Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Soccer

Addison Fortin

Alyssa Sutherland

Tiffany Teubert

 

Softball

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

Margaret Finnegan

 

Baseball

AJ Golembiewski

 

Boys Tennis

Ian Brzeski

Michael Dowling 

 

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

7/7/2018 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Shelby Truckenbrod

Delaney McCann

Katherine Littner

Hannah Villont

Emily Sledz

Mallort Gehrig

Vannessa Garrelts

Anastasia Wand

Stephanie Villaceran

Maria Mercurio

 

Boys

Traison Diedrich

Colin Stoll

James Lydon

Dante Bucci

Michael Hucek

Nicholas Caliendo

Ian Brzeski

Jacob Potthoff

Kevin Niehaus

Jacob Levendoski

7/7/2018 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Eve Meintz for taking 2nd Place at State!

Congrats to Eve Meintz for earning 2nd Place in Class 2 A high jump at State. 

6/30/2018 7:23 PM

Results

  • @

    11/24/2017 | WIN 47-Lake Forest 21

  • @

    11/24/2017 | WIN 76-St. Patrick 6

  • @

    11/24/2017 | WIN 65-Carmel 6

  • @

    11/24/2017 | WIN 59-Waukegan 18

  • @

    11/24/2017 | WIN 66-North Chicago 12

  • @

    11/25/2017 | WIN 65-Richmond-Burton 12

  • @

    11/25/2017 | WIN 54-Christian Life 24

  • @

    11/25/2017 | n/a 1st Place-

  • @

    11/25/2017 | WIN 47-Lake Forest 21

  • @

    11/25/2017 | WIN 65-Carmel 6

  • @

    11/25/2017 | WIN 59-Waukegan 18

  • @

    11/25/2017 | WIN 66-North Chicago 12

  • vs. Wauconda

    11/29/2017 | WIN 36-25

  • @

    12/02/2017 | LOSS 33-Glenbard East 37

  • @

    12/02/2017 | WIN 41-Rolling Meadows 24

  • @

    12/02/2017 | WIN 52-Simeon 16

  • @ Aurora Christian

    12/06/2017 | LOSS 27-39

  • @ Aurora Christian

    12/06/2017 | WIN 84-Rockford Boylan 0

  • @

    12/09/2017 | WIN 54-Waukegan 19

  • @

    12/09/2017 | WIN 62-Dundee-Crown 15

  • vs. Larkin

    12/14/2017 | WIN 51-20

  • @

    12/16/2017 | WIN 43-Lake Zurich 19

  • @

    12/16/2017 | WIN 66-South Elgin 9

  • vs.

    12/22/2017 | WIN 52-Harvard 19

  • vs.

    12/22/2017 | WIN 45-Rochelle 28

  • @

    12/30/2017 | WIN 40-Grayslake Central 30

  • @

    12/30/2017 | WIN 50-Taft 16

  • @

    12/30/2017 | WIN 41-Evanston 29

  • @

    01/06/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @

    01/13/2018

  • @

    01/15/2018 | n/a 1st Place-

  • @

    01/15/2018 | WIN 53-St. Patrick 13

  • @

    01/15/2018 | WIN 56-Marist 15

  • @

    01/15/2018 | WIN 51-Notre Dame 24

  • vs. Johnsburg

    01/19/2018

  • @

    01/26/2018 | WIN 1st Place -

  • @

    02/03/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @

    02/09/2018

  • @

    02/10/2018

  • @

    02/15/2018

  • @

    02/16/2018

  • @

    02/17/2018

  • @

    02/20/2018

  • @

    02/24/2018

  • Congratulations to senior wrestlers Luke Silva and Anthony Randazzo for both reaching 100 career wins.
  • GOOD LUCK TO OUR IHSA 2A TEAM STATE BOUND WRESTLERS!
  • Congratulations to the IHSA Class 2A Individual Wrestling State Champion (152 lbs) freshman Dylan Connell
  • Jackson Harman 2nd Place 106lb Regional.
  • Elon Rodriguez 2nd Place 113lb Regional.
  • Bryce Shelton 1st Place 120lb Regional.
  • Daniel Valeria 1st Place 126lb Regional.
  • Anthony Randazzo 1st Place 132lb Regional.
  • Kaden Randazzo 2nd Place 145lb Regional.
  • Dylan Connell 1st Place 152lb Regional.
  • Luke Silva 1st Place 160lb Regional.
  • Zach Gustafson 2nd Place 195lb Regional.
  • Thor Paglialong 3rd Place 285lb Regional.
  • Congratulations for winning the Wrestling 2A Regional! Our Wrestling Team is making history.
  • 2017-2018 Wrestling Team
  • Congratulations to the wrestling team for winning the Carmel Team Wrestling Tournament.
  • Congratulations to Anthony Randazzo who has committed to attend Central Missouri - Wrestling
  • Congratulations to Luke Silva who has committed to Coe College-Wrestling.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Cade Bokowy 6'1" 160 2019 Patrick Brunken 6'0" 215 2018
Scott Burke 5'2" 98 2021 Dylan Connell 5'10" 155 2021
Jorge Enriquez 6'1" 210 2019 Joey Fitzgerald 5'10" 170 2019
Lou Gaddy 5'9" 170 2021 Shane Gibson 5'11" 235 2020
Zachary Gustafson 5'9" 209 2018 Maaz Haque 5'5" 125 2020
Jackson Harman 5'4" 104 2020 Hugh Holian 5'10" 138 2021
Aiden McCrea 5'9" 113 2020 Joe Miller 5'10" 149 2021
Thor Paglialong 6'4" 260 2019 Markus Pomili 5'10" 170 2021
Nik Rabine 5'5" 120 2020 Anthony Randazzo 5'10" 132 2018
Dylan Randazzo 5'8" 131 2021 Kaden Randazzo 5'11" 152 2021
Elon Rodriguez 5'5" 106 2021 Mason Schwalbach 5'10" 215 2021
Bryce Shelton 5'9" 128 2021 Luke Silva 5'9" 160 2018
Daniel Valeria 5'7" 126 2020
Varsity
Cade Bokowy 6'1" 160 2019 Patrick Brunken 6'0" 215 2018
Scott Burke 5'2" 98 2021 Dylan Connell 5'10" 155 2021
Jorge Enriquez 6'1" 210 2019 Joey Fitzgerald 5'10" 170 2019
Lou Gaddy 5'9" 170 2021 Shane Gibson 5'11" 235 2020
Zachary Gustafson 5'9" 209 2018 Maaz Haque 5'5" 125 2020
Jackson Harman 5'4" 104 2020 Hugh Holian 5'10" 138 2021
Aiden McCrea 5'9" 113 2020 Joe Miller 5'10" 149 2021
Thor Paglialong 6'4" 260 2019 Markus Pomili 5'10" 170 2021
Nik Rabine 5'5" 120 2020 Anthony Randazzo 5'10" 132 2018
Dylan Randazzo 5'8" 131 2021 Kaden Randazzo 5'11" 152 2021
Elon Rodriguez 5'5" 106 2021 Mason Schwalbach 5'10" 215 2021
Bryce Shelton 5'9" 128 2021 Luke Silva 5'9" 160 2018
Daniel Valeria 5'7" 126 2020