Results

  • @

    11/21/2016 | WIN 65-56 vs Mendota

  • @

    11/23/2016 | WIN 85-61 vs Hall

  • @

    11/25/2016 | WIN 81-52 vs Reed Custer

  • @

    11/26/2016 | WIN 55-45 vs Illiana Chr, Tournament Champions

  • vs. Earlville/Leland

    12/02/2016 | WIN 75-42

  • @ Plano

    12/06/2016 | LOSS 62-73

  • vs. Hinckley Big Rock - Conference

    12/09/2016 | WIN 81-54

  • @ LaMoille

    12/16/2016 | n/a

  • vs. Annawan

    12/17/2016 | n/a

  • @

    12/27/2016 | WIN 60-59 vs Princeton

  • @

    12/28/2016 | WIN 51-37 vs Morris

  • @

    12/29/2016 | WIN 65-57 vs Bur Cntrl

  • @

    12/30/2016 | WIN 37-48 vs Ottawa, 2nd Place in Trny

  • vs. Ottawa Marquette

    01/03/2017 | WIN 69-60

  • vs. Serena - Conf

    01/06/2017 | WIN 81-49

  • @ Bishop McNamara

    01/07/2017 | LOSS 55-63

  • vs. Seneca

    01/10/2017 | WIN 74-52

  • @ Hiawatha - Conf

    01/13/2017 | WIN 74-40

  • @ Indian Creek

    01/17/2017 | WIN 51-43

  • @ LaMoille

    01/18/2017 | WIN 82-24

  • vs. Dwight

    01/24/2017 | WIN 71-61

  • vs. Paw Paw - Conf

    01/27/2017 | WIN 93-25

  • @

    01/31/2017 | WIN 88-39 vs Kirkland Hiawatha

  • @

    02/02/2017 | WIN 61-42 vs Somonauk

  • @

    02/03/2017 | WIN 80-73 vs Ind Crk, LTC Trny Champions

  • vs. Annawan

    02/06/2017 | LOSS 56-69

  • @

    02/11/2017 | WIN 68-42 vs Waldorf

  • @ Mooseheart

    02/14/2017 | WIN 86-61

  • @ Somonauk

    02/17/2017 | WIN 70-59

  • @ Regionals

    02/22/2017 | WIN 70-31

  • @ DePue

    02/28/2017 | WIN 62-42

  • @ Aurora Christian

    03/03/2017 | WIN 53-47

  • @ Colfax (Ridgeview)

    03/07/2017 | WIN 43-32

  • @ Okawville

    03/10/2017 | LOSS 48-63

  • @ Chicago Hope Academy

    03/11/2017 | LOSS 46-60

  • IHSA Class 1A Sectional Champions
  • IHSA Class 1A Sectional Champions
  • IHSA Class 1A Sectional Champions
  • IHSA Class 1A Sectional Champions
  • IHSA Class 1A Sectional Champions
  • 2017 IHSA Class 1A Regional Champions
  • 2017 LTC Tournament Champions
  • 2017 LTC Tournament Champions
  • 2016-2017 Norsemen Basketball
  • 2016-2017 Varsity Teams
  • 2016-2017 Varsity Boys' Basketball
  • 2016-2017 Varsity Boys' Basketball
  • 2016-2017 Varsity Teams
  • 2016-2017 Norsemen Basketball
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 16-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Thanksgiving Tournament Varsity Champions
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Thanksgiving Tournament Varsity Champions
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016 Seneca Varsity Thanksgiving Tournament
photo courtesy Mrs. Myre
  • 2016-2017 Varsity Boys' Basketball
  • State Welcoming Assembly
  • State Welcoming Parade
  • State Welcoming Parade
  • State IHSA Class 1A Fourth Place
  • State Media Interviews
  • State 3rd Place Contest vs Hope Acd
  • State 3rd Place Contest vs Hope Acd
  • State 3rd Place Contest vs Hope Acd
  • State 3rd Place Contest vs Hope Acd
  • State 3rd Place Contest vs Hope Acd
  • State Contest vs Okawara HS
  • State Contest vs Okawara HS
  • State Contest vs Okawara HS
  • State Contest vs Okawara HS
  • State Contest vs Okawara HS
  • State Send-Off
  • State Send-Off
  • IBCA 1st Team All State

News

  • Norsemen State Finals Gallery

    http://norsemenstate17.blogspot.com

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 20
    Seneca High School Turkey Tournament
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Seneca High School Turkey Tournament
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Seneca High School Turkey Tournament
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Seneca High School Turkey Tournament
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Seneca High Shool Turkey Tournament
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Annawan Jr/Sr High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 23
    Dwight High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    Beecher Shoot-Out
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 06
    Marquette Academy (Ottawa, IL)
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Basketball | Varsity

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Dylan Patrick 6'1" 175 2018 3 Will Clausel 6'4" 200 2017
4 Corey Jacobson 6'1" 175 2019 10 Cameron Myre 6'7" 170 2017
11 Connor Swanson 5'10" 160 2019 12 Ryan Rayburn 5'11" 165 2017
21 Steven Young 5'8" 136 2017 23 Steve McGrath 6'0" 165 2017
25 Beau Brown 6'3" 170 2019 35 Caleb Dierzen 6'0" 150 2017
JV
4 Corey Jacobson 6'1" 175 2019 5 Brett Myre 5'8" 105 2019
10 Zak Akre 5'11" 168 2020 11 Connor Swanson 5'10" 160 2019
15 Dru Brown 5'11" 150 2019 20 Alex Tollefson 5'7" 140 2020
21 Jacob Slivka 5'9" 135 2019 22 Tanner Kunkel 5'5" 118 2020
23 Kevin Samion 5'9" 130 2019 24 Jacob Chapman 5'7" 160 2020
25 Nathan Christian 5'11" 128 2020 40 Dustin Wilkinson 5'10" 275 2020
Varsity
2 Dylan Patrick 6'1" 175 2018 3 Will Clausel 6'4" 200 2017
4 Corey Jacobson 6'1" 175 2019 10 Cameron Myre 6'7" 170 2017
11 Connor Swanson 5'10" 160 2019 12 Ryan Rayburn 5'11" 165 2017
21 Steven Young 5'8" 136 2017 23 Steve McGrath 6'0" 165 2017
25 Beau Brown 6'3" 170 2019 35 Caleb Dierzen 6'0" 150 2017
JV
4 Corey Jacobson 6'1" 175 2019 5 Brett Myre 5'8" 105 2019
10 Zak Akre 5'11" 168 2020 11 Connor Swanson 5'10" 160 2019
15 Dru Brown 5'11" 150 2019 20 Alex Tollefson 5'7" 140 2020
21 Jacob Slivka 5'9" 135 2019 22 Tanner Kunkel 5'5" 118 2020
23 Kevin Samion 5'9" 130 2019 24 Jacob Chapman 5'7" 160 2020
25 Nathan Christian 5'11" 128 2020 40 Dustin Wilkinson 5'10" 275 2020