Results

  • @ OAK PARK

    03/20/2017 | LOSS 18,13-25,25

  • @ RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD

    03/22/2017 | LOSS 24,25,15-26,22,25

  • @ FENTON

    03/27/2017 | WIN 25,25-23,23

  • @ T F NORTH

    04/01/2017 | WIN 25,25 -Fenton 9,19

  • @ T F NORTH

    04/01/2017 | LOSS 26,25,8-York 28,21,15

  • @ T F NORTH

    04/01/2017 | WIN 25,25-Nazareth 17,8

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC Tournament

    04/07/2017 | LOSS 25,23,11-Lockport 17,25,15

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC Tournament

    04/07/2017 | WIN 25,25-De Lasalle 14,9

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC Tournament

    04/07/2017 | WIN 25,25-Marian Catholic 8,7

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC Tournament

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25,20,15-Plainfield East 15,25,13

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC Tournament

    04/08/2017 | LOSS 23,19-Lockport 25,25

  • @ ANDREW

    04/12/2017 | LOSS 18,27,18-25,25,25

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    04/13/2017 | LOSS 18,19-25,25

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    04/18/2017 | WIN 25,20,25-19,25,23

  • vs. MONTINI

    04/20/2017 | WIN 25,25-16,14

  • vs. ARGO,, KENNEDY QUAD

    04/22/2017 | WIN 25,25-Kennedy 15,17

  • vs. ARGO,, KENNEDY QUAD

    04/22/2017 | WIN 25,25-Argo 13,14

  • vs. HINSDALE SOUTH

    04/25/2017 | LOSS 14,28-25,25

  • @ PROVISO WEST

    04/27/2017 | WIN 25,25-15,21

  • vs. PROVISO EAST

    05/02/2017 | WIN 25,25-9,7

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

    05/04/2017

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    05/09/2017 | WIN 25,25-18,15

  • vs. YORK (SENIOR NIGHT)

    05/11/2017

  • @ Richards Invite

    05/12/2017

  • @ Richards Invite

    05/13/2017

  • @ LEYDEN

    05/16/2017

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    05/19/2017

  • vs. NAZ vs Chgo Air Force (REGIONALS)

    05/22/2017

  • vs. Curie vs DuSable (REGIONALS)

    05/22/2017

  • vs. St. Ignatius vs Nazareth (REGIONALS)

    05/23/2017

  • vs. Morton vs Curie (REGIONALS)

    05/23/2017

  • vs. Regional Finals -- St.Ignatius vs Morton

    05/24/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    LEYDEN
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 06
    MARIAN CATHOLIC TOURNEY
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    MARIAN CATHOLIC TOURNEY
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    ADDISON TRAIL
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 08
    PROVISO EAST
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 11
    VARSITY INVITE
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 12
    VARSITY INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 15
    WILLOWBROOK
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, May. 21
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 22
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 23
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 25
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 29
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V VOLLEYBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Oscar Mares /DS 2018 2 ISREAL CAMANZA M 2019
4 ROBIN RIVERA M 2018 7 Jose Pereda OH 2016
10 CHILO RODRIGUEZ S 2018 11 SEBASTIAN CRUZ RS 2018
13 Juan Medina OH 2017 14 ERIC MANJARREZ DS 2017
15 Isaac Pereda OH 2017 16 Andy Martinez M 2017
18 JUAN DAVILA RS 2017 23 Iberus Jenkins M 2019
24 YARDLY FRAUSTO S 2017 25 ERICK AVILA L/DS 2018
Sophomore
4 Adrian Berrera S 2019 5 Juan Mena OH 2016
6 Jose Ortega MH 2016 8 Tommy Ngygen DS 2019
9 Marcos Alvarez OH 2019 10 William Ramos OH 2019
12 Jonathan Ibarra OH 2019 14 Christopher Camarillo S/DS 2019
16 Jose Herrera MH 2016 18 Anthony Gutierrez MH 2016
21 Albert Lazaro OPP/S 2016 26 Alonzo Reyes S 2019
27 Eddie Delgado L 2019 34 Orlando Moreno S/OPP 2016
Fresh (FA)
1 Alfredo Bahena SETTER 2019 3 IBRAHIM SAMMOUR OS 2020
4 DIEGO OLIVARES OS 2020 8 Anthony Maldonado OS 2020
9 JOEL HARO OS 2020 10 MARCO DOMINGUEZ SETTER 2020
11 CESAR ROSALES SETTER 2020 12 DANIEL GOMEZ SETTER 2020
13 MAURO HERNANDEZ MH 2020 13 ADRIAN SALAMANCA MH 2020
15 JOSIAN DELVALE SETTER 2020 16 Ismael Valdivia MH 2020
21 Julian Mendoza OS 2020 22 Angel Antu MH 2020
23 MIGUEL MARQUEZ SETTER 2020 27 Daniel Ramirez RIGHT SIDE 2008
30 RICARDO BARRERA MH 2020 31 RAYMOND FLORES MH 2020
32 ANTHONY GUZMAN OS 2020 35 JONATHON ESTRADA OS 2020
77 JOEL DELATORRE MH 2020 52L 14 JOSE GONZALEZ LIBERO
50/5 CHRISTIAN ORTIZ LIBERO 2020
Varsity
1 Oscar Mares /DS 2018 2 ISREAL CAMANZA M 2019
4 ROBIN RIVERA M 2018 7 Jose Pereda OH 2016
10 CHILO RODRIGUEZ S 2018 11 SEBASTIAN CRUZ RS 2018
13 Juan Medina OH 2017 14 ERIC MANJARREZ DS 2017
15 Isaac Pereda OH 2017 16 Andy Martinez M 2017
18 JUAN DAVILA RS 2017 23 Iberus Jenkins M 2019
24 YARDLY FRAUSTO S 2017 25 ERICK AVILA L/DS 2018
Sophomore
4 Adrian Berrera S 2019 5 Juan Mena OH 2016
6 Jose Ortega MH 2016 8 Tommy Ngygen DS 2019
9 Marcos Alvarez OH 2019 10 William Ramos OH 2019
12 Jonathan Ibarra OH 2019 14 Christopher Camarillo S/DS 2019
16 Jose Herrera MH 2016 18 Anthony Gutierrez MH 2016
21 Albert Lazaro OPP/S 2016 26 Alonzo Reyes S 2019
27 Eddie Delgado L 2019 34 Orlando Moreno S/OPP 2016
Fresh (FA)
1 Alfredo Bahena SETTER 2019 3 IBRAHIM SAMMOUR OS 2020
4 DIEGO OLIVARES OS 2020 8 Anthony Maldonado OS 2020
9 JOEL HARO OS 2020 10 MARCO DOMINGUEZ SETTER 2020
11 CESAR ROSALES SETTER 2020 12 DANIEL GOMEZ SETTER 2020
13 MAURO HERNANDEZ MH 2020 13 ADRIAN SALAMANCA MH 2020
15 JOSIAN DELVALE SETTER 2020 16 Ismael Valdivia MH 2020
21 Julian Mendoza OS 2020 22 Angel Antu MH 2020
23 MIGUEL MARQUEZ SETTER 2020 27 Daniel Ramirez RIGHT SIDE 2008
30 RICARDO BARRERA MH 2020 31 RAYMOND FLORES MH 2020
32 ANTHONY GUZMAN OS 2020 35 JONATHON ESTRADA OS 2020
77 JOEL DELATORRE MH 2020 52L 14 JOSE GONZALEZ LIBERO
50/5 CHRISTIAN ORTIZ LIBERO 2020