeski

Jacob Potthoff

Kevin Niehaus

Jacob Levendoski

7/7/2018 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Eve Meintz for taking 2nd Place at State!

Congrats to Eve Meintz for earning 2nd Place in Class 2 A high jump at State. 

6/30/2018 7:23 PM

Results

  • @ Rosary

    08/23/2017 | WIN 25, 17-22, 25

  • vs. St. Francis

    08/30/2017 | LOSS 19,12-25,25

  • @ Kaneland

    08/31/2017 | LOSS 20,11-25,25

  • @

    09/02/2017 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @

    09/02/2017 | WIN 25,25-Rockford Boylan 16,15

  • @

    09/02/2017 | LOSS 14,22-Batavia 25,25

  • @

    09/02/2017 | WIN 25,25-Jacobs 14,14

  • @

    09/02/2017 | LOSS 14, 22-Crystal Lake Central 25,25

  • @

    09/02/2017 | WIN 19,31,25-Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 25,29,18

  • vs. Carmel

    09/05/2017 | WIN 25,25-16,21

  • vs. Johnsburg

    09/06/2017 | LOSS 19,25,23-25,23,25

  • @ Lakes

    09/11/2017 | LOSS 25-18-11-22-25-25

  • @ Marian Catholic

    09/12/2017 | LOSS 25,22,14-20,25,25

  • @

    09/15/2017 | WIN 25,16,25-New Trier 19,25,17

  • @

    09/15/2017 | WIN 25,25-Oak Park River Forest 15,13

  • @

    09/16/2017 | WIN 15,25,25-Montini 25, 20,17

  • @

    09/16/2017 | LOSS 21,22-Whitney Young 25,25

  • @

    09/16/2017 | LOSS 21,11-Crystal Lake Central 25,25

  • @ Harvest Christian

    09/18/2017 | WIN 21,25,25-25,15,20

  • @ Joliet Catholic Academy

    09/19/2017 | LOSS 22,12-25,25

  • @ Barlett High School

    09/21/2017 | WIN 25,25-16,12

  • vs. St. Viator

    09/26/2017 | WIN 25,25-20,22

  • vs. Glanbard West

    09/28/2017 | LOSS 23,21-25,25

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    10/03/2017 | LOSS 23,15-25,25

  • @

    10/06/2017 | LOSS 21,23-Dakota 25,25

  • @

    10/06/2017 | WIN 25,26-21,24

  • @

    10/07/2017 | LOSS 14,18-Crystal Lake Central 25,25

  • @

    10/07/2017 | WIN 25,25-Lake Zurich

  • @

    10/07/2017 | LOSS 20,25,21-Harlem 25,25,25

  • @ Benet Academy

    10/10/2017 | LOSS 20,18-25,25

  • @

    10/14/2017 | WIN 25,30-Richmond-Burton 18,28

  • @

    10/14/2017 | LOSS 14,16-St Charles North 25,25

  • @

    10/14/2017 | LOSS 18,25-Boylan 25,27

  • @

    10/14/2017 | WIN 25,25-Chicago HSA 3,9

  • @

    10/14/2017 | LOSS 21,22-Keith 25,25

  • vs. Marist

    10/17/2017 | LOSS 11,17-25,25

  • @ Stevenson

    10/24/2017

  • Congratulations to Kate Messino who has committed to attend University of Dubuque- Volleyball.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Aug. 24
    PLAINFIELD NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    PLAINFIELD NORTH
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Aug. 30
    Kaneland
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 01

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Marian Catholic
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Sep. 05
    Johnsburg
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    Joliet Catholic Academy
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Sep. 14

    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 15

    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Sep. 17
    Lakes
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 18
    St. Viator
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Nazareth Academy
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Benet Academy
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Oct. 05

    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 06

    TBD
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | Varsity

ESCC CONFERENCE CO-CHAMPIONS 2014, REGIONAL AND SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS 2013 and 2014

