Results

  • @ Marmion DH (V/JV)

    03/23/2019

  • @ Lincolnway East

    04/04/2019

  • @ Homewood Flossmore DH (JV gm 2)

    04/06/2019

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/09/2019

  • @ St Charles North DH (gm 2 JV)

    04/13/2019

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/16/2019

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/17/2019

  • @ Naperville North

    04/18/2019

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/20/2019

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/23/2019

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/25/2019

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/26/2019

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/27/2019

  • @ Naperville North

    04/30/2019

  • vs. Metea Valley

    05/02/2019

  • @ Metea Valley

    05/03/2019

  • vs. Metea Valley

    05/04/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    05/09/2019

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    05/10/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    05/11/2019

  • @ Conference Tourney

    05/13/2019

  • @ Conference tourney

    05/14/2019

  • @ conference tourney

    05/15/2019

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    05/17/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Marmion DH (V/JV)
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Lincolnway East
    4:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Homewood Flossmore DH (JV gm 2)
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    St Charles North DH (gm 2 JV)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Metea Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    Metea Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Neuqua Valley High School Baseball Program

Season Recaps

2017

Varsity – 35-2-1 Overall                 21-1 DVC Conference Champs 

Regional, Sectional Champs

All Conference Selections  James Gargano, Noah Herdman, Justin Hicks,

James Kulak, Evan Ranneklev, Jack Rigoni, Austin Waeghe, Ryan Wheeler

2016

Varsity –24-14-1 Overall                14-10 DVC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections            Will Drake, James Gargano, Kevin Ringlein

2015

Varsity –25-11 Overall                 17-7 UEC Conference   2nd Place

All Conference Selections            Alex DiFranco, Matt Gould, Tyler Tesmond

2014

Varsity – 18-17-2 Overall               12-11-1 UEC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections           Josh Piotrowski, Mike Riesner, Tyler Tesmond                                 

 

2013

Varsity – 30-11 Overall                   20-5 UEC Conference Champs  

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional Champs       4th Place in State

All Conference Selections            Cody Coll, Jeff Evak, Danny Mokrzycki, Jonathan Vlk

 

2012

Varsity –30-8 Overall                      22-3 UEC Conference Champs

Regional Champs

All Conference Selections            Jack Amaro, Jeff Evak, David Gerber, Tanner Giesel, Nick Blackburn

2011

Varsity –25-11-1 Overall                15-9-1 UEC Conference                 3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Jack Amaro, Tanner Giesel, Ryan O’Keefe

 

2010

Varsity –21-12 Overall                    16-8 UEC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections            Cody Cooper, Michael Gerber, Joe Ippolito

 

2009

Varsity –25-12-1 Overall                16-7-1 UEC Conference Champs

Regional Champs

All Conference Selections            Michael Gerber, Joe Ippolito, Mike McKinley, Ryan Wagner

 

 

2008

Varsity –33-7 Overall                      20-3 UEC Conference Champs

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional Champs   **3rd Place – State**

All Conference Selections            Jason David, Ian Kroll, Mike McKinley, Brian McNabb, Geoff Rowan, Travis Weldon

2007

Varsity –35-8 Overall                      20-5 UEC Conference   2nd Place

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional                      ***STATE CHAMPIONS***

All Conference Selections            Anthony Amedi, Rob Elliot, Brad Kimball, Ian Kroll, Mike McKinley, Geoff Rowan

2006

Varsity –23-12 Overall                    20-4 UEC Conference Champs

All Conference Selections            Dan Budzynski, Rob Elliot, Brad Kimball, Kirk Williamson, Paul Williford

 

2005

Varsity –27-10 Overall                    16-8 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Ryan Tokarz, Eric Wagner, Mark Moriarity, Drew Fumagalli,

Brian Magnus, Jon David

2004

Varsity –20-16 Overall                    14-10 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            John David, Joshua Horton, Pat Newman, Jordan Tokarz

 

2003

Varsity –30-10 Overall                    18-6 UEC Conference Co-Champs

Regional, Sectional Champs

All Conference Selections            Burke Baldwin, Ryan Tokarz, Matt Newquist

 

2002

Varsity –18-17 Overall                    17-13 UEC Conference   5th Place

All Conference Selections            Keenan Ameilanovich, Ryan Tokarz, Mike Oberlin

 

2001

Varsity –25-12-1 Overall                18-9 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Jake Blair, Paul Dean, Dan Walsh

 

2000

Varsity –19-16-1 Overall                15-12 UEC Conference   5th Place

All Conference Selections             

 

1999

Varsity –13-20 Overall                    12-15 UEC Conference   6th Place

All Conference Selections            John Fumagalli, Dan Walsh

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.