ATHLETIC SPORT REGISTRATON PROCEDURE

ONLINE REGISTRATION AND PAYMENT:  Please go to nazareth.8to18.com to set up an account and register. If you already have an account from summer camp registration or seasonal registration from previous year(s), you may use the same login and password;  confirmation will be emailed to you after a successful registration.

Season Sport Athletic Registration is complete when the following three items are completed and submitted:

1.  Online registration (nazareth.8to18.com)

2.  Sports participation fee ($230.00 per sport) submitted at last step of online registration

3.  Current doctor's physical exam (freshmen can use physical turned in to registrar) - all physicals are good for 13 months.

      You can find an IHSA downloadable form on Nazareth Athletic Home page under 'Resources'

Questions - call Kim Connell (Asst. Athletic Director): 708-387-8556 or kconnell@nazarethacademy.com

4/1/2019 12:00 PM

2018 Fall Sport 1st Day Tryout/Practice Information

2018 Fall Sport 1st Day Tryout/Practice Information

Fall Sport athletes must be registered online (Nazareth.8to18.com) and have an updated physical on file prior to their first practice.  The first days of practice/tryouts are as follows:

 

Sport/Level

Day/Date

Time

Location

Football (Varsity)

Football (Frosh/Soph)

Practice

Monday, 8/6

Monday, 8/6

3:30pm – 7:30pm

4:00pm – 7:00pm

Valenta Stadium

Boys Golf (all levels)

Tryouts

Monday, 8/6

6:30am – 10:30am

Oak Brook GC

Girls Golf (all levels)         

Tryouts

Monday, 8/6

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Flagg Creek GC

Boys Soccer (V/JV/S)

Boys Soccer (V/JV/S/F)  

Practice          

Wednesday, 8/9

Wednesday, 8/9

7:30am – 10:30am

3:30pm – 6:00pm

Valenta Stadium

John Michalek Field

Boys Cross Country

Practice

Wednesday, 8/9

8:00am – 10:00am

West Gate of Valenta

Girls Cross Country  

Practice

Wednesday, 8/9

8:00am – 9:30am

West Gate of Valenta

Girls Varsity Tennis  

Girls F/S Tennis

Tryouts

 

 

Girls Varsity Tennis

Girls F/S Tennis

Wednesday, 8/9

Wednesday, 8/9

 

 

 

Wednesday, 8/9

Wednesday, 8/9

11:00am – 4:00pm

8:00am – 11:00am

 

 

 

11:00am – 6:00pm

8:00am – 11:00am

Naz Tennis Courts

Naz Tennis Courts

 

*If Naz Courts are not ready

 

*Gilberts Tennis Courts

*Gilberts Tennis Courts

Girls Volleyball (Grades 10-12)

Girls Volleyball (Grade 9)

Tryouts

Wednesday, 8/9

Wednesday, 8/9

4:00pm – 6:30pm

8:00am – 10:30am

Rooney Center

Rooney Center



 

8/9/2018 1:01 PM

Results

  • @ Timothy Christian

    03/19/2019

  • @ Downers Grove North Invite

    04/06/2019

  • @ Joliet Catholic

    04/09/2019

  • @ Riverside Brookfield High School

    04/10/2019

  • @ Hinsdale South Quadrangular

    04/13/2019

  • vs. Benet Academy

    04/16/2019

  • @ Mundelein Invite

    04/20/2019

  • @ Marian Catholic

    04/23/2019

  • vs. Marist

    04/25/2019

  • @ West Aurora Invite

    04/27/2019

  • @ St. Francis

    04/29/2019

  • vs. Proviso West

    04/29/2019

  • @ Lockport Invite

    05/04/2019

  • vs. Willowbrook

    05/06/2019

  • @ ESCC Championship

    05/10/2019

  • @ ESCC Championship

    05/11/2019

  • @ Lyons Township

    05/15/2019

  • @ I H S A Sectional

    05/18/2019

  • @ I H S A State

    05/23/2019

  • @ I H S A State

    05/24/2019

  • @ I H S A State

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Timothy Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Downers Grove North Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Joliet Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    Riverside Brookfield High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Hinsdale South Quadrangular
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Mundelein Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Marian Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Marist
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    West Aurora Invite
    08:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 29
    St. Francis
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Proviso West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, May. 04
    Lockport Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, May. 06
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, May. 10
    ESCC Championship
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.