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Skylar Wirtz DS 5'3" 2019 2 Mae Novakoski OH 5'7" 2018
3 Mallory Gehrig L/DS 5'4" 2018 4 Gabrielle Davis MB 5'10" 2020
5 Joanne Hilbert DS 5'4" 2019 6 Emma Baader MB 5'9" 2019
7 Rachel Graham OH/OPP 5'7" 2019 8 Madison Dahm OPP 5'7" 2019
9 Grace Graff OPP/S 5'6" 2019 10 Lilli Leggett OH 5'7" 2019
11 Ashley Biron DS 5'3" 2019 12 Isabelle Nick OH 5'7" 2019
14 Kate Messino S 5'7" 2018
Sophomore
1 Emma Balduf OH/DS 5'5" 2020 2 Ashley Wagner DS 5'2" 2020
3 Jordyn Balduf DS/L 5'4" 2020 4 Megan Lajb DS 5'4" 2020
5 Gretchen Graff S 5'7" 2020 6 Kelly Cronin OPP 5'6" 2020
7 Sophia McManus OPP 5'7" 2020 9 Faith Diamond OH 5'9" 2020
10 Claudia Zuwala MB 5'8" 2020 12 Sarah Scheper OH 5'6" 2020
14 Hailea Sacco-Nicketta MB 5'10" 2020 15 Samantha Stevens S 5'5" 2020
8/11 Lindsey Bahl OH 5'10" 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 Delaney Hopp L/DS 5'2" 2021 2 Kathleen Stumpf L/DS 5'2" 2021
3 Mattea Schmidt S 5'3" 2021 4 Ingrid Reyes L/DS 5'1" 2021
5 Dominique Thomas S 5'1" 2021 6 Molly Truckenbrod OH 5'4" 2021
7 Madelyn Price OPP 5'5" 2021 8 Paige Berry OH 5'5" 2021
9 Angelica Bentancur OH 5'6" 2021 10 Tess Meisner MB 5'7" 2021
11 Jenna Golembiewski OH 5'7" 2021 12 Jayne Strang S 5'7" 2021
13 Grace Kramer MB 5'8" 2021 14 Isabella Antonetti OH 5'6" 2021
15 Gretchen Gilmore MB 5'9" 2021 16 Alyssa Graf OH 5'6" 2021
17 Grace Holian OH 5'6" 2021 18 Morgan Laudick MB 5'11" 2021
20 Emily Richie OH 5'3" 2021 21 Morgan Bright MB 5'8" 2021
Varsity
1 Skylar Wirtz DS 5'3" 2019 2 Mae Novakoski OH 5'7" 2018
3 Mallory Gehrig L/DS 5'4" 2018 4 Gabrielle Davis MB 5'10" 2020
5 Joanne Hilbert DS 5'4" 2019 6 Emma Baader MB 5'9" 2019
7 Rachel Graham OH/OPP 5'7" 2019 8 Madison Dahm OPP 5'7" 2019
9 Grace Graff OPP/S 5'6" 2019 10 Lilli Leggett OH 5'7" 2019
11 Ashley Biron DS 5'3" 2019 12 Isabelle Nick OH 5'7" 2019
14 Kate Messino S 5'7" 2018
Sophomore
1 Emma Balduf OH/DS 5'5" 2020 2 Ashley Wagner DS 5'2" 2020
3 Jordyn Balduf DS/L 5'4" 2020 4 Megan Lajb DS 5'4" 2020
5 Gretchen Graff S 5'7" 2020 6 Kelly Cronin OPP 5'6" 2020
7 Sophia McManus OPP 5'7" 2020 9 Faith Diamond OH 5'9" 2020
10 Claudia Zuwala MB 5'8" 2020 12 Sarah Scheper OH 5'6" 2020
14 Hailea Sacco-Nicketta MB 5'10" 2020 15 Samantha Stevens S 5'5" 2020
8/11 Lindsey Bahl OH 5'10" 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 Delaney Hopp L/DS 5'2" 2021 2 Kathleen Stumpf L/DS 5'2" 2021
3 Mattea Schmidt S 5'3" 2021 4 Ingrid Reyes L/DS 5'1" 2021
5 Dominique Thomas S 5'1" 2021 6 Molly Truckenbrod OH 5'4" 2021
7 Madelyn Price OPP 5'5" 2021 8 Paige Berry OH 5'5" 2021
9 Angelica Bentancur OH 5'6" 2021 10 Tess Meisner MB 5'7" 2021
11 Jenna Golembiewski OH 5'7" 2021 12 Jayne Strang S 5'7" 2021
13 Grace Kramer MB 5'8" 2021 14 Isabella Antonetti OH 5'6" 2021
15 Gretchen Gilmore MB 5'9" 2021 16 Alyssa Graf OH 5'6" 2021
17 Grace Holian OH 5'6" 2021 18 Morgan Laudick MB 5'11" 2021
20 Emily Richie OH 5'3" 2021 21 Morgan Bright MB 5'8" 2021