Results

  • vs. Practice Starts (18 dates)

    02/26/2018

  • @ Downers Grove North

    03/12/2018

  • @ Fremd

    03/16/2018

  • @ Shepard High School

    03/17/2018

  • vs. Hinsdale Central

    03/19/2018

  • vs. Metea HS

    03/21/2018

  • @ Wheaton North

    04/03/2018

  • @ Lake Park

    04/05/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/07/2018

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    04/09/2018

  • vs. Glenbard North

    04/10/2018

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    04/12/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/18/2018

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    04/19/2018

  • @ East Aurora

    04/21/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/23/2018

  • @ DVC Doubles

    04/26/2018

  • @ DVC Singles

    04/28/2018

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONAL

    05/03/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    05/11/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    05/12/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Feb. 25
    Practice Starts (18 dates)
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 11
    Downers Grove North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 13
    St Charles East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 15
    Fremd
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Shepard High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 18
    Hinsdale Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Downers Grove South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Metea HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    East Aurora
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Neuqua Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    DVC Doubles
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    DVC Singles
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Priyanka Balakumar 2018 Madeleine Chew 2018
Melissa Chiou 2020 Clara Duan 2019
Bhavika Kagathi 2019 Claire Li 2018
Stephanie Liang 2020 Emma Lin 2020
Manasi Lingamaneni 2018 Christina Liu 2018
Grace Liu 2019 Bhaavya Manikonda 2021
Kathleen Nie 2019 Alice Song 2018
Lauren Sun 2018 Cindy Xue 2019
Emily Yang 2018 Taylor Zhou 2020
Sophomore
Stacy Buchner 2020 Anastasia Chemerisov 2019
Hanur Choi 2020 Sonja Gurbani 2019
Kasey Han 2020 Abigail Huang 2020
Faith Isaac 2019 Catrina Kujawa 2019
Kyra PIsano 2020 Holly Qian 2019
Lola Sanaba 2020 Shilpa Sathyanathan 2019
Tiffany Seto 2019 Kelly Shih 2020
Lauren Sun 2020 Carmela Ugaban 2020
Freshman
Kavya Bomma 2021 Eleanor Gosselin 2021
Anika Gurbani 2021 Ankitha Lingamaneni 2021
Maria Patni 2021 Paulina Paulikas 2021
Sydney Schroeder 2021 Emily Shih 2021
Anuha Vellanki 2021 Hannah Xu 2021
Sarah Yeh 2021 Nina Yoon 2021
Kaity Young 2021 Emily Zhao 2021
Varsity
Priyanka Balakumar 2018 Madeleine Chew 2018
Melissa Chiou 2020 Clara Duan 2019
Bhavika Kagathi 2019 Claire Li 2018
Stephanie Liang 2020 Emma Lin 2020
Manasi Lingamaneni 2018 Christina Liu 2018
Grace Liu 2019 Bhaavya Manikonda 2021
Kathleen Nie 2019 Alice Song 2018
Lauren Sun 2018 Cindy Xue 2019
Emily Yang 2018 Taylor Zhou 2020
Sophomore
Stacy Buchner 2020 Anastasia Chemerisov 2019
Hanur Choi 2020 Sonja Gurbani 2019
Kasey Han 2020 Abigail Huang 2020
Faith Isaac 2019 Catrina Kujawa 2019
Kyra PIsano 2020 Holly Qian 2019
Lola Sanaba 2020 Shilpa Sathyanathan 2019
Tiffany Seto 2019 Kelly Shih 2020
Lauren Sun 2020 Carmela Ugaban 2020
Freshman
Kavya Bomma 2021 Eleanor Gosselin 2021
Anika Gurbani 2021 Ankitha Lingamaneni 2021
Maria Patni 2021 Paulina Paulikas 2021
Sydney Schroeder 2021 Emily Shih 2021
Anuha Vellanki 2021 Hannah Xu 2021
Sarah Yeh 2021 Nina Yoon 2021
Kaity Young 2021 Emily Zhao 2021