Results

  • @ St. Charles North

    04/02/2018 | WIN 9-0

  • vs. Plainfield Central - CANCELED

    04/04/2018

  • vs. Neuqua Valley - CANCELED

    04/05/2018

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/10/2018 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    04/11/2018 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/12/2018 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Lincoln Way Central Invite

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Lincoln Way East - CANCELED

    04/16/2018

  • @ Wheaton North

    04/17/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. West Aurora

    04/18/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/19/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/20/2018 | WIN 6-2

  • @ Wheaton St. Francis

    04/23/2018 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Lake Park

    04/24/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Batavia

    04/25/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • @ WheatonWarrenville S.

    04/26/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Lincolnway East INVITE

    04/28/2018

  • vs. Lincoln Way East

    04/30/2018 | WIN 5-4

  • @ Glenbard North

    05/01/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Oswego - Rescheduled to 5/8

    05/02/2018

  • @ Benet Academy

    05/04/2018

  • @ Benet Academy

    05/05/2018

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    05/07/2018

  • vs. Oswego

    05/08/2018

  • @ Dupage Valley Conference

    05/11/2018

  • @ Dupage Valley Conference

    05/12/2018

  • @ Dupage Valley Conference

    05/14/2018

  • @ Dupage Valley Conference

    05/15/2018

  • @ IHSA Sect

    05/18/2018

  • @ IHSA Sect

    05/19/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/24/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/25/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/26/2018

  • Varsity Boys Tennis 2018
  • Boys Varsity Tennis 2017
  • Boys Varsity Tennis 2016
  • Varsity Boys Tennis 14/15

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 01
    St. Charles North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    Plainfield Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Lincoln Way Central Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Lincoln Way East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Neuqua Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Lincolnway East
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Oswego
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 02
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 03
    Benet Academy
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 04
    Benet Academy
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 10
    Dupage Valley Conference
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ritvik Arora 2020 Arnav Dighe Team Manager 2020
Ian Doyle 2018 Nathan Erickson 2020
Aryan Gandhi 2019 Jai Gandhi 2020
George Gudgeon 2020 Vittal Harith 2021
Jack Hurst 2019 Shankar Jambunathan 2021
Sumukh Kak 2019 Adhi Karthik 2019
Andre Ladron 2019 Rithvik Marri Team Manager 2018
Rohit Naidu 2019 Saahil Sadhwani 2019
Sarat Sagaram 2019 Aleks Schroeder 2020
Eric Thompson 2019 Abhishek Vadlamannati 2019
Tanay Vutukuru 2021 Kevin Yu 2019
JV II
Abhishek Addagatla 2021 Ali Akbari 2021
Allan Patrick Alex 2021 Aidan Franke 2021
Tanish Gottimukkala 2021 Arnav Jaiswal 2021
Hariharan Kannan 2021 Anish Khot 2021
Ayush Khot 2021 Vishnu Krishnan 2021
Saiparin Mekapati 2021 Siddhant Panse 2021
Pramod Prabhu 2021 Rishi Raghavapudi 2021
Siddharth Rajagopalan 2021 Vikas Reddy 2021
Sash Sundar 2021 Yash Telang 2021
JV I
Robert Anderson 2020 Sriram Ashokkumar 2020
Rohan Bajaj 2020 Axl Calvillo 2020
Archit Chabbi 2020 Matthew Chen 2021
Varun Damaraju 2020 Rahul Kartha 2020
Santhosh Lakshmanan 2020 Dhruv Mehta 2020
Dhruv Menon 2020 Alexander Nathan 2020
Aditya Palle 2020 Advin Palle 2020
Karthik Pasupula 2020 Ishaan Patel 2020
Sanjay Rajasekhar 2020 Nishit Samarth 2020
Omar Shaik 2021 Sesha Sai Tummalapalli 2020
Varsity
Ritvik Arora 2020 Arnav Dighe Team Manager 2020
Ian Doyle 2018 Nathan Erickson 2020
Aryan Gandhi 2019 Jai Gandhi 2020
George Gudgeon 2020 Vittal Harith 2021
Jack Hurst 2019 Shankar Jambunathan 2021
Sumukh Kak 2019 Adhi Karthik 2019
Andre Ladron 2019 Rithvik Marri Team Manager 2018
Rohit Naidu 2019 Saahil Sadhwani 2019
Sarat Sagaram 2019 Aleks Schroeder 2020
Eric Thompson 2019 Abhishek Vadlamannati 2019
Tanay Vutukuru 2021 Kevin Yu 2019
JV II
Abhishek Addagatla 2021 Ali Akbari 2021
Allan Patrick Alex 2021 Aidan Franke 2021
Tanish Gottimukkala 2021 Arnav Jaiswal 2021
Hariharan Kannan 2021 Anish Khot 2021
Ayush Khot 2021 Vishnu Krishnan 2021
Saiparin Mekapati 2021 Siddhant Panse 2021
Pramod Prabhu 2021 Rishi Raghavapudi 2021
Siddharth Rajagopalan 2021 Vikas Reddy 2021
Sash Sundar 2021 Yash Telang 2021
JV I
Robert Anderson 2020 Sriram Ashokkumar 2020
Rohan Bajaj 2020 Axl Calvillo 2020
Archit Chabbi 2020 Matthew Chen 2021
Varun Damaraju 2020 Rahul Kartha 2020
Santhosh Lakshmanan 2020 Dhruv Mehta 2020
Dhruv Menon 2020 Alexander Nathan 2020
Aditya Palle 2020 Advin Palle 2020
Karthik Pasupula 2020 Ishaan Patel 2020
Sanjay Rajasekhar 2020 Nishit Samarth 2020
Omar Shaik 2021 Sesha Sai Tummalapalli 2020