Staff

 

Nazareth Logo.

NAZARETH ACADEMY ATHLETICS

Administration and Athletic Staff

Position

Name

President

Debbie Tracy

Principal

Therese Hawkins

Academic Dean

Sister Terry Middendorf

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Jessica Radogno

Dean of Students

Tim Racki

Student Activities

Catherine Augustyn

Athletic Director

Dennis Moran

708-387-8517

Assistant Athletic Director

Kim Connell

708-387-8556

   

Team Doctors

Dr. Tom Nelson 

Dr. Steven Chudik

Athletic Trainer

Dan Kunz

Transportation

Kim Connell 

Fall Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys' Cross Country

Co-Head Varsity: Kevin Milos

Co-Head Varsity: Sean Banasiak

Boys' Golf

Head Varsity: Mike Morris

Assistant Varsity: David Reed

Boys' Soccer

Head Varsity: Alex Wilkinson

Assistant Varsity: Doug Hunt

Head Junior Varsity: Carl Brandon

Assistant Junior Varsity: TBD

Head F/S: Michael Mossing

Assistant F/S: David Caldwell

Football

Head Varsity: Tim Racki

Assistant Varsity: Casey Moran

Assistant Varsity: Tom Minogue

Assistant Varsity: Joe Reynolds

Assistant Varsity: Larry White

 Assistant Varsity: Joe Battaglia

Assistant Varsity: Jeff Tumpane

Assistant Varsity: Jonathon Bittle 

Assistant Varsity: Rudy Luna

Assistant Varsity: Rod Molek

Assistant Varsity: Brody Budmayr

Head Sophomore: Mike Sorensen

Assistant Sophomore: Jim Zimmerman

Assistant Sophmore: Matt Letcher

Assistant Sophomore: Mack Nelson

Head Freshmen: Mike Sorensen

Assistant Freshmen: Ryan Evans

Assistant Freshmen: Chris Beedie

Assistant Freshmen: Ed Cogan

Assistant Freshmen: Roy Verdin

Girls' Cross Country

Head Varsity: Joe Wejman

Assistant Varsity: Anthony Gonzalez 

Girls' Golf

Head Varsity: Chuck Rohlf

Assistant Varsity: Kasey Shaffer

Girls' Tennis

Head Varsity: Lisa Straface

Head Sophomore: Jane Veldman

Assistant Sophomore: Mary Ann Webb

Girls' Volleyball

Head Varsity: Melissa Vandrey 

Assistant Varsity: TBD

Assistant Varsity: TBD

Head Sophomore: TBD

Assistant Sophmore: TBD

Head Freshmen: TBD

Assistant Freshmen: TBD

Marching Band

Director: Mike Sliwinski

Cheerleading

Head Varsity: Jorie Stevens

Assistant Varsity: Ashleigh Tor

Pom and Dance Team

Co-Head Varsity: Katie Broenneke 

Winter Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity: Sean Pearson

Assistant Varsity: Josh Izzo

Assistant Varsity: Rod Molek

Head Sophomore: Matt Letcher

Assistant Sophomore: Paris Lewis

Head Freshmen: TBD

Assistant Freshmen: TBD

Girls' Basketball

Head Varsity: Eddie Stritzel

Assistant Varsity: Nicole Wehner

Assistant Varsity: Jeff Krason

Assistant Varsity: Dave Roseland

Head Sophomore: Mike Austin

Assistant Sophomore: Molly Bealin

Head Freshmen: Len Gramarosa

Assistant Freshmen: Vicki Sobol

Boys Wrestling

Head Varsity: Denis Laughlin

Assistant Varsity: Brian Daley

Assistant Varsity: Paul Faine

Head JV : Mack Nelson


Boys' Hockey

Head Varsity: Derek Gordon

Head JV: David VanGronigen

Cheerleading

Head Varsity: Jorie Stevens

Assistant Varsity: Ashleigh Tor

Competitive Dance

Co-Head Varsity: Katie Broenneke

Pep Band

Director: Mike Sliwinski

Spring Sports

Sport

Coaches

Boys' Baseball

Head Varsity: Lee Milano

Assistant Varsity: John Saraceno

Assistant Varsity: Rod Molek

Assistant Varsity: Rudy Luna

Head Sophomore: Mario Ortiz

Assistant Sophomore: Erich Kittlaus

Head Freshmen: Ryan Leslie

Assistant Freshmen: Blake Gordon

Boys' Tennis

Head Varsity: Paul Garvin

Assistant Varsity: Charlie Usher

Head JV: Lisa Straface

Head JV: Susan Winters

Boys' Volleyball

Head Varsity: Jennifer Milligan

Assistant Varsity: Emily Milligan

Head JV: Will Brewer

Assistant JV: Cyndi Wojtaszek

Boys' Track & Field

Head Varsity: Mike Austin 

Assistant Varsity: David Badgley

Boys' Lacrosse

Head Varsity: Jasper Zornoza

Assistant Varsity: Andrew Koncel

Head JV: Andrew Koncel

Assistant JV: Joe Felice

Girls' Softball

Head Varsity: Emily Hajduk

Assistant Varsity: Gerry Hajduk

Assistant Varsity: Ian Matthews

Head JV: Vicki Sobol

Assistant JV: Molly Bealin

Girls' Soccer

Head Varsity: John Nikchevich

Assistant Varsity: Nora Masterson

Head JV: Carl Brandon

Assistant JV: Mary Kate Cicinelli

Girls' Track & Field

Head Varsity: Chris Beedie

Assistant Varsity: Anna Dlesk

Assistant Varsity: Matt Ortiz

Girls' Lacrosse

Head Varsity: Ryan Springer

Assistant Varsity: Mack Nelson

Head JV: Kaitlyn Boniecki

Assistant JV:  John McGee