Staff

 

Normal Community High School Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Mark Daniel

Principal

Trevor Chapman

Athletic Director

Nic Kearfott

Associate Principal

Nikki Maurer

Assistant Principal

Jeff Barnard

Assistant Principal

TBA

Assistant Principal   

Natalie Shumaker

Athletic Assistant

Beth Wagner

Athletic Trainers

Jackie Lambert

 Andrea Kovalsky

 

Cheerleading 

Head Coach:  Abi Weisenberger 

Assistant Coach:  Marissa Frietsch   

 Assitatnt Coach:  Heather Gotschall

Dance Team

Head Coach:  Mindy Ewalt

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Cross Country

Head Coach:  Tom Patten

Assistant:  Amy Scott

Boys' Golf

Head Coach:  Nathan Foster

Assistant Coach:  James Adams

Assistant Coach:  Jeff Wells

Boys' Soccer

Head Coach:  Matt Chapman

JV Coach:  Don Ideran

Football

Head Varsity Coach: Jason Drengwitz

Assistants: Bryan Thomas, Jason Wright, Brett Papoccia, Dan Murrin & Trevor Kaufman

Girls' Cross Country

Head Coach:  Tom Patten

Assistant:  Amy Scott

Girls' Golf

Head Coach:  Mike Aslinger  

Assistant Coach:  Carl Enchelmayer 

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach:  Roger Juers

Girls’ Swimming/Diving

Head Coach:  Heather Budak

Assistant: Cindy  Renzelman

Girls' Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach:  Christine Konopasek

JV Coach:  Mark Geier

Freshmen Coach: Bonnie Serone

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach:  Dave Witzig

Assistant Coach:  Nathan Foster

Assistant Coach:  Ryan Short

Boys’ Swimming/Diving

Head Varsity Coach:  Heather Budak

Assistant Coach: Lisa Jones

Wrestling

Head Varsity Coach:  Trevor Kaufman

Assistant:  David Starr

Girls' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach:  Marcus Mann

JV Coach: Dave Feeney

Freshman Coach:  Chrishaya Dixon

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Baseball

Head Varsity Coach:  Ryan Short

Assistant Coaches: Ken Ross, Justin Steve

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach:  Roger Juers

Boys' Track & Field

Head Coach:  Bryan Thomas

Assistants:  Chase  Pavelonis

Girls' Softball

Head Varsity Coach:  Jeff Cole

JV Coach:  Josie Bensko

Girls' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach:  Matt Chapman

JV Coach:  Sarah Bishop

Girls' Track & Field

Head Coach:  Marcus Mann

Assistants:  Brad Bovenkerk