BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2013-2014 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2013* Wed vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 5:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 44 - 12
11/30/2013* Sat @ GUERIN GATOR CLASSIC INVITE A 9:00 AM GUERIN COLLEGE PREP n/a 1st Place -
12/05/2013* Thu vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 63 - 12
12/06/2013* Fri vs. Kelly H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 54 - 6
12/07/2013* Sat @ NILES NORTH INVITE A 8:00 AM NILES NORTH W Morton 49 - Elmwood Park 16
12/07/2013* Sat @ NILES NORTH INVITE A 8:00 AM NILES NORTH W Morton 39 - Niles North 23
12/07/2013* Sat @ NILES NORTH INVITE A 8:00 AM NILES NORTH W Morton 36 - Lakes Community 33
12/07/2013* Sat @ NILES NORTH INVITE A 8:00 AM NILES NORTH W Morton 66 - Clemente 9
12/12/2013* Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 41 - 32
12/14/2013* Sat @ PONTIAC TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM PONTIAC n/a 2nd Place -
12/19/2013* Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 34 - 26
01/04/2014* Sat vs. St. Joes/Argo/Foreman H 9:00 AM EAST MAIN GYM W Morton 48 - Argo 12
01/04/2014* Sat vs. St. Joes/Argo/Foreman H 9:00 AM EAST MAIN GYM W Morton 84 - Chicago Forman 0
01/09/2014* Thu vs. Leyden H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM L 30 - 35
01/10/2014* Fri @ OAK LAWN A 5:00 PM OAK LAWN W 36 - 29
01/11/2014* Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 8:30 AM GLENBARD WEST n/a 3rd place -
01/16/2014* Thu vs. Naperville North H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM L 19 - 43
01/17/2014* Fri @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East W 78 - 4
01/18/2014* Sat vs. Evanston/Hoffman Estates/Bloom H 9:00 AM EAST MAIN GYM W Morton 67 - Hoffman Estates 10
01/18/2014* Sat vs. Evanston/Hoffman Estates/Bloom H 9:00 AM EAST MAIN GYM W Morton 30 - Bloom 24
01/18/2014* Sat vs. Evanston/Hoffman Estates/Bloom H 9:00 AM EAST MAIN GYM W Morton 37 - Evanston 27
01/24/2014* Fri vs. Addison Trail H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
01/25/2014* Sat @ OPRF INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM OPRF -
01/31/2014* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
02/08/2014* Sat @ IHSA - IHSA IND. REGIONAL A 10:00 AM Lyons Township -
02/14/2014* Fri @ IHSA - IHSA IND. SECTIONAL A 3:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
02/15/2014* Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA HInsdale Central -
03/01/2014* Sat @ IHSA - IHSA TEAM STATE A TBA IHSA -
2013-2014 J2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/05/2013* Thu vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 39 - 10
12/07/2013* Sat @ ARGO INVITE A 9:00 AM ARGO n/a 3rd Place -
12/12/2013* Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 42 - 15
12/19/2013* Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 65 - 3
12/21/2013* Sat @ MAINE EAST INVITE A 7:00 AM MAINE EAST n/a 4th Place -
01/09/2014* Thu vs. Leyden H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 50 - 26
01/10/2014* Fri @ OAK LAWN A 5:00 PM OAK LAWN n/a
01/16/2014* Thu vs. Naperville North H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM L 30 - 39
01/17/2014* Fri @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East W 1 - 0
01/24/2014* Fri vs. Addison Trail H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
01/31/2014* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
2013-2014 J1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2013* Wed vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 5:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 60 - 6
11/30/2013* Sat @ MAINE SOUTH QUAD A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH W Morton 42 - Maine South 37
11/30/2013* Sat @ MAINE SOUTH QUAD A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH L Morton 18 - Wheaton North 40
11/30/2013* Sat @ MAINE SOUTH QUAD A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH W Morton 36 - Metea Valley 32
12/05/2013* Thu vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 72 - 3
12/06/2013* Fri vs. Kelly H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 69 - 3
12/12/2013* Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 53 - 13
12/14/2013* Sat @ KANELAND INVITE A 9:00 AM KANELAND n/a
12/19/2013* Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 43 - 19
01/09/2014* Thu vs. Leyden H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM L 18 - 47
01/10/2014* Fri @ OAK LAWN A 5:00 PM OAK LAWN W 62 - 6
01/11/2014* Sat @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL INVITE A 9:00 AM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL n/a 4th place -
01/16/2014* Thu vs. Naperville North H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM L 23 - 46
01/17/2014* Fri @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East W 75 - 6
01/24/2014* Fri vs. Addison Trail H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
01/31/2014* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
02/01/2014* Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH HORNET INVITE A 8:00 AM HiINSDALE SOUTH -
2013-2014 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2013* Wed vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 5:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 69 - 18
11/30/2013* Sat @ PROVISO EAST A 9:00 AM Proviso East n/a 2nd Place - Team Tournament -
11/30/2013* Sat @ PROVISO EAST A 9:00 AM Proviso East W Morton 69 - Fenwick 15
11/30/2013* Sat @ PROVISO EAST A 9:00 AM Proviso East W Morton 54 - Proviso East 33
11/30/2013* Sat @ PROVISO EAST A 9:00 AM Proviso East L Morton 30 - Oak Park - River Forest 51
11/30/2013* Sat @ MAINE SOUTH QUAD A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH W Morton 36* Won by criteria - Maine South 36
11/30/2013* Sat @ MAINE SOUTH QUAD A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH L Morton 18 - Wheaton North 65
11/30/2013* Sat @ MAINE SOUTH QUAD A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH W Morton 45 - Metea Valley 36
12/05/2013* Thu vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 42 - 36
12/06/2013* Fri vs. Kelly H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
12/07/2013* Sat @ MATHER INVITE A 9:00 AM MATHER n/a 1st Place -
12/12/2013* Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 64 - 23
12/14/2013* Sat @ ARGO INVITE A 9:00 AM ARGO n/a 1st Place -
12/19/2013* Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 58 - 19
01/09/2014* Thu vs. Leyden H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 66 - 21
01/10/2014* Fri @ OAK LAWN A 5:00 PM OAK LAWN W 72 - 6
01/16/2014* Thu vs. Naperville North H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM W 38 - 36
01/17/2014* Fri @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East W 76 - 6
01/18/2014* Sat vs. Evanston/OPRF/DeLaSalle H 9:00 AM EAST MAIN GYM -
01/24/2014* Fri vs. Addison Trail H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
01/25/2014* Sat @ OPRF INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM OAK PARK -
01/31/2014* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM EAST MAIN GYM -
02/01/2014* Sat @ LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITE A 9:00 AM LYONS